Last First Middle Suffix Rank Unit
ABBITT GEORGE W
CAPT VA 46TH INF, CO B
ABBOTT ELI

CAPT MS CAV (CHICKASAW COUNTY)
ABELL CHARLES ALEXANDER
2LT SC 1ST CAV, CO H
ABERNATHY ALFRED HARRIS
COL TN 53RD INF, F&S, CO C
ABERNATHY BUCKNER

CAPT AR 12TH INF, CO G
ABERNETHY JOHN WESLEY
2LT TX 1ST PARTISAN RANGERS, CO L
ABNEY JESSE MERCIER
1LT MS CLAYTON'S CO (JASPER DEFENDERS)
ABNEY JOSEPH

LT COL SC 27TH INF, F&S
ACKER ELIHU H
2LT SC INF (HAMPTON'S LEGION), CO D
ACKERSON THOMAS J.
1LT TN 11TH INF, CO E,A
ACREE JAMES G MD SURG/1LT TN 50TH INF, CO D
ACTON RUFUS MCCRAFT
2LT AL 30TH INF, CO K
ADAIR EPHRIAM MARTIN
CAPT OK 2ND CHEROKEE MTD RIFLES, CO D, K
ADAM HORTON B
CAPT GA 1ST INF, CO D
ADAMS J M
2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO A
ADAMS JAMES THEOPHILUS
LT COL NC 26TH INF, CO D
ADAMS JAMES WYATT
CAPT AR 25TH INF, CO B
ADAMS JAMES

2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO E
ADAMS JOHN Q JR CAPT NC 39TH MILITIA (WAKE COUNTY)
ADAMS JOHN W
1LT GA 44TH INF, CO A
ADAMS NON QUINCY
2LT MS 27TH INF, CO A
ADAMS THOMAS JEFFERSON
CAPT MS JEFF DAVIS LEGION CAV, CO A
ADAMS WILLIAM CARROLL
CAPT MO 3RD INF, CO G
ADAMS WILLIAM TOWNSEND
2LT SC HARTS BTRY (HAMPTON'S LEGION)
ADDISON ARMISTEAD LEWIS
CAPT CSA - AQM
ADDISON CHARLES B MD ASST SURG SC 2ND ARTY, CO D
ADDISON JOEL JACKSON
SHERIFF FL MANATEE COUNTY
ADERHOLD JACOB WILSON
LT COL CSA 1ST INF, CO A
ADKERSON JOHN H
1LT TN 45TH INF, CO I
ADKINS HIRAM

LT AL MUSGROVE'S BN CAV, CO E
ADKINS STANLEY A
2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO A
ADKINS WILSON

2LT NC 29TH INF, CO G
ADKINSON JOHN E
CAPT AL 6TH RESERVES, CO I
ADKISON JOHN E
CAPT AL 4TH RESERVES, CO I
AGENT GEORGE WASHINGTON
1LT MS 1ST INF, CO C
AGNEW ANDREW J
1LT TX 28TH CAV, CO F
AGURS JOHN L
1LT SC 6TH INF, AFS - AQM
AIKEN D WYATT
COL SC 7TH INF, F&S
AIKEN HUGH KERR
COL SC 6TH CAV, F&S
AIREY JOHN DORSEY MD ASST SURG AL 20TH INF
AKERS AMOS

2LT VA 54TH INF, CO F
ALBERT HENRY ST GEORGE
COL VA 146TH INF, 7TH BDE MILITIA, F&G
ALBRIGHT HENRY CLAY
CAPT NC 26TH INF, CO G
ALBRIGHT JOSEPH HENRY LUMPKIN
2LT CSA 1ST INF
ALCORN JAMES LUSK
BRIG GEN MS STATE MILITIA
ALDIS HORACE

2LT TX 13TH INF, CO C
ALDREDGE JOEL H
2LT TX 17TH CAV, CO I
ALEXANDER CLAUDIUS SIMONTON
CAPT NC 4TH INF, CO C
ALEXANDER EDWARD PORTER
BRIG GEN CSA, LONGSTREET'S CORPS - CHIEF OF ARTY
ALEXANDER ISAAC WESTLEY
BVT 2LT GA 11TH CAV, CO A
ALEXANDER JOHN CAIN
1LT TN 35TH INF, CO E
ALEXANDER MILTON ELBERT
CAPT TN 53RD INF, CO K
ALEXANDER THOMAS R
1LT VA 40TH INF, CO C
ALFORD BRITTAIN WASHINGTON
JR 2LT GA 27TH INF BN (NON-CONSCRIPTS), CO E
ALFORD PIERCE LAFAYETTE
1LT AL 47TH INF, CO C
ALLEN AUSTIN

2LT LA 3RD CAV, CO K
ALLEN CORNELIUS TACITUS
CAPT VA LUNENBURG REBEL ARTY & VA 20TH INF, CO B
ALLEN EDWIN

CAPT TN 26TH INF, CO C
ALLEN GEORGE WASHINGTON
ENSIGN AL 14TH INF (JACKSON'S AVENGERS), CO A
ALLEN HENRY WATKINS
GOV LA GOVERNOR 1864-1865
ALLEN JOHN BRYAN
1LT AL 29TH INF, CO I
ALLEN JOHN M
1LT KY 13TH CAV, CO F
ALLEN JOHN PRICE
CAPT GA 55TH INF, CO H
ALLEN LARKIN J
CAPT NC 38TH MILITIA (WAKE COUNTY)
ALLEN LEWIS CLAYTON
CAPT GA 65TH INF, CO B
ALLEN RUFUS F
1LT NC 38TH INF, CO C
ALLEN SAMUEL WARNER
1LT TX 2ND INF, CO B
ALLEN WILLIAM CARNEY
CAPT TN 50TH INF, CO A
ALLEN WILLIAM WIRT
BRIG GEN AOT WHEELER'S CAV CORPS
ALLENSWORTH ANDREW JACKSON
MAJ TN 14TH INF
ALLEY SAMUEL JAMES
BVT 2LT TN 11TH INF, CO F
ALLISON JOHN

2LT GA 39TH INF, CO D
ALLISON ROBERT TURNER
DELEGATE SC SIGNER SECESSION ORDINANCE, DELEGATE YORK COUNTY
ALLISON THOMAS JEFFERSON
ENSIGN AR 31ST REGT, CO. A
ALLISON WILLIAM BARRY
LT COL SC 18TH INF, CO H
ALLISON WILLIAM M
LT COL NC 78TH MILITIA (IREDELL COUNTY)
ALLRED CHARLES

1LT TN 25TH INF, CO H
ALLTOP LEWIS

1LT VA 19TH CAV, CO K
ALLUISI JULIAN

1LT VA 2ND STATE RESERVES, CO K
ALMAND GRAVES BENNETT
CAPT GA 35TH INF, CO B
ALMAND JOHN

2LT GA 42ND INF, CO E
ALSTON MICAJAH THOMAS JOSEPH
CAPT LA RESERVE CORPS, CO K
ALSTON PHILIP S
MAJ MS 4TH CAV MILITIA, F&S
ALSTON ROBERT WILLIAMS
MAJ NC 12TH INF, CO K
ALSUP JOSEPH F MD ASST SURG/CAPT TN 18TH INF, CO I
ALTIZER JOHN

2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO E
ANCRUM JOHN L MD ASST SURG CSA PACS
ANDERSON ALEXANDER C
CAPT SC 1ST MTD MILITIA
ANDERSON ALFRED

1LT VA 38TH INF, CO C (PITTSYLVANIA)
ANDERSON ANDREW BROADDUS
1LT VA 53RD INF, CO F
ANDERSON BENJAMIN

CAPT AL 38TH INF, CO D
ANDERSON JAMES PATTON
MAJ GEN AOT BDE CMDR
ANDERSON JOHN C
1LT SC 13TH INF, F&S
ANDERSON JOSEPH REID
BRIG GEN ANV
ANDERSON P E
1LT AR MTD VOLS, BAKER'S CO
ANDERSON PETER

2LT TX 2ND INF (WAUL'S LEGION), CO E
ANDERSON PIERCE BUTLER
CAPT VA L ARTY, HARDWICKE'S CO
ANDERSON RICHARD HERON
LT GEN ANV IST & IV CORPS
ANDERSON SUPREY HICKERSON
2LT MS 24TH INF, CO B
ANDERSON THOMAS MELVILLE
2LT FL 2ND INF, CO L
ANDERSON WILLIAM M
1LT TN 28TH CAV, CO A
ANDERSON WILLIAM THOMAS
1LT NC 39TH INF, CO B
ANDERSON WILLIAM WALLACE MD SURG/MAJ CSA - MEDICAL INSPECTOR OF HOSPITALS
ANDREWS ALEXANDER BOYD
CAPT NC 1ST CAV, CO B, E
ANDREWS DAVID C
2LT GA 55TH INF, CO G
ANDREWS GEORGE W
CAPT NC 50TH INF, CO G
ANDREWS ROBERT N
1LT VA 42ND INF, CO D
ANDREWS WINSTON

2LT AL 39TH INF, CO C
ANGELO FRANCIS MARION
LT VA MOSBY'S CAV, CO C
ANTHONY DANIEL

1LT SC 5TH INF, CO I
ANTHONY JOHN THOMAS
2LT AL 26TH INF, CO H
ANTHONY WHITMEL HILL II CAPT NC 1ST CAV, CO B
APPLEWHITE JOHN

1LT MS 38TH CAV, CO I
APPLING SAMUEL BURWELL
1LT AL 8TH CAV (HATCH'S), CO A
ARBUCKLE JOHN DAVIS
2LT VA 14TH CAV, CO K
ARCHER FLETCHER H
LT COL VA 3RD BN RESERVES, F&S
ARCHER FRANCIS M
1LT AL MORELAND'S CAV, CO I
ARCHER JAMES J
BRIG GEN CSA - ANV, 3RD CORPS, HETH'S DIV, 3RD BDE
ARCHER JOSEPH

1LT AL 41ST INF, CO C
ARLEDGE CLEMENT

CAPT TN 1ST INF, CO F
ARMESY THOMAS G
MAJ VA 17TH CAV, CO B
ARMISTEAD LEWIS ADDISON
BRIG GEN ANV GEN PICKETT'S DIV
ARMISTEAD THOMAS S
1LT FL 8TH INF, CO E
ARMSTRONG ANDREW JACKSON
1LT AL 46TH INF, CO I
ARMSTRONG KAIDES A
1LT MS 10TH CAV,CO C
ARMSTRONG RICHARD FIELDER
1LT CSN
ARMSTRONG ROBERT A J
1LT AL 28TH INF, CO K
ARNOLD AMERICA JOHN
CAPT TN 44TH INF, CO F
ARNOLD ARTHUR J
1LT VA 5TH INF, CO J
ARNOLD EDWIN
III 2LT TN 45TH INF, CO I
ARNOLD GEORGE W
CAPT AL 50TH INF, CO D
ARNOLD HENRY S
1LT MS 16TH INF, CO B
ARNOLD JOHN A
2LT TN 8TH CAV, CO D
ARNOLD JOHN FREDRICK
MAJ CSA QM
ARNOLD JOHN Q
CAPT TN 29TH INF, CO F
ARRINGTON GEORGE WASHINGTON
2LT GA 16TH INF, CO K
ARRINGTON GEORGE WASHINGTON
2LT NC 32ND INF, CO H
ARRINGTON JOHN DOUGLAS
2LT NC 32ND INF, CO H
ARRINGTON NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
LT COL NC 32ND MILITIA (NASH COUNTY), F&S
ARROWOOD JOHN JACKSON
LT NC 14TH BN CAV, CO G
ARTHURS CALVIN WINKFIELD
2LT NC 79TH INF (IREDELL COUNTY), CO I
ASBURY AL EDGAR
CAPT MO 6TH CAV, CO D
ASBURY RUFUS REID
CAPT GA 52ND INF, CO C
ASBURY WILLIAM B
CAPT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO E
ASH JOHN H
SR 2LT GA 5TH CAV, CO A
ASHBY EDWARD L
2LT TX 10TH INF, CO H
ASHBY HENRY MARSHALL
COL TN 2ND CAV, CO D
ASHBY TURNER

BRIG GEN VA 7TH CAV
ASHCRAFT JOHN BENJAMIN
LT COL NC 37TH INF, CO D
ASHCRAFT WILLIAM LEROY
JR 2LT AR 26TH INF, CO D
ASHE SAMUEL A'COURT
CAPT CSA - AAG
ASHLEY GEORGE

LT AR 2ND MTD RIFLES, CO F
ASHLEY GEORGE

2LT TN 44TH CONSOLIDATED INF, CO D
ASHMORE WILLIAM W
CAPT AR GUNTER'S BN CAV, CO D
ATHEY WILLIAM W
1LT VA 17TH INF, CO C
ATKINSON ALEXANDER SMITH
CAPT GA 26TH INF, CO B
ATKINSON ANDREW A
LT MO POINDEXTER'S CAV, CO A
ATKINSON WILLIAM HARRISON
3LT MS 1ST INF, CO E
ATWOOD JOSEPH HARVEY
JP AL JEFFERSON COUNTY
AULT JOSEPH N
2LT MS 16TH, CO I
AUSTIN ALBERT GALITEN
1LT VA 8TH CAV, CO D
AUSTIN ELIJAH COLEMAN
2LT NC 28TH INF, CO C
AUSTIN ELIJAH

3LT AR SPAVINE'S RIFLES (MILITIA)
AUSTIN JOHN JAMES T
1LT TN 22ND CAV, CO F
AUSTIN JOSIAH

1LT NC 4TH SENIOR RESERVES, CO I
AUSTIN MILTON STANHOPE
CAPT NC 52ND INF, CO E
AUSTIN NATHANIEL
III 2LT SC 14TH INF, CO E
AUSTIN RICHMOND PEARSON
CAPT MS 8TH INF (PICKNEY GUARDS), CO B,I
AUSTIN SAMUEL HUNTER MD ASST SURG/1LT VA 22ND INF, CO B
AUSTIN WILLIAM COLLINS
BVT 2LT VA 18TH INF, CO E
AUSTIN WILLIAM M
2LT NC 58TH INF, CO C
AUTREY JAMES LINDSAY
CAPT NC 25TH MILITIA (SAMPSON COUNTY)
AUTREY THOMAS ANDREW
2LT GA 22ND INF
AUTRY JAMES LOCKHART
COL MS 9TH INF, CO B
AVEGNO JEAN BERNARD
CAPT LA 13TH INF, CO D
AVERY ISAAC ERWIN
COL NC 6TH INF, CO E
AWALT WILLIAM J
CAPT TN 1ST INF (TURNEY'S), CO D
AYCOCK RICHARD JACKSON
1LT AL 19TH INF, CO F
AYER LEWIS MALONE JR REPRESENTATIVE SC REPRESENTATIVE TO CONFEDERATE CONGRESS
AYLETT WILLIAM ROANE
COL VA 53RD INF, CO D
AYMETT HANCE HAMILTON
MAJ TN 53RD INF, CO C
AYRES ELI JAMES
2LT MS 30TH INF, CO D (DIXIE HERONS)
AYRES GEORGE WASHINGTON
CAPT AL 20TH INF, CO C
BACHMAN JONATHAN WAVERLY
CAPT TN 60TH INF, CO G
BADHAM WILLIAM
JR CAPT NC 3RD ARTY, CO B
BAGBY ARTHUR PENDLETON
COL CSA PACS
BAGBY JOHN ROBERT
MAJ VA 34TH INF, CO K
BAGBY JOHN WARD
CAPT MO 3RD INF, CO H
BAGLEY ALVIN

1LT NC 66TH INF, CO K
BAHNSON CHARLES FREDERICK
AQM NC 2ND INF, CO G
BAILES WILLIAM HENRY
1LT AL 4TH CAV (RUSSELL'S), CO C
BAILEY ABIJAH P
CAPT LA 18TH INF, CO F
BAILEY ANGUS WALLACE MD SURG SC 1ST PALMETTO SHARPSHOOTERS, F&S
BAILEY AUGUSTUS F
1LT GA 9TH BN INF, CO D
BAILEY FRANCIS M
2LT GA 16TH INF, CO G
BAILEY GADI S
1LT SC 3RD STATE TROOPS, CO C
BAILEY GRIFFIN

2LT GA 16TH INF (COBB'S LEGION), CO C
BAILEY ISAAC H
CAPT NC 58TH INF, CO B
BAILEY JAMES JACKSON
CAPT AL 16TH INF, F&S
BAILEY JOSEPH M
1LT AR 16TH INF, CO D
BAILEY ROBERT AUGUSTUS
MAJ VA 22ND INF, CO K
BAILEY WILSON

1LT NC 47TH INF, CO A
BAIN WILLIAM MOORE
2LT TN 3RD MOUNTED INF (LILLARD'S), CO D
BAIRD DAVID FRANKLIN
2LT NC 58TH INF, CO D
BAKER ALFRED

2LT AL 4TH MILITIA, CO D
BAKER ALPHEUS ESTES
1LT AL 4TH INF (CONEUCH GUARDS), CO K
BAKER DICKSON LELAND
1LT GA 24TH INF, CO B
BAKER ELI A
1LT AL 47TH INF, CO B
BAKER HENRY HYER
CAPT FL 1ST INF, CO E
BAKER JANADIUS H
CAPT NC 24TH INF, CO K (POPLAR SPRING GRAYS)
BAKER JOSEPH T
BVT 2LT TX 19TH INF, CO E
BAKER LAURENCE SIMMONS
BRIG GEN NC COMMISSARY GENERAL
BAKER THOMAS HUDSON
2LT GA 18TH INF, CO K
BALCH ROBERT M
MAJ TN 3RD CAV (FORREST'S), CO C
BALDRIDGE WILLIAM THOMAS
2LT TN 31ST INF, CO A
BALDWIN BENJAMIN J REV CHAPLAIN/CAPT GA 31ST INF, F&S
BALDWIN CYRUS BRISCOE
1LT MS 31ST INF, CO C
BALDWIN JACOB

CAPT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO A
BALDWIN JOHN AUGUSTUS
ASST SURG AL 2ND CAV, CO F
BALDWIN MARION AUGUSTUS
ATTY GEN AL 1847-1865
BALDWIN THOMAS ROPER
1LT NC 52ND INF, CO E
BALDWIN WILLIAM GASTON
CAPT NC 20TH INF, CO K
BALL DABNEY

CHAPLAIN VA 5TH CAV, F&S
BALL MOTTROM DULANEY
LT COL VA 11TH CAV, CO I
BALL WESLEY LOUIS
LT MO STATE GUARDS, CAPT GATEWOOD'S CO
BALLARD FRANCIS MARION
2LT TX BORDER'S CAV (ANDERSON'S), CO I
BALLARD JOHN CAMPBELL
CAPT VA 166TH MILITIA
BANE JOHN P
COL TX 4TH INF , CO D
BANKHEAD ARCHER CHRISTIAN
CAPT MO 2ND INF, CO B
BANKHEAD JOHN HOLLIS
1LT AL 16TH INF, CO K
BANKS C B
CAPT MS 39TH INF, CO F
BANKS GEORGE T
1LT MS 9TH CAV, CO K
BANKSTON THOMAS JEFFERSON
1LT MS 16TH INF, CO F
BARBEE JAMES GASTON MD ASST SURG TX FRONTIER CAV REGT (McCORD'S), F&S
BARBEE JAMES MONROE
SR 2LT VA 4TH CAV, CO A
BARBEE WILLIAM A
1LT NC 6TH SENIOR RESERVES, CO E
BARBER GREENSBY W
1LT GA 9TH INF, CO H
BARBER WILLIAM MORGAN
COL NC 37TH INF, CO F
BARBIN LUDGER

2LT LA 8TH CAV, CO B
BARBOUR THOMAS M
MAJ AL 43RD INF, CO D
BARDWELL EZEKIEL

1LT MS 8TH CAV, CO I
BAREFOOT THOMAS DUNCAN
CAPT MS 2ND CAV, CO E
BARKER JAMES HAMILTON
1LT SC 1ST INF, CO C
BARKER THOMAS MERIWHETHER
1LT KY 1ST CAV, CO H
BARKLEY WILLIAM ANDREW
2LT MS 7TH CAV, CO F
BARKSDALE COLLYAR DOUGLAS
CAPT SC 1ST INF, CO L
BARKSDALE HENRY P
1LT TN 9TH INF, CO E
BARKSDALE WILLIAM

BRIG GEN MS 13TH INF
BARNARD PATTON ABNER
1LT AL 48TH INF, CO D
BARNER GEORGE WASHINGTON
2LT MS 1ST INF, CO C
BARNES FRANK P
2LT TX WALLER'S CAV, CO B
BARNES HENRY M
CAPT NC 10TH BN H ARTY, CO B
BARNES NATHAN B
CAPT MS STUBBS BN CAV, CO C
BARNETT JOEL

1LT LA 3RD CAV (WINGFIELD'S), CO F
BARNETT JOHN HENRY
2LT MS 40TH INF, CO B
BARNETT JOHN

1LT KY 4TH MTD INF, CO F
BARNETT WILLIAM HUMPHREY
2LT AL 6TH CAV, CO H, F
BARR JAMES
JR COL MS 10TH INF, CO A
BARRETT ANDREW J
1LT VA 22ND INF, CO I
BARRETT BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
1LT TN 18TH INF, CO D
BARRETT JAMES HURT
2LT VA 37TH INF, CO I
BARRETT ROBERT LEIGHTON MD ASST SURG CSA VA MANASSAS HOSPITAL
BARRETT THOMAS G
1LT GA 5TH INF, CO C
BARRETT THOMAS G
2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO I
BARRINGER RUFUS CLAY
BRIG GEN NC 1ST CAV
BARRON HARRISON CABINESS
1LT GA 45TH INF, CO F
BARRON SAMUEL
III FLAG OFFICER CONFEDERATE STATES NAVAL FORCES IN EUROPE
BARROW BENJAMIN LEWIS
1LT VA 20TH INF, CO I
BARROWS DAVID NYE
DEPUTY TREASURER CSA
BARTLETT FRANK A
MAJ LA MILITIA - CRESCENT BLUES (BEAUREGARD'S)
BARTON ELIAS

LT MS 2ND INF, CO B
BARTON J H. M.
1LT GA 7TH INF, CO B
BARTON JAMES MADISON
LT COL TX 10TH CAV, F&S
BARTON ROBERT T
ASST SUPT CSA - NITRE & MINING BUREAU, WAR DEPT
BASHAM OLIVER

LT COL AR 7TH INF, F&S
BASINGER WILLIAM STARR
MAJ GA 18TH INF, CO A
BASS JAMES ALBERT
CAPT MS 38TH CAV, CO E
BASS JAMES EDWIN
CAPT SC 8TH INF, CO F
BASS JAMES ORIN
CAPT TN 7TH INF, CO I
BASYE NATHAN JOHN
2LT VA 7TH CAV, CO K
BATE WILLIAM BRIMAGE
COL TN 2ND INF (ROBINSON'S)
BATEMAN GEORGE WASHINGTON
2LT NC 32ND INF, CO A
BATEMAN MANNAH WHEATON
MAJ LA 26TH INF, CO B
BATES ALEXANDER RALEIGH
2LT GA 12TH CAV (WRIGHT'S), CO C
BATES GEORGE WASHINGTON
1LT MO 4TH INF, CO K
BATES JEFFERSON

2LT AR 4TH INF, CO C
BATES JOSEPH

COL TX 13TH VOLS, F&S
BATES MABRY NATHANIEL
JR 2LT LA 28TH REG, CO A
BATES MARTIN VAN BUREN
1LT VA FRENCH'S BN INF
BATES ROBERT

CAPT MS 2ND INF, CO E
BATES THOMAS JEFFERSON
1LT AL 20TH LARTY BN, CO A
BATTLE FRED

1LT TN 9TH INF, CO E
BATTLE JOEL ALLEN SR COL TN 20TH INF, F&S
BATTS WILLIAM WOODARD ESQ COL NC 33RD MILITIA (WILSON COUNTY)
BAUGH WILLIAM FIELDING
1LT VA 61ST INF, CO G
BAXTER JESSE WILLIS
1LT AL 3RD CAV, CO K
BAXTER JOHN PATRICK
JR 2LT TN 40TH INF
BAXTER OSCAR FITZ-ALAN JR, MD ASST SURG/MAJ VA 5TH CAV, F&S
BAXTER PETER ZIMMERMAN
CAPT NC 49TH INF, CO K
BAXTER STEPHEN H JR 2LT GA 16TH MILITIA DIST (EMAUEL COUNTY)
BAXTER WILLIAM B
CAPT TN 41ST INF, CO K
BAYA WILLIAM

LT COL FL 8TH INF, CO D
BAYLOR WARNER LEWIS MD SURG VA 32ND INF, F&S
BAYNE THOMAS LEVINGSTON
MAJ CSA - CHIEF OF BUREAU OF FOREIGN SUPPLIES
BAYS GEORGE W
2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO H
BEALE NOBLE NEWMAN
1LT GA 2ND STATE TROOPS
BEALL JAMES J
CAPT GA 19TH INF, CO C
BEALL JOHN YATES
ACTING MASTER CSN PRIVATEER
BEALL THADDEUS SOLEN
MAJ CSA - 8TH CAV (WADE'S)
BEALL WILLIAM NELSON RECTOR
BRIG GEN ATM - MG EARL VAN DORN
BEALL WILLIAM ORLANDO
CAPT GA 3RD INF, CO F
BEALS JOSEPH A
CAPT GA 22ND H ARTY, CO C
BEAM GEORGE WASHINGTON
2LT NC 49TH INF, CO K
BEAM OLIVER PERRY
2LT NC 38TH INF, CO I
BEAN WILLIAM BENNETT
1LT MD 2ND BALTIMORE L ARTY
BEARD DANIEL M
1LT AR 4TH INF, CO I
BEARD JOHN

CAPT NC 57TH INF, CO C
BEARD WILLIAM KELLY
LT COL FL 1ST INF, F&S
BEARD WILLIAM WILEY
CAPT LA 17TH INF, CO G
BEARDEN MARCUS JOSEPH
CAPT NC 58TH INF, F&S - QM
BEARDEN NAPOLEAN MONROE
CAPT TN 8TH INF, CO E
BEASLEY ABRAHAM
JR ENSIGN GA 12TH CAV
BEASLEY ISAIAH

1LT GA 7TH CAV, CO H
BEASLEY JAMES HENRY
2LT TN 51ST INF, CO B
BEASLEY JOSEPH T
2LT MS 6TH INF, CO F
BEASLEY WILLIAM R
2LT NC 44TH INF, CO A
BEATON GEORGE E
CAPT VA 41ST INF, CO H
BEATTIE FOUNTAIN

1LT VA 43RD CAV (MOSBY'S RAIDERS), CO E
BEATTY THOMAS SHOOK
CAPT TN 19TH CAV (BIFFLE'S), CO H
BEATY JOHN PEEL
CAPT GA 46TH INF, CO F
BEATY WILLIAM ALEXANDER
2LT AL 48TH INF, CO K
BEAUREGARD PIERRE GUSTAFE TOUTANT
GEN DEPT OF THE WEST
BEAVERS JOHN W
2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO C
BEAZLEY W HERBERT
CAPT TX MORGAN'S CAV, CO K
BECK JESSE BRYANT
2LT AL 25TH INF, CO A
BECK SAMUEL MEREN
CAPT GA 52ND INF, CO F
BECKHAM JAMES MINOR
2LT CSA 1ST ENGINEERS, CO D
BECKHAM ROBERT FRANKLIN
COL CSA AOT ARTY
BECKHAM WILLIAM M
1LT SC 24TH INF, CO G
BEDENBAUGH JACOB HAZELIUS
2LT GA 7TH INF, CO A
BEDINGER HENRY CLAY JR 1LT MO 10TH CAV, CO E
BEESON WILLIAM BAKER
CAPT AL 49TH INF, CO G
BEGGS CHARLES

CAPT FL 11TH INF, CO E
BELCHER EDWARD LITTLETON
AQM TN 4TH INF, CO A
BELIN JACOB HARRELL
2LT SC 10TH INF, CO F
BELL AUGUSTUS J
1LT GA 31ST INF (CROWDERS), CO F
BELL DEMOSTHENES

CAPT NC 4TH CAV, CO G
BELL ERASMUS LEE
LT VA 10TH INF, CO K
BELL FRANCIS (FRANK) TETRALAFAYETTE
2LT TX 8TH CAV, CO L
BELL GEORGE WASHINGTON
2LT NC 3RD REGT NC MILITIA (PASQUOTANK COUNTY)
BELL HENDERSON MOFFETT
MAJ ANV QM CORP
BELL HOLLAND MIDDLETON
CAPT AL 41ST INF, CO H
BELL JAMES EDWARD
LT AL 41ST INF, CO H
BELL JAMES EWELL
2LT VA 6TH INF, CO B
BELL JAMES MADISON
LT COL CSA 2ND CHEROKEE MTD VOLS, CO F&S
BELL JOHN HENRY
1LT AR HARDY'S INF, CO I
BELL JOHN T
CAPT AL 14TH INF (JACKSON'S AVENGERS), CO I
BELL THOMAS R
2LT GA 39TH MIL DISTRICT, CHEROKEE COUNTY, 10TH CO
BELL TYREE HARRIS
BRIG GEN TN CAV, BELL'S BDE - (FORREST'S)
BELSCHES BENJAMIN W
MAJ VA 13TH CAV, F&S
BELVIN JAMES PETER
CAPT GA 11TH INF (WALTON'S), CO K
BENAVIDES SANTOS

COL TX BENAVIDES' CAV
BENHAM JOHN

1LT MO CLARDY'S BN CAV, CO B
BENJAMIN JUDAH PHILIP
SECRETARY CSA - WAR & STATE
BENNETT ALVA THURMAN
CAPT GA 34TH INF, CO E
BENNETT DEWITT CLINTON
1LT TN 23RD INF, CO C
BENNETT JOSHUA S
2LT MS 35TH INF, CO G
BENNETT RICHARD

CAPT GA 54TH INF, CO K
BENTLEY ANDREW J
1LT GA 35TH INF, CO A
BENTLEY DAVID E
2LT AL 16TH INF, CO I
BENTLEY THOMAS JEFFERSON
SR 2LT AR 12TH INF, CO K
BENTLEY WILLIAM W
MAJ VA 24TH INF, CO E
BENTON PETER GOODWIN
1LT MO 11TH INF, CO C
BERKELEY F CARTER
1LT VA McCLANAHAN'S CO HORSE ARTY
BERRIER WILLIAM A
1LT NC 65TH MILITIA (DAVIDSON COUNTY)
BERRY ANDREW JACKSON
1LT TX MORGAN'S CAV, CO A
BERRY JAMES MADISON
CAPT VA 25TH INF, CO G
BERRYHILL WILLIAM H
1LT MS 43RD INF, CO D
BERRYMAN JOHN RICHARD
CAPT MO WHITE'S REGT CAV
BERRYMAN NEWTON MONROE
2LT TX 1ST INF, CO I
BERRYMAN RICHARD C
MAJ MO 12TH INF, F&S
BESHOAR MICHAEL
MD SURG/MAJ AR 7TH INF, F&S
BEST LEWIS MORRISON
COL MO, CSA
BETHUNE WILLIAM CALVIN
LT COL AL 57TH INF, CO D
BEVILL JAMES THOMPSON
CAPT GA 50TH INF, CO D
BICKERSTAFF WILLIAM JEFFERSON
CAPT AL 34TH INF, CO I
BICKLEY E L
2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO H
BICKLEY JOHN H
CAPT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO H
BILBREY JOSIAH S H
CAPT TN 25TH INF, CO B
BILLINGTON JAMES M
CAPT TN 24TH INF, CO G
BILLS JOHN DANIEL
2LT MS 32ND INF, CO B
BILLS ROBERT D
SR 2LT TX 19TH CAV, CO I (BURFORD'S)
BILLUPS HENRY CARLTON
CAPT GA 3RD INF, CO K
BILLUPS JOHN EDEN
2LT CSN
BIRD GEORGE WASHINGTON
CAPT TX 3RD INF, CO E
BIRD PICKENS BUTLER
MAJ FL 9TH INF
BISHOP CARTER R
CADET VMI
BISHOP HARRIS GAMMON JR 2LT AL 4TH CAV (RUSSELL'S)
BISHOP JOHN A
1LT VA 59TH INF, CO H
BISHOP JOHN EDWARD
2LT TX 7TH CAV, CO I
BISHOP WILLIAM PRESTON
CAPT SC HOLCOMBE'S LEGION INF, CO I
BISSELL JOHN BENNETT
2LT SC 17TH MILITIA INF (PALMETTO GUARDS), BUIST'S CO
BIVENS JAMES MONROE
MAJ GA 19TH INF BN (STATE GUARDS, CO C
BIVINGS CLEVELAND

1LT SC JUNIOR RESERVES, SPARTANBURG RANGERS CAV CO
BIZZELL WOOTEN

LT NC 27TH INF, CO C
BLACK DUNCAN A
2LT NC 38TH INF, CO K
BLACK EPHRAIM

CAPT NC 87TH MILITIA, CO 11 (GASTON COUNTY)
BLACK ERASTUS LYNCH
MAJ AR 23RD REGT, CO E
BLACK JOHN LOGAN
COL SC 1ST CAV, F&S
BLACK JOHN

JR 2LT AR 34TH INF, CO F
BLACK WILLIAM MARTIN
CAPT NC 49TH INF, CO D
BLACKBURN AMBROSE

1LT AR GORDON'S CAV, CO F
BLACKBURN ANDREW JACKSON
2LT TX MTD EXEMPTS CO (WASHINGTON COUNTY)
BLACKERBY JAMES BOYD
LT AR 2ND BN CAV (BARNETT'S), CO B
BLACKMAN SIR WILLIAM
2LT NC 117TH MILITIA (JOHNSTON COUNTY)
BLACKSTOCK JAMES ERWIN
2LT GA 56TH INF, CO E
BLACKSTONE ARGILE

1LT GA INF (RICHMOND FACTORY GUARDS), BARNEY'S CO
BLACKWELDER MOSES

2LT FL 1ST CAV, CO D
BLACKWELL THOMAS GEORGE
1LT GA 32ND INF, CO A
BLACKWOOD WILLIAM ROBERT
1LT VA 45TH INF, CO F
BLAINE THOMAS A
1LT MO 1ST CAV, CO D
BLAIR COLUMBUS

BVT 2LT GA INF, ALEXANDER'S CO
BLAIR GEORGE WASHINGTON
2LT MS 35TH INF, CO I
BLAIR JAMES DESS
LT COL LA 2ND CAV, CO B
BLAIR JAMES O
2LT GA 41ST INF, CO G
BLAIR LOVICK WILLIAM ROCHELLE
MAJ SC 7TH INF, CO A
BLAKENEY JAMES MADISON
1LT AR 47TH CAV, CO K
BLAKEY DAVID T
COL AL 1ST CAV, F&S
BLALOCK ALFRED

1LT NC 7TH SENIOR RESERVES
BLALOCK JAMES MARION
CAPT GA 1ST CAV, CO E
BLALOCK JAMES SEWELL
2LT FL 10TH INF, CO B
BLALOCK WILLIAM A
1LT NC 50TH INF, CO A
BLANCHARD ALBERT GALLATIN
BRIG GEN LA 1ST INF
BLANCHARD JEREMIAH

1LT GA 10TH INF, CO F
BLAND JOSEPH J
1LT NC 44TH INF, CO I
BLAND OLIVER

3LT TX 13TH MTD VOL
BLANKENSHIP PRESLEY D
LT NC 29TH INF, CO B
BLANKENSHIP THOMAS C
1LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO C
BLANKENSHIP WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON
2LT GA 19TH BATT, CO D
BLANTON JASPER N
CAPT TN 17TH INF, CO A
BLEDSOE FRANCIS MARION
CAPT GA 11TH INF (WALTON'S), CO I
BLEVINS HARRISON

1LT AR 46TH CAV, CO B
BLEVINS HAYWOOD

1LT VA 45TH INF, CO C
BLEVINS POINDEXTER

CAPT NC 58TH INF, CO F
BLICK WILLIAM ALEXANDER
2LT VA 56TH INF, CO E
BLOUNT JOHN THOMA JR 2LT GA 4TH INF, CO A
BLOUNT NATHAN SNOW
MAJ FL 7TH INF, CO E
BLOW WILLIAM J MD SURG NC 27TH INF
BLUM AARON

2LT LA 4TH INF, CO B
BOALS ROBERT F
CAPT MO 10TH INF, CO C
BOARD FRANCIS H
COL VA 58TH INF, CO I
BOARD GEORGE FRANK
1LT VA 2ND RESERVES BN, CO F
BOATWRIGHT BENJAMIN SESSION
2LT GA 12TH L ARTY BN, CO E
BOATWRIGHT JAMES

CAPT SC 14TH INF, CO B
BOAZ WILLIAM RUTHERFORD
1LT KY 12TH CAV, CO C
BOGAN GEORGE WASHINGTON
CAPT GA 6TH CAV, CO C
BOGGS AARON

1LT SC 10TH CAV BN, CO B
BOGGS JAMES M
1LT VA 9TH INF BN (HANSBROUGH'S), CO C
BOGGS THOMAS HAMILTON
LT COL SC 2ND RIFLES, F&S
BOGGS WILLIAM R
BRIG GEN ATM, GEN. E KIRBY SMITH COS
BOGY BENJAMIN IGNATIUS
CAPT MO 7TH CAV, CO G
BOHLMAN WILLIAM F
CAPT VA 22ND, CO K
BOISSEAU ROBERT H
CAPT VA 5TH BN INF (ARCHER'S), CO E
BOLAND JAMES F
2LT GA 27TH INF, CO F
BOLES JAMES D
2LT AL MEAD'S CAV, CO B
BOLT THOMAS D
CAPT VA 45TH INF, CO I
BOLT WILLIAM H C
CAPT VA 45TH INF, CO I
BOLTON JOHN MARION MD ASST SURG TN 9TH INF
BOLTON WILLIAM THOMAS
CAPT GA 15TH INF
BOMAR JOHN EARLE
CAPT SC HOLCOMBE INF, CO C
BOND CHARLES WRIGHT
CAPT GA CAV (STATE GUARDS), BOND'S CO
BOND JAMES

BVT 2LT TN 7TH CAV (DUCKWORTH'S), CO D
BOND JOSEPH BRYAN
2LT CSA - ENGINEERS
BOND LEWIS

CAPT CSA, ORD OFFICER OF GEN WM H JACKSON
BONDURANT ALBERT

CAPT LA 3RD CAV (HARRISON'S), F&S
BONEY STEPHEN

CAPT GA 7TH MILITIA, CO I
BONHAM BETHEL JARRELL
CAPT AL 2ND CAV, CO F
BONHAM MILLEDGE LUKE
GOV SC GOVERNOR 1862-1864
BONVILLAIN ERNEST LEANDRE
1LT LA 26TH INF, CO K
BOON JOSEPH MARION
2LT GA 1ST CAV, CO E & F
BOONE JERRY B F
MAJ CSA
BOONE NATHAN

1LT TN CAV JACKSON'S CO
BOONE SQUIRE

COL AR 15TH INF (NORTHWEST), F&S
BOONE WILLIAM R
2LT TN 17TH INF, CO B
BOOTH DAVID WINFIELD MD SURG MS 21ST INF, F&S
BOOTH DEWITT CLINTON
CAPT VA 58TH INF, CO D
BOOTH JOHN FLETCHER
CAPT MS 2ND INF, CO E
BOOTH THOMAS JEFFERSON
CAPT MS 15TH INF, CO B
BOOTON JOHN KAYLOR
CAPT VA LIGHT ARTY, CHAPMAN'S CO (DIXIE ARTY)
BOOZER HENRY SHEPPARD
CAPT SC HOLCOMBE LEGION INF, CO H
BORDEN JAMES COLE
CAPT NC 1ST CAV, CO H
BORDEN THOMAS JAMES
MAJ MS 6TH INF, F&S
BORN WILLIAM J SR 1LT GA 9TH BN L ARTY, CO D
BOST JACKSON LAFAYETTE
MAJ NC 37TH INF, CO D
BOSTICK THOMAS JAMES LANIER
2LT NC 43RD INF, CO A
BOSWELL JAMES K
CAPT CSA - ENGINEERS
BOSWELL JOHN C
1LT GA 23RD INF, CO C
BOTTOMS RILEY S
2LT AL 5TH CAV, CO K
BOUDINOT ELIAS CORNELIUS
MAJ CSA CHEROKEE 1ST MTD RIFLES, F&S
BOUDINOT WILLIAM PENN
CAPT CSA CHEROKEE 1ST MTD RIFLES, CO E
BOUGHAN RICHARD AUGUSTIS
COL MO 7TH CAV
BOULDIN HAMMOND

2LT TX 8TH CAV (TERRY'S RANGERS), CO K
BOUNDS JOSEPH A
2LT MS 19TH INF, CO F
BOURLAND ROBERT H
1LT MS 24TH INF, CO F
BOURQUIN ROBERT THEODORE
2LT GA 47TH INF, CO I
BOURQUINE THOMAS ELKINS
1LT GA 47TH INF, CO I
BOUSHALL JOSEPH DOZIER
1LT NC 33RD INF, CO E
BOVENDER JOHN V B
CAPT NC 75TH MILITIA (YADKIN COUNTY)
BOWDEN BENJAMIN C
2LT NC 1ST BN H ARTY, CO B
BOWDEN CONSTANTINE SEBASTIAN
2LT TN 54TH INF, CO E
BOWDEN DOCTOR JEFFERSON
1LT TN 5TH INF, CO H
BOWDOIN JOHN THOMAS
LT COL GA 5TH INF MILITIA
BOWEN CHARLES

CAPT AR 23RD CAV, CO A
BOWEN CHARLES

CAPT AR 9TH INF, CO I
BOWEN JOHN HALLUM JR CAPT SC HAMPTON LEGION INF, CO K
BOWEN WALTER

CAPT VA 7TH CAV, CO E
BOWEN WILLIAM DRURY
1LT AL 16TH INF, CO H
BOWEN WILLIAM J
CAPT SC 6TH RESERVES, CO G
BOWERS MICHAEL E
1LT VA 25TH INF, CO K
BOWLES PETER TINSLEY
JR 2LT VA 15TH INF, CO C
BOWLES ROBERT LETCHER
2LT KY 9TH INF, CO C
BOWLEY CHARLES Y
1LT MS 3RD CAV, CO E
BOWLING HENRY A
CAPT ANV - BG JOHN R CHAMBLISS - ADC
BOWLING ROBERT LERAY
CAPT AL 32ND INF, CO A
BOWMAN ANDREW JACKSON
2LT VA 29TH INF, CO D
BOWMAN BENJAMIN LEE
CAPT MO LIGHT ARTY (PARSON'S CO)
BOWMAN HENRY FARRAR
CAPT TN 5TH INF CO G
BOWMAN JOHN A
CAPT MO 1ST INF, CO C
BOWMAN JOHN PARKER
MAJ MO 6TH INF, F&S
BOYCE GEORGE

1LT TN 19TH INF, CO E
BOYCE KER

AQM GA 12TH BN L ARTY, F&S
BOYD CHARLES WESLEY
CAPT SC 15TH INF, CO F
BOYD ROBERT C
CAPT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO H
BOYD SAMUEL

2LT AR 45TH INF, CO C
BOYD THEODORE BELLE
CAPT CSA - ACS
BOYD THOMAS JEFFERSON
1LT VA 4TH INF, CO C
BOYD WARREN

1LT SC 2ND RIFLES, CO K
BOYD WILLIAM JAMES
2LT VA 1ST LIGHT ARTY BN, CO C
BOYETTE LARRY B
2LT NC 2ND INF, CO B
BOYKIN ALEXANDER HAMILTON
CAPT SC 2ND CAV (BOYKIN'S RANGERS), CO A
BOYLAN GEORGE WASHINGTON
1LT LA 13TH INF, CO BDI
BOYLE FRANCIS A
ADJ NC 32ND INF, CO AFG
BOYLSTON S CORDEN
ADJ SC 1ST ARTY, BFD
BOYNTON JAMES STODDARD
MAJ GA 30TH INF, CO A
BOYNTON WILLIAM W
2LT GA 2ND INF, CO K
BRABHAM JOHN M
CAPT SC 2ND STATE TROOPS, CO E
BRACEY THOMAS WRIGHT
1LT SC 1ST INF, CO N
BRACKENRIDGE JAMES MADISON
CAPT TX 33RD CAV, CO K
BRADEN WILLIAM WARREN
1LT TN 11TH CAV, CO C
BRADFIELD WILLIAM

AQM TX 7TH INF
BRADFORD JAMES WATT
1LT AR 15TH INF (JOSEY'S), CO B
BRADFORD NATHANIEL GUY
CAPT NC 26TH INF, CO I
BRADHAM DANIEL JUDSON
2LT SC 23RD INF, CO I
BRADLEY BENJAMIN F
MAJ KY 1ST MTD RIFLES BN
BRADLEY LUCIUS DE YAMPERT
CAPT TX WAUL'S LEGION, CO B
BRADSHAW JOHN W
2LT MS 12TH CAV, CO K
BRADY JOHN W
CAPT GA 39TH INF, CO K
BRAGG BRAXTON T
GEN AOT AND COUNCIL TO PRESIDENT DAVIS
BRAGG JUNIUS NEWPORT MD ASST SURG AR 33RD INF, F&S
BRANCH JOHN

1LT FL 1ST INF RESERVES, CO E
BRANCH LAWRENCE O'BRYAN
BRIG GEN ANV - BRANCH'S BDE, HILL'S LIGHT DIV
BRANCH MICHAEL

2LT GA 54TH INF, CO B
BRAND JAMES WALKER
2LT VA 4TH INF, CO A
BRANDON NATHAN

LT COL TN 14TH INF
BRANDON PHILLIP A
CIRCUIT CLERK AL DEKALB COUNTY
BRANDON WILLIAM L
BRIG GEN MS 21ST INF (HURRICANE RIFLES)
BRANHAM ISHAM HARRIS
CAPT GA 57TH INF, CO E
BRANHAM J W
1LT CSA CONFEDERATE TROOPS
BRANNAN DAVID L
2LT MS 37TH INF, CO C
BRANNEN WILLIAM ALEXANDER
CAPT GA 12TH CAV (WRIGHT'S)
BRANSCOME FRANKLIN

2LT VA 54TH INF, CO G
BRANSON THOMAS ALLEN
CAPT NC 46TH INF, CO F
BRASHEARS SAMUEL RAY
CAPT KY 13TH CAV, CO H (BRASHEARS)
BRASINGTON GEORGE CAUTHEN
2LT SC 2ND INF (PALMETTO SHARPSHOOTERS), CO H
BRASWELL ASA GORDON
BVT 2LT GA 28TH INF, CO A
BRASWELL ROBERT JOSEPH
1LT VA H ARTY, CAPT COLEMAN'S CO
BRAUGHN GEORGE HORACE
CAPT LA CRESCENT INF, CO F
BRAY WILLIAM HENRY
2LT TN 31ST INF, CO G
BREATHED JAMES

MAJ VA HORSE ARTY, SHANK'S CO
BREAZEALE STEPHEN A
2LT SC 2ND RIFLES, CO L
BRECKENRIDGE JAMES

CAPT VA 2ND CAV, CO C
BRECKINRIDGE CARY

LT COL VA 2ND CAV, CO CFS
BRECKINRIDGE JOHN CABELL
MAJ GEN CSA - SECRETARY OF WAR
BRECKINRIDGE PEACHY GILMER
MAJ VA 28TH INF, CO K
BRELAND OLIVER FRANKLIN
1LT MS 5TH INF, CO E
BREVARD THEODORE WASHINGTON JR COL FL 11TH INF, F&S
BREWER CHARLES
MD SURG CSA - TREATED GEN STUART AT HIS DEATH
BREWER LEROY

2LT AL 1ST MOBILE VOLS, CO A
BREWER STEPHEN WILEY
CAPT NC 26TH INF, CO E
BREWER WILLIAM

2LT NC 15TH INF, CO G
BREWTON BENJAMIN

DELEGATE GA SIGNER SECESSION ORDINANCE, DELEGATE TATTNALL COUNTY
BREWTON MARTIN B
2LT GA 61ST INF, CO H
BRIAN JAMES P
2LT KY 3RD MTD INF, CO A
BRICE JAMES MICHAEL
2LT SC 6TH INF, CO D, G
BRICE ROBERT WADE
2LT SC 6TH INF, CO H
BRICE THOMAS WILLIAM
2LT SC 6TH INF, CO D
BRIDEWELL CHARLES AUGUSTINE
CAPT AR 7TH INF, F&S AQM
BRIDGES GOODRUM LUCAS
1LT TN 32ND INF, CO F
BRIDGES JAMES SIDNEY
CAPT NC 89TH MILITIA, CO O (CATAWBA COUNTY)
BRIDGEWATER JOHN CHAMBERS
MAJ TN 35TH INF
BRIGHT GEORGE W
CAPT TN 31ST INF, CO H
BRIGHT ROBERT A
CAPT VA 53RD INF, CO B
BRIGHT WILLIS COLLINS
CAPT TN 8TH INF, CO E
BRINKLEY ROBERT BEVERLY
CAPT VA 41ST INF, CO I
BRISTER SAMUEL

1LT MS 40TH INF, CO D
BRISTOL LAMBERT AUGUSTUS
CAPT NC 3RD JUNIOR RESERVES, CO G
BRISTOL ROBERT ALEXANDER
2LT NC 39TH INF, CO E
BRITTON DANIEL

1LT TN 61ST MTD INF, CO A
BRITTON EDWARD WHARTON MD SURG TX 3RD INF (LUCKETT), F&S
BROADHURST DAVID JON
CAPT NC 20TH INF, CO E, K
BROADNAX EDWARD TRAVIS
1LT NC 5TH CAV, CO D
BROCK JOHN P
CAPT VA 10TH CAV, CO H
BROCK NOAH MONROE
2LT VA 10TH CAV, CO B
BROCKMAN HENRY

CAPT MO 10TH INF, CO K
BROGDON NOAH RICHARD
2LT GA 42ND INF
BROOKE JOHN MERCER
CMDR CSN, CHIEF ORDNANCE & HYDROGRAPHY
BROOKS ALBERT GREEN
2LT GA 49TH INF, CO F
BROOKS CALVIN HURLOCK
CHAPLAIN TX 20TH INF (ELMORE'S)
BROOKS JAMES

1LT TN 30TH INF, CO G
BROOKS JOHN R
2LT VA 56TH INF, CO A (MECKLENBURG GUARDS)
BROOKS LEWIS P
1LT GA 7TH INF, CO B
BROOKS SAMUEL W
1LT VA 22ND CAV, CO H
BROOKS WILLIAM PARAM
CHIEF ENGR CSN CSS STONEWALL
BROWDER EDWARD CABELL
CAPT TX 18TH CAV (DARNELL'S REG), CO C
BROWN ADOLPHUS URWIN
CAPT SC HOLCOMBE LEGION, CO A
BROWN ALEXANDER H
COL SC 1ST MILITIA (RESERVES)
BROWN BENJAMIN FRANKLIN MD SURG/MAJ SC 2ND INF, CO L
BROWN BENJAMIN JONES
CAPT GA 39TH INF, CO G
BROWN EPAMINONDAS

2LT FL 2ND INF BN, CO C
BROWN GEORGE BARTLETT
CAPT TX 6TH CAV, CO C
BROWN HAMILTON ALLEN
LT COL NC 1ST INF, CO B
BROWN HARRY W MD SURG CSA
BROWN JACKSON VAN BUREN
BVT 2LT TN, 16TH INF, CO H
BROWN JAMES MOREAU
COL CSA - PURCHASING AGENT IN MEXICO
BROWN JAMES T
CAPT CSA - AAG
BROWN JAMES WILSON
CAPT KY 8TH MTD INF, CO B
BROWN JOHN JONES
CAPT SC PALMETTO SHARPSHOOTERS, CO H
BROWN JOSEPH E
GOV GA GOVERNOR 1861-1865
BROWN NATHANIEL LANE
1LT NC 47TH INF, CO C
BROWN R C
CAPT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO F
BROWN RIDGELY

LT COL MD 1ST CAV
BROWN THOMAS BENJAMIN
CAPT TN 26TH INF, CO I
BROWN W B
2LT MS 41ST INF, CO C
BROWN WILLIAM ALEXANDER
1LT MO 15TH CAV, CO L
BROWN WILLIAM GAINER
2LT GA 59TH INF, CO D
BROWN WILLIAM H
CAPT GA 2ND SHARPSHOOTERS, CO B
BROWN WILLIAM HENDERSON
2LT TN 3RD CAV (FORREST'S), CO H
BROWN WILLIAM

CAPT GA 18TH INF, CO K
BROWNING GEORGE W
1LT AR 8TH INF, CO H
BROWNLEE JOHN M
2LT MS 35TH INF, CO K
BROWNLOW WILLIAM W J
MAJ TN 32ND INF, CO H
BROYLES CHARLES EDWARD
MAJ GA 36TH INF, F&S
BRUCE ELI METCALFE
REPRESENTATIVE KY CONFEDERATE CONGRESS
BRUCE FREDERICK H
2LT VA 49TH INF, CO K
BRUCE SAMUEL JOHNSON
CAPT AL 49TH INF, CO C
BRUMFIELD HENRY SIMMS
CAPT MS 38TH INF, CO K
BRUMMETT JOHN

2LT KY 4TH KY MTD INF, CO B
BRUX JAMES AUGUSTUS
JR 1LT SC MANIGAULT'S ARTY BN, CO A
BRUYN DEWITT

CAPT GA 47TH INF, CO E
BRYAN DANIEL O
1LT NC 2ND CAV, CO I
BRYAN GUY MORRISON SR MAJ ATM CAV; JUDGE MILITARY COURT; CONFIDENTIAL ADJ GEN
BRYAN JAMES WESLEY
CAPT LA 28TH INF, CO I
BRYAN JOSEPH DAKOTA
2LT GA 49TH INF, CO B
BRYAN ROBINSON CRUSOE
CAPT CSA
BRYANT ALFRED BROWN
CAPT SC INF HOLCOMBE LEGION, CO B
BRYANT ELIJAH L
1LT GA 4TH RESERVES, CO B
BRYANT JOHN ELBERT
2LT GA 4TH MILITIA DIST, 1ST CO
BRYANT JOHN W
CAPT NC 47TH INF, CO A
BRYANT WILLIAM JACKSON
1LT MS 21ST INF (HURRICANE RIFLES), CO F&S
BRYARS RED BERRY
REPRESENTATIVE AL STATE REPRESENTATIVE - BALDWIN COUNTY
BRYNE DAVID CRAWFORD
2LT AL 23RD INF, CO I
BRYSON ANDREW WILBUR
CAPT NC 39TH INF, CO K
BRYSON WALTER M
CAPT NC 35TH INF, CO G
BUCHANAN JAMES
JR CAPT GA EARLY GUARDS, GA STATE TROOPS
BUCHANAN JOHN B
CAPT NC 18TH INF, CO F
BUCHANAN P C JR CAPT VA 50TH INF, CO L
BUCK HENRY L
CAPT SC 26TH INF, CO A
BUCK JOHN LAVINDER
LT MO 1ST DIV, STATE GUARDS
BUCKHOLTS CHARLES B
CAPT TX 4TH CAV, CO E
BUCKNER SIMON BOLIVAR
LT GEN ATM GEN E KIRBY SMITH COS
BUDD ABRAHAM VANWYCK MD ASST SURG NC 32ND INF, CO I
BUELL JAMES

CAPT AL 1ST CAV, CO B
BUFFKIN JAMES THOMAS
2LT SC 26TH INF, CO K
BUFORD ABRAHAM
II BRIG GEN AL 2ND DIV, FORREST'S CAV
BUIE JAMES DUNCAN
ACTING CAPT NC 2ND BN LOCAL DEFENSE TROOPS, CO G
BULGER MICHAEL JEFFERSON
COL AL 47TH INF
BULL WILLIAM IZARD SR COL CSA GEN BEAUREGARD'S - ADC
BULLITT THOMAS WALKER
1LT KY 2ND CAV (DUKE'S), CO C
BULLOCK CHARLES WILLIAM
CAPT TX 24TH CAV, CO G
BUNCH JEREMIAH JACKSON
CAPT SC CAV (HAMPTON'S LEGION), CO A
BUNTING JAMES VINSON
1LT NC 66TH INF, CO B
BURBRIDGE JOHN Q
COL MO 4TH CAV, F&S
BURCHETT ELISHA CLARK
CAPT VA 50TH INF, CO B
BURCHFIELD ANDREW JACKSON
CAPT AL 26TH INF, CO G
BURFORD ELISHA SPRUILLE
MAJ CSA - AG DEPT
BURGESS ELIAS M
1LT AL 13TH INF, CO K
BURGESS HENRY H
2LT GA 42ND INF, CO D
BURGESS JOSEPH C
LT SC 21ST INF, CO C
BURGWYN HARRY KING JR COL NC 26TH INF, F&S
BURKE JOHN

COL TX STATE ADJ GEN
BURKE MILTON OSBORNE
2LT MO 10TH CAV, CO H
BURKETT ELI V
2LT GA 32ND INF, CO I
BURKETT NATHAN BOONE
1LT TX MANN'S CAV, CO A
BURKS JESSE SPINNER
COL VA 42ND INF
BURKS RALPH WALDO
2LT AL 22ND INF, CO. K
BURKS ROBERT F
2LT MS 17TH INF, CO A
BURNAM JAMES HINES
CAPT KY CAV (BUCKNER GUARDS)
BURNAM JOHN

TREASURER CSA
BURNETT JOHN ADAM
1LT VA 51ST INF, CO D
BURNETT JOHN H
COL TX 13TH CAV, CO B
BURNITT EDWIN

JR 2LT MS 20TH INF, CO B
BURNS BENJAMIN F
3LT LA 16TH INF, CO D
BURNS ROBERT

CAPT TX 5TH INF, CO A
BURRIS SOLOMON

2LT NC 83RD MILITIA (STANLEY COUNTY)
BURROUGHS EDGAR

MAJ VA 15TH CAV, CO I
BURROUGHS RICHARD BERRIEN MD ASST SURG/CAPT GA 63RD INF, F&S
BURROW REUBEN
JR LT COL TN 12TH CAV, CO E
BURT ERASMUS R
COL MS 18TH INF, CO K
BURT SAMUEL HARDY SR CAPT VA 13TH CAV, CO K
BURTON ANDREW J
2LT GA 55TH INF, CO D
BURTON ELIJAH MARQUESSE
1LT AL PRISON GUARDS, CAPT FREEMAN'S CO
BURTON GEORGE WASHINGTON
CAPT TX 11TH INF, CO F
BURTON JAMES HENRY
COL CSA ARMORIES SUPERINTENDENT
BURTON JAMES MONROE
2LT NC 24TH INF, CO A
BURTON JOHN WINSTON
CAPT AL 6TH INF, CO E
BURTON MAY MEDLEY
CAPT MO PERKINS' INF BN, F&S - AQM
BURTON ROBERT M
CAPT TN 52ND INF, CO F
BURWELL JOHN BOTT
CAPT NC 53RD INF, F&S
BURWELL ROBERT TURNBULL
2LT NC 43RD INF, CO B
BUSBEE WILLIAM REESE
CAPT GA 10TH INF (FAYETTE RIFLE GRAYS), CO D
BUSBY NATHANIEL

1LT TN 18TH CAV (NEWSON'S), CO H
BUSH GRIFFIN
JR 3LT VA 58TH INF, CO D
BUSH JACOB A
2LT NC 26TH INF, CO I
BUSH STEPHEN COLUMBUS LINCOLN
1LT SC 2ND ARTY, CO G
BUSH THOMAS

CAPT AL 5TH INF, CO B
BUSH W G
COM AGENT CSA - COMMISSARY OF SUBSISTENCE
BUSH WILLIAM MARTIN
LT COL TX 34TH CAV, CO G
BUSHART WILEY J
2LT KY 3RD REGT, KY MTD INF, CO L
BUSHONG ISAAC A
2LT VA 52ND INF, CO H
BUSHONG JOHN M
CAPT VA 8TH BN RESERVES, CO D
BUSICK ANDREW J
1LT NC 22ND INF, CO E
BUSKERK JAMES V
2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO A
BUSSELL JOHN

2LT TN MILLER'S CO, LOCAL DEFENSE TROOPS
BUSSEY CHARLES EARLE
CAPT AL 38TH INF, CO I
BUSSEY JOHN BURGAMY
CAPT TX 20TH CAV, CO A
BUSWELL GEORGE DANIEL
2LT VA 33RD INF, CO H
BUTCHER WILLIAM F
1LT VA SWANN'S CAV BN, CARPENTER'S CO
BUTLER JOSIAH BLACKMAN
1LT GA 621ST MILITIA DIST (DECATUR COUNTY)
BUTLER THOMAS HARVEY
CAPT TN 25TH INF - CS
BUTLER WILLIAM REUBEN
LT COL TN 18TH INF, CO C
BUTT EDGAR M
COL GA 2ND INF, F&S
BUTT THOMAS JEFFERSON
CAPT GA 6TH CAV, CO F
BUTT WILLIAM GORDON LESTER
CAPT GA 23RD INF, CO K
BUZBEE JEREMIAH

2LT AL 2ND CAV, CO G
BYERLY DANIEL CORT
2LT LA 30TH INF, CO C
BYLER JOHN R
2LT AR 27TH INF, CO C
BYNUM WILLIAM P
COL NC 2ND INF
BYRD JOHN THOMAS
1LT VA 18TH CAV, CO G
BYRD THOMAS OWEN
AQM MS 4TH INF, F&S
BYRUM SAMUEL B
CONSTABLE GA 1117TH MILITIA DISTRICT
CABANISS HARVEY DEKALB
AQM NC 15TH INF, CO D
CABELL WILLIAM LEWIS
BRIG GEN ATM - CAV CMDR
CADENHEAD JAMES MARTIN
1LT MS 40TH INF, CO F
CAIN ISAAC J
2LT NC 2ND ARTY, CO I
CAIN JAMES FREDERICK
1LT NC 3RD ARTY, CO G
CAIN LORENZO DOW
1LT NC 30TH INF, CO C
CAIN WILLIAM ANDERSON
CAPT GA 10TH CAV (STATE GUARDS), CO H
CALDWELL J F J
2LT SC 1ST INF (MCCREARY'S), CO B
CALDWELL JOHN HENRY
JR 2LT LA 31ST INF, CO C
CALDWELL JOHN

2LT NC 33RD INF, CO E
CALDWELL THOMAS J MD ASST SURG MS 26TH INF F&S
CALDWELL THOMAS J
MAJ LA 8TH CAV F&S
CALHOUN CALVIN

CAPT GA 27TH INF
CALHOUN JOHN ALEXANDER
LT SC 23RD INF, CO G
CALHOUN JOHN C
1LT VA 62ND MTD INF, CO I
CALHOUN JOHN FRANCIS
2LT SC 7TH VOL
CALLAHAN WILLIAM
REV CHAPLAIN GA 53RD INF
CALLAWAY JOHN SANDERS
CAPT GA 15TH INF, CO A
CALLAWAY JONATHAN WILSON
1LT AR 2ND MTD RIFLES, CO E
CALLEN HUGH JACKSON
2LT AL 44TH INF, CO H
CAMERON DANIEL LITTLETON
CAPT MS 3RD INF
CAMFIELD CALEB HALSTEAD
MAJ GA 29TH CAV BN
CAMP BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
2LT GA 16TH BN VOL, CO F
CAMP DAVID A
CAPT GA 13TH CAV, CO D
CAMP DAVID COLLIN
JR 2LT NC 3RD CAV, CO G
CAMP JOHN LAFAYETTE
COL TX 14TH CAV, F&S
CAMP JOSEPH ALEXANDER JR 1LT NC 34TH INF, CO H
CAMP RALEIGH SPINKS
MAJ GA 40TH INF, F&S
CAMPBELL A G
CAPT AL 40TH INF, CO G
CAMPBELL ANDREW JACKSON
MAJ TN 48TH INF (VOORHEES'), CO F
CAMPBELL GEORGE BARMER
1LT TX 28TH CAV, CO G
CAMPBELL GEORGE WASHINGTON
2LT SC 22ND INF, CO K
CAMPBELL JASPER J
1LT SC 19TH INF, CO G
CAMPBELL JOHN L
CAPT TX 32ND CAV, CO I
CAMPBELL THOMAS JEFFERSON JR MAJ TN 5TH CAV BN (McCLELLAN'S)
CAMPBELL WILLIAM HENRY
2LT AL 9TH CAV, CO F
CAMPBELL WILLIAM PEYTON
MAJ AR 1ST MTD RIFLES, CO D
CANDLER CHARLES NEWTON
CAPT NC 64TH INF, CO C
CANDLER JOHN HENRY
CAPT VA 48TH INF, CO K
CANNADY ISAAC G MD ASST SURG NC 55TH INF, F&S
CANNON JABEL VAN BUREN
CAPT GA 24TH INF, CO E
CANTEY EDWARD BREVARD
CAPT SC 6TH INF, CO C
CANTRELL ABRAHAM PATTERSON
2LT TN 23 INF, CO C
CANTRELL ISAAC

2LT TN 35TH INF, CO I
CANTRELL JOHN MARSHALL
2LT TN 22ND CAV, CO D
CANTRELL ROBERT

LT COL TN 23RD INF, CO C
CAPEHART WILLIAM RHODES MD SURG CSA - POAGUES ARTY BN
CAPERS ELLISON

BRIG GEN SC 24TH INF
CAPPS SPENCER W
2LT AL 1ST BN HILLIARD'S LEGION, CO B
CARAKER JACOB M
CAPT GA 4TH INF, CO H
CARAWAY NATHANAEL JACKSON
MAJ TX 11TH INF, FFS
CAREY GEORGE WILLIAM
CAPT GA 4TH INF, CO F
CARLETON MONTGOMERY

CAPT MS 5TH INF, CO A
CARLISLE JOHN MILLARD REV CHAPLAIN/CAPT SC 7TH INF, F&S
CARMACK THOMAS K
CAPT TX MARTIN'S CAV (5TH PARTISAN RANGERS), CO G
CARMONCHE GEORGE A
1LT LA 2ND CAV, CO K
CARNEY JOHN L
CAPT TN 10TH/11TH CONSOLIDATED CAV, CO D
CARNIGHAN JOHN HENRY
PILOT CSS HUNTRESS, CSN
CAROTHERS SAMUEL M
1LT TN 42ND INF, CO B
CARPENTER FREDERICK HAMBRIGHT MD SURG MS ASHCRAFTS INF
CARPENTER JOHN N
LT COL AL 2ND CAV, CO C
CARPENTER WYLIE

1LT AL 30TH INF, CO B
CARR GEORGE WILSON
COL VA 57TH INF, F&S
CARR JOHN F
CAPT AR 9TH INF, CO K
CARR OVED WILLIAM
CAPT NC 46TH INF, CO G
CARR SAMUEL FREDERICH
2LT MS 7TH BN INF, CO E
CARROLL EDWIN BENAJAH
CAPT GA 29TH INF, CO G
CARSON JOHN

1LT NC 6TH INF, CO D
CARSWELL JAMES ALEXANDER
2LT GA 1ST INF, CO H
CARSWELL REUBEN WALKER
BRIG GEN GA 1ST MILITIA BDE
CARSWELL WILLIAM EDWARD II CAPT GA 3RD INF, CO I
CARTER BARNETT

CAPT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO D
CARTER BERNARD HILL JR 2LT VA 3RD CAV, CO C
CARTER FRED

CAPT VA 46TH INF (WISE LEGION), CO A
CARTER HALEY MCCALISTER
1LT LA 4TH INF, CO F
CARTER HENRY CLAY
1LT VA 1ST ARTY, CO D (RICHMOND HOWITZERS)
CARTER JAMES

REPRESENTATIVE GA STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LOWNDES COUNTY
CARTER JESSE M
CAPT GA 4TH INF, CO I
CARTER JOHN C.
COL AL 24TH INF
CARTER JOHN CALVIN
MAJ TX 2ND BN CAV, RAGSDALE CO (RED RIVER DRAGOONS)
CARTER JOHN WILLIAM
MAJ VA 2ND INF BN (LOCAL DEFENSE), F&S
CARTER JONATHAN HANBY
CAPT USN - CSS MISSOURI
CARTER MILTON LADD
CAPT VA 7TH CAV, CO I
CARTER ROBERT J
1LT LA 18TH BN CAV, CO B
CARTER SIDNEY
2LT SC 14TH INF, CO A
CARTER THOMAS

2LT TN 25TH INF, CO G
CARTER WILLIAM INGRAM
MAJ SC 14TH INF, CO A
CARTER WILLIAM PAGE
CAPT VA L ARTY, CARTER'S CO
CARTER WILLIAM R
LT COL VA 3RD CAV, F&S
CARTWRIGHT NORVAL DOUGLAS
2LT TX 4TH CAV, CO A
CARUTHERS SAMUEL

CAPT TX 30TH CAV, CO E
CARY NATHANIEL ROBERT
MAJ VA 39TH INF, F&S
CASEY CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS
CAPT AR 10TH MILITIA, CO I
CASH HIRAM RUSSELL
LT GA 5TH INF, CO B
CASKEY JAMES DIXON
CAPT SC 17TH INF, CO I
CASNER MARTIN

CAPT TX 31ST BDE STATE TROOPS (BLANCO COUNTY), CAV CO
CASON CALEB McKNIGHT
LT COL TN 31ST INF, CO C
CASON JOHN PEACOCK
1LT GA 26TH INF, CO K
CASSADA JOHN J
2LT VA 38TH INF, CO C
CASSELL J T
MAJ KY 2ND CAV (DUKE'S), CO A
CASTLEBERRY JAMES VINYARD
JUDGE GA CHATTAHOOCHEE ORDINARY
CASTLEMAN JOHN BRECKINRIDGE
MAJ KY 2ND CAV
CAUBLE HENRY ALEXANDER
CAPT CSA COMMISSARY OF SUBSISTENCE
CAUDILL ABNER
JR 2LT KY 13TH CAV, CO E
CAUDILL BENJAMIN EVERAGE
COL KY 13TH CAV, F&S
CAUDILL HENRY R S
2LT KY 13TH CAV, CO H
CAUTHEN THOMAS JEFFERSON
1LT SC 5TH RESERVES, CO D
CAUTHORN ANDREW B
2LT VA 26TH INF, CO C
CAVANAUGH PATRICK HENRY
1LT LA 1ST INF, CO B
CAWTHON STEPHEN ASHLEY
CAPT FL 6TH INF, CO H
CAYNOR JOHN L
CAPT VA 60TH INF, CO F
CAZABAT ALPHONSE

MAJ LA 11TH INF, F&S
CENTER GEORGE FRANCIS
CAPT FL 2ND CAV
CHADBOURNE ALFRED HENRY
1LT AL 10TH INF, CO C
CHADWICK WILLIAM DAVIDSON
LT COL AL 5TH INF, F&S
CHAFFIN GEORGE MALLORY
1LT GA 27TH INF, CO H
CHAFFIN WILLIAM JOSEPH SR 1LT TX STATE TROOPS, 11TH BDE, ELKHART CAV, PRIDGEN'S CO
CHALKER SAMUEL COTTON
1LT AL 33RD INF, CO I
CHALMERS JAMES RONALD
BRIG GEN MS 9TH INF
CHAMBERS JAMES W
CAPT TN 39TH MTD INF, CO A
CHAMBLISS JOHN ALEXANDER REV CHAPLAIN/CAPT TN HASKELL'S ARTY BTRY
CHAMBLISS JOHN RANDOLPH
BRIG GEN VA 13TH CAV
CHANDLER JOSEPH NEWTON
LT COL GA 24TH INF, CO A
CHANEY CHARLES

LT MS 39TH INF, CO D
CHAPLIN SAXBY

1LT SC 3RD CAV, CO B
CHAPMAN GEORGE J
2LT TN 1ST H ART'Y (JACKSON'S), 2ND CO D
CHAPMAN JOHN L
CAPT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO B
CHAPMAN JOHN RUSSELL
LT VA 36TH INF, CO C
CHAPMAN REUBEN
JR CAPT AL 11TH INF, CO H
CHAPMAN ROBERT DUNCAN
CAPT GA 55TH INF, CO E
CHAPMAN STEPHEN PUGH
1LT AL 24TH INF, CO E
CHAPMAN WILLIAM HENRY
LT COL VA MOSBY'S CAV, CO C
CHAPPALEAR JAMES HENRY
3LT GA INF, KAY'S CO
CHAPPELL HENRY H
2LT SC 12TH INF, CO F
CHAPPELL JAMES O
CAPT VA 53D INF, CO F
CHARBONNET LOUIS ADOLPH
COL LA CONTINENTAL MILITIA, F&S
CHARLES REUBEN H
1LT FL 1ST CAV, CO A
CHARLTON RICHARD

LT COL MS 3RD INF BN, CO K
CHASTAIN RENE LAFAYETTE
1LT GA 11TH CAV, CO C
CHATHAM ALEXANDER

2LT NC 21ST INF, CO H
CHAZAL JOHN PHILIP MD SURG CSA SC
CHEARS BENJAMIN F
ASST SURG NC 48TH INF, F&S
CHEARS VACHEL T
1LT NC 37TH INF, CO D
CHEATHAM BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
MAJ GEN AOT
CHEATHAM THOMAS J M
2LT VA 44TH INF, CO A
CHENAULT HARVEY

1LT TN 2ND INF (ROBINSON'S), CO K
CHENAULT JOHN MURPHY
CAPT KY 11TH CAV, CO B
CHENEY ISAAC NEWTON MD ASST SURG CSA
CHERRY ELIJAH H
CAPT SC 17TH INF, CO E
CHERRY MARCUS LAFAYETTE
1LT TN 21ST CAV, CO H
CHERRY WILLIAM P
CAPT TN 44TH INF, CO A
CHESNUT CHARLES GLADNEY
CAPT GA 53RD INF, CO B
CHESNUT JAMES
JR BRIG GEN JEFFERSON DAVIS - ADC/CMDR SC RESERVES
CHESNUTT JOHN CHRIS
2LT AR 1ST INF, CO I
CHESNUTT WILLIAM HENRY
POSTMASTER AL FERNVALE, TUSCALOOSA COUNTY
CHILDRESS DAVID M
2LT MS 34TH INF, CO I
CHILTON GEORGE W
MAJ TX 3RD CAV, F&S
CHILTON ROBERT HALL
BRIG GEN ANV - COS
CHINNIS SAMUEL ROBERT
1LT NC 51ST INF, CO G
CHOATE WILLIAM THOMAS
CAPT NC 61ST INF, CO I
CHRISMAN GEORGE

MAJ VA 3RD INF BN RESERVES, CO A
CHRISTIAN ADDISON

2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO B
CHRISTIAN HIRAM

1LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO E
CHRISTIAN PATTERSON

BVT 2LT VA 129TH MILITIA, AVIS' CO
CHURCH CALEB I
CAPT TX 31ST CAV, CO C
CHURCH CHARLES W
2LT NC 71ST MILITIA (FORSYTH COUNTY)
CHURCH JOSHUA PINCKNEY
CAPT TN 48TH INF, CO K
CHURCHILL THOMAS JAMES
MAJ GEN AR 1ST MTD RIFLES
CLAIBORNE JOHN HERBERT MD SURG VA 12TH INF, F&S
CLAIBORNE JOHN HERBERT MD SURG VA 12TH INF, F&S
CLAIBORNE THOMAS

COL CSA - 1ST CAV F&S
CLANCY MICHAEL ADAM
2LT AL 60TH INF, CO H
CLARDY THOMAS FLEMING MD SURG KY 7TH INF, F&S
CLARK CHARLES

GOV MS GOVERNOR 1863-1865
CLARK DAVID CARNEL
CAPT NC 24TH INF, CO D
CLARK DAVID

BRIG GEN NC 9TH BDE MILITIA (HALIFAX COUNTY)
CLARK EDWARD

GOV TX GOVERNOR 1861
CLARK FREDERICK JAMES
CAPT FL 2ND CAV, CO K
CLARK FUGATE
MD ASST SURG VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), F&S
CLARK FURNEY

2LT AL 54TH INF, CO A
CLARK HENRY TOOLE
GOV NC GOVERNOR 1861-1862
CLARK JOHN MOORMAN JR COL TN 46TH INF
CLARK JOHN POMEROY
1LT NC 5TH INF, CO G
CLARK JONOTHAN O
1LT MS 2ND CAV, CO G
CLARK JOSEPH B
2LT AR 23RD INF, CO I
CLARK THOMAS GOODE
CAPT MS 42ND INF, CO F
CLARK WILLIAM E
CAPT SC 7TH INF, CO G
CLARK WILLIAM HENRY
LT COL MS 46TH INF, CO D
CLARK WILLIAM MARTIN
CAPT TN 20TH INF, CO C
CLARKE CHARLES HAMMETT
MAJ VA 15TH INF, F&S
CLARKE JOHN HENRY
1LT GA 45TH INF, CO H
CLAY MATHEW BOLLING
1LT VA 9TH INF, CO C
CLAY MATTHEW

ACS MS 6TH CAV
CLAY SAM

3LT TX INF RESERVE, CO 6
CLAYTON GEORGE MARCELLUS
SR 2LT GA 50TH INF, CO I
CLAYTON HENRY DELAMAR
MAJ GEN AOT - GEN A P STEWART'S DIV
CLAYTON JAMES H
AQM TN 23RD INF, F&S
CLAYTON RICHARD ERSKINE
CAPT MS 2ND INF, CO A
CLAYTON RUFUS KING
CAPT MS 40TH INF, CO A
CLAYTON SOLOMON SMITH
CAPT AL 9TH CAV (MALONE'S), CO H
CLEERE GEORGE DEWITT
LT AL 4TH CAV (RODDY'S), CO C
CLEGG MONTVAVILLE DAVID
1LT NC 48TH INF, CO D
CLEGG WILLIAM O
CAPT GA 14TH INF, CO F
CLENDENON B P
3LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO B
CLENDINEN JAMES AUGUSTUS
1LT AL 6TH INF, CO B
CLIFT JAMES WARREN
CAPT TN 36TH INF, CO H
CLIFT MOSES H
CAPT TN 36TH INF, ACS
CLIFTON JAMES BEVERLY
SURG NC 15TH INF
CLIFTON WILLIAM E
LT TN 14TH, CO K
CLINE ANDREW JACKSON
1LT AL 32ND INF, CO I
CLINGMAN THOMAS LANIER
BRIG GEN NC 25TH INF
CLINKSCALES J FLEETWOOD
3LT SC 20TH INF, CO E
CLONINGER WILEY MCWRISTON
1LT NC 28TH INF, CO B
CLOUD JOHN F
JR 2LT AR 11TH/17TH CONSOLIDATED INF, CO A,B
CLOWNEY ROBERT CHEYNE
1LT SC 6TH INF, CO H
CLYBURN THOMAS FRANKLIN
LT COL SC 12TH INF, F&S
COATS W W JR 2LT AL 8TH CAV (HATCH'S), CO C
COBB BENJAMIN F MD SURG CSA
COBB HOWELL

MAJ GEN GA 16TH INF (COBB'S LEGION)
COBB LEMUEL

CAPT AL 47TH INF, CO E
COBB SETH WALLACE
1LT VA 18TH BN H ARTY, CO A
COBB THOMAS READE ROOTES
BRIG GEN GA COBB'S LEGION
COBBS JAMES V
JR 2LT VA 34TH INF, CO G
COCKE PHILIP ST GEORGE
BRIG GEN VA STATE TROOPS
COCKERHAM DAVID S
CAPT NC 54TH INF, CO H
COCKERHAM HENRY E
CAPT LA 16TH INF, CO I
COCKRELL FRANCIS MARION
BRIG GEN MO COCKRELL'S BDE
CODY ANDREW JACKSON
CAPT NC 39TH INF, CO F
CODY BARNETT HARDEMEN
2LT AL 15TH INF, CO G
COE JAMES ALEXANDER
2LT AL 6TH CAV, CO E
COFER GEORGE N
2LT VA 22ND INF, CO D
COFFEE ALEXANDER DONELSON
CAPT AL 16TH INF, CO C
COFFEE ANDREW JACKSON
1LT FL 11TH INF, CO E
COFFEY CHESLEY SHELTON
CAPT MS 19TH INF, CO D
COFFEY THOMAS JEFFERSON
2LT NC 58TH INF, CO E
COFFMAN ISAAC G
MAJ VA 10TH INF, CO B
COFIELD GEORGE

ENSIGN SC HOLCOMBE LEGION CAV BN, CO C
COGBILL WILLIAM W T
CAPT VA 14TH INF, CO D
COGGIN JEREMIAH

2LT NC 23RD INF, CO C
COGHILL JAMES LINDSAY
LT VA 50TH INF, CO F
COHEN ABRAHAM DAVID
CHAPLAIN NC 46TH INF
COINER CYRUS BENTON
CAPT VA 52ND INF, CO G
COKER JOSEPH WILBUR
CAPT NC 32ND INF, CO C
COLE ALEXANDER TROY
CAPT NC 23RD INF, CO D (PEE DEE GUARDS)
COLE CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS
LT COL NC 22ND INF, CO E
COLE JAMES L
AQM VA 37TH INF, CO F
COLE LORENZO D
1LT VA 6TH RESERVES, CO E
COLE WILLIAM FERGUSON
2LT MS 5TH CAV, CO F
COLEMAN BENJAMIN F
CAPT TN 42ND INF, CO F
COLEMAN HENRY CLAY
2LT VA 13TH INF, CO A
COLEMAN HENRY N
CAPT AL 10TH INF, CO K
COLEMAN JOHN CLARK
CAPT VA 20TH INF, CO H
COLEMAN JOHN SCOTT MD SURG VA 3RD CAV
COLEMAN LEVI P
CAPT NC 43RD INF, CO G
COLEMAN THOMAS KENNEW
MAJ 4TH AL INF
COLEMAN THOMAS WILKES
CAPT AL 40TH INF, CO F
COLEY ANDREW JACKSON
BVT 2LT AL STATE RESERVES, YOUNG'S CO
COLEY GABRIAL REDDING
CAPT GA 19TH BN CAV, CO C
COLHOUN NATHANIEL DICK
2LT LA 2ND CAV, CO C
COLLIER J D
CAPT SC IST INF, CO D
COLLIER JOHN

1LT GA 4TH CAV, CO E
COLLIER WILLIAM JASPER
CAPT VA 64TH MTD INF, CO I
COLLINS JESSE

3LT FL 4TH INF, CO K
COLLINS LEVI

CAPT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO D
COLLINS ROBERT ALLEN
CAPT MS 31ST INF, CO F
COLLINS THOMAS

1LT MO 5TH CAV, CO H
COLLY JOHN G
2LT MS 3RD INF (LIVE OAK RIFLES), CO F
COLQUITT ALFRED HOLT
BRIG GEN ANV
COLQUITT JOHN ROBERT
CAPT AL 34TH INF, CO E
COLVIN ALLEN RILEY
CAPT KY 10TH CAV (DIAMOND'S), CO B
COLVIN CHARLES HENRY
COL AL 6TH CAV, F&S
COLVIN JOHN PETRIE
1LT LA 28TH INF, CO I
COLVIN PRESTON L
1LT GA 15TH INF, CO G
COMBS HENDERSON M
CAPT KY 13TH CAV, CO G
COMBS JAMES

2LT FL 1ST RESERVES INF, CO G
COMER FRANCIS MARION
2LT VA 2 CAV, CO I
COMMANDER JOSEPH
JR, MD SURG NC 7TH INF, CO L
COMPTON WILLIAM POOLE
CAPT SC 13TH INF, CO F
CONE JAMES BARNARD
LT FL 2ND INF, CO K
CONE JOSEPH S
LT COL GA 47TH INF, CO K
CONE PETER

MAJ GEN PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE GA SENATE
CONE SIMON PETER
2LT FL 2ND CAV, CO K
CONE WILLIAM B
2LT AR 19TH INF, CO E
CONNALLY DRURY M
3LT TX MORGAN'S CAV, CO E
CONNALLY JOHN CORNELIUS
2LT CSA - 1ST INF, CO C,D
CONNER JOHN LEWIS
1LT MS 35TH INF, CO D
CONNER WILLIAM P
CAPT KY 5TH MTD INF, CO D
CONNERLY JAMES ZACHARIAH SIMPSON
2LT AL 7TH CAV, CO C
COOK HENRY BARNES
1LT SC 8TH INF, CO I
COOK HENRY HOWELLL
2LT TN 44TH CONSOLIDATED INF, CO I
COOK JAMES J
CAPT GA 44TH INF, CO H
COOK JAMES M
1LT TN 32ND INF, CO B
COOK JAMES PHILIP MD ASST SURG AL 47TH INF, F&S
COOK JOSEPH J
CAPT NC 75TH MILITIA (YADKIN COUNTY)
COOK ROYAL STOKELY
2LT NC 60TH VOL REGT, CO B
COOK SAMUEL CALVIN
BVT 2LT AL 3RD CAV, CO D
COOK WILLIAM E
JR 2LT LA 8TH INF, CO A
COOKE JAMES BURCH
COL TN 59TH MTD INF, CO A
COOLEY HIRMAN C MD SURG/CAPT SC 4TH INF, F&S
COOMBES ZACHARIAH ELLIS
CAPT TX 31ST CAV, CO G
COOPER CLARK COLUMBUS
2LT SC 11TH RESERVES, CO E
COOPER DUNCAN BROWN
LT COL TN COOPER'S CAV
COOPER HENRY MILLER
3LT AL 3RD CAV, CO C
COOPER JAMES GRIFFIN
1LT GA 35TH INF, CO B
COOPER JOHN DANIEL
2LT MS 7TH INF, CO G
COOPER JOHN RANDOLF
CAPT GA 25TH INF, CO K
COOPER JOSEPH

1LT VA 8TH INF, CO G
COOPER NATHANIEL A
2LT LA 2ND CAV, CO I
COOPER SAMUEL

GEN VA RICHMOND - ADJ & IG
COOPER SYLVESTER C
MAJ TN 46TH INF, CO D
COOPER THOMAS LACKINGTON
LT COL GA 8TH INF, CO F
COPELAND JOHN D
1LT SC 13TH INF, CO A
COPELAND WILLIAM BLUFORD III LT GA 2ND INF, CO E
COPPEDGE CHARLES CLARK
1LT TX 19TH INF, CO F
CORBETT GEORGE W
1LT NC 18TH INF, CO E
CORBETT HENRY DICKSON
1LT SC 11TH INF, CO B
CORBIN BARTLEY HUGHES
CAPT GA CAV, CORBIN'S CO
CORDING JEROME BONAPARTE
LT COL TN 49TH INF, CO D
CORNETT HARDY

2LT GA 20TH INF, CO B
CORNETT WILLIAM E
1LT KY 13TH CAV, CO B
CORNWELL BENJAMIN S
2LT TN 24TH INF, CO H
CORR LEVI PACE
LT VA 21ST INF, CO C
CORTNER WILLIAM MATTHEW
2LT TN CAV JACKSON'S CO
COSBY GEORGE BLAKE
BRIG GEN KY - COSBY'S CAV BDE
COTTLE SOLOMON MILLS
JR 2LT GA 17TH INF (MUSCOGEE VOL), CO B
COTTON THOMAS SAMUEL
CAPT MS 7TH INF, CO A
COTTON WEST FLORIDA
CAPT TX 9TH CAV, CO F
COUCH DAVID TERRY
2LT GA PHILLIPS' LEGION, CO A,G
COUCH ROBERT WAITE
2LT TN 9TH BN CAV (GANTT'S), CO F
COULTER FRANCIS MARION
2LT GA 1ST CAV, CO G
COUNTS EZEKIEL K
CAPT VA 21ST CAV, CO E
COURTNEY GEORGE JACKSON
2LT TN 61ST MTD INF, CO C
COURTNEY JORDAN BROOKS
CAPT SC 19TH INF, CO K
COUSINS JEPTHA GREEN
2LT AL 53RD CAV, CO A
COVINGTON WILLIAM R
2LT NC 38TH INF, CO E
COWAN JAMES JONES
CAPT MS 1ST L ARTY, CO G
COWAN ROBERT H
COL NC 18TH INF, F&S
COWAN WILLIAM WADE
1LT TN 17TH INF, CO K
COWAN JAMES BENJAMIN MD ASST SURG CSA
COWAND DAVID GEORGE
COL NC 32ND INF
COWARD WILLIAM SHADRACK
2LT AR 7TH INF, CO F
COWARDIN JOHN LEWIS
1LT VA 19TH H ARTY, F&S - ADJ
COWHERD COLBY C MD ASST SURG VA 13TH INF, F&S
COX ARAS BISHOP
CHAPLAIN NC 12TH INF, F&S
COX CARWILE

2LT SC HOLCOMBE'S LEGION BN CAV, CO E
COX GEORGE WILLIAM
CAPT SC 1ST INF (ORR'S RIFLES), CO K
COX JAMES RILEY
2LT VA 45TH INF, CO E
COX JOHN HENRY
1LT VA 21ST INF (VALLEY OF CHAMPIONS), CO I
COX JOHN MILTON
1LT SC 2ND RIFLES, CO G
COX MELVILLE BEVERIDGE
CAPT VA 4TH INF, CO C
COX MILTON B
1LT KY 5TH INF, CO C
COX MOSES EDWARD
CAPT MO 8TH CAV, CO D, K
COX WILLIAM DRISCOL
3LT TN 59TH MTD INF, CO H
COX WILLIAM REYNOLDS
1LT VA 64TH MTD INF, CO A
COX AUGUSTUS A
JR 2LT VA 26TH INF, CO E
COZART WILLIAM WILEY
2LT NC 43RD MILITIA (GRANVILLE COUNTY)
CRABB JOHN C
CAPT GA 1ST CAV, CO A
CRABTREE SAMUEL M
CAPT TN 27TH INF, CO H
CRAFT JOHN HENDERSON
1LT KY 13TH INF, CO C
CRAFT WILLIAM J
SR LT TX 11TH INF, CO K
CRAFTON JOSEPH DAVID
1LT SC CAV (HAMPTON'S LEGION), CO A
CRAIG WILLIAM WHITE
CAPT MO 8TH CAV, CO F
CRAIN EPHRAIM JESSE
1LT LA 15TH INF, CO C
CRALLE SAMUEL SPELMAN
CAPT VA 40TH INF, CO D
CRAVENS LAMAR MIRABEAU
CAPT MS 1ST CAV, CO F
CRAWFORD ANDREW BENJAMIN
CAPT VA 23RD INF, CO K
CRAWFORD JOHN HAMMER
COL TN 60TH MTD INF
CRAWFORD JOHN MOORE
1LT NC 62ND INF, CO B,E
CRAWFORD JOHN

CAPT TN 26TH INF, CO E
CRAWFORD WILLIAM C
2LT MS 17TH INF, CO G
CRAWLEY WILLIAM J
COL SC INF (HOLCOMBE'S LEGION), CO D
CREECH IRA

CAPT VA 29TH BN, CO A
CREEL PRESTON H
JR 2LT AL 29TH INF, CO K
CREEL THOMAS H
2LT MS 46TH INF, CO I
CRESAP NELSON ADAIR
2LT TN 47TH INF, CO F
CREWS THOMAS BISSELL
1LT SC 1ST CAV, CO A
CRICHTON CHARLES GILBERT
1LT VA 21ST INF, CO G
CRICHTON HUGH RANDOLPH
2LT NC 47TH INF, CO F
CRIGLER JOHN LEWIS
CAPT MS 14TH INF, CO G
CRISLER NELSON WEAVER
MAJ VA 7TH INF - QM
CRISP CHARLES FREDERICK
2LT VA 10TH INF, CO K
CROCKER SHERWOOD GREEN
1LT TN 16TH INF, CO B
CROCKETT EDWARD R
CAPT TN 30TH INF, CO A
CROCKETT WILLIAM RILEY
1LT TX 24TH CAV. CO D
CROFT EDWARD

CAPT GA FLYING ARTY, CROFT'S BATTERY
CROFT RANDELL

CAPT SC 16TH INF, CO C
CROOK BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
2LT MS 8TH INF, CO C
CROOK JEREMIAH STELL
1LT TX 9TH MTD INF, CO A
CROOK WILLIAM JERE
MAJ TN 13TH INF, CO I
CROOM CHARLES SHEPPARD
2LT NC 61ST INF, CO E
CROOM HARDY CHURCH
2LT FL 5TH CAV, CO C
CROOM STEPHENS

MAJ CSA MG FORNEY, F&S -AAG
CROOM WILLIAM HENRY
CAPT FL 2ND INF, CO L
CROPP JAMES THOMAS MD SURG VA 51ST INF, F&S
CROSBY JOSIAH FRAZIER
CAPT CSA GENERAL STAFF OF EDMUND KIRBY SMITH - AG
CROSS GEORGE WARREN MD SURG CSA
CROSS GEORGE WARREN
2LT NC 20TH INF, CO K
CROSS JAMES ROBERT
CAPT AL 46TH INF, CO B
CROSS WILLIAM M
1LT MO 15TH CAV, CO B
CROSSLAND EDWARD

COL KY 7TH MTD INF, F&S
CROUCH LEVIN MCDANIEL
3LT SC 19TH INF, CO D
CROUCH R C
1LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO F
CROW CHRISTIAN "CHRISTLY" CARRIGER
2LT TN 59TH MTD INF, CO. C
CROWDER JAMES W
1LT NC 23RD INF, CO A
CROWDER MARTIN SIMS
1LT CSA - 1ST CHOCTAW MTD RIFLES, CO E
CROWE CHRISTIAN C
2LT TN 59TH MTD INF, CO C
CRUMLEY RIAL FLEMING
1LT TN 61ST MTD INF (PITT'S), CO K
CRUMP GEORGE J
JR 2LT AR 16TH INF, CO E
CRUMPLER THOMAS NEWTON
MAJ NC 1ST CAV, CO A
CRUSH JAMES E
2LT VA WADE'S LOCAL DEFENSE, CO A
CULBREATH HENRY CHAPPELL
CAPT SC 2ND ARTY, CO K
CULLOM JAMES JOSEPH
CAPT TN 8TH INF, CO F
CULLOM JEREMIAH WALKER REV CHAPLAIN TN 24TH INF
CULLUM WILLIAM

ACS AR 31ST INF, CO D
CULP JONATHAN RIPLEY
LT COL SC 17TH INF, CO A
CULVER JOHN LATIMER
CAPT GA 15TH INF, CO K
CUMMINGS ARTHUR CAMPBELL
COL VA 33RD INF
CUMMINGS WILLIAM BURRELL
CAPT TN 35TH INF, CO C
CUNNINGHAM GEORGE A
2LT GA 31ST INF (CROWDERS), CO G
CUNNINGHAM GORDON

1LT AL 43RD INF, CO E
CUNNINGHAM JOHN
JR 1LT TN 32ND INF, CO D
CUNNINGHAM JOHN

CAPT GA 1ST RESERVES (SYMONS), CO B
CUNNINGHAM JOHN

CAPT/SURG KY 4TH MTD INF, CO G
CUNNINGHAM JOSEPH L
CAPT AL 19TH INF, CO H
CUNNINGHAM SOLOMON

CAPT NC 25TH INF, CO H
CURLEE THOMAS GOWAN
CAPT TN 18TH INF, CO H
CURLEE WILLIAM PEYTON
LT COL MS HAM'S CAV, F&S
CURRENCE MILTON HAMILTON
CAPT SC 3RD BN RESERVES, CO C
CURREY JOHN HENRY MD ASST SURG CSA
CURRIE ARCHIBALD A
CAPT MS 13TH INF, CO F
CURRIE DANIEL WORTH
1LT CSA - ENGINEERS
CURRIE NICHOLAS DAVID
2LT SC 25TH INF, CO D
CURRY DAVID PHILLIPS
CAPT VA 25TH INF, CO H
CURRY WILLIAM ELLIS
CAPT KY 8TH CAV
CURTIS LARKIN JUNIUS
1LT NC 1ST INF, CO B
CURTIS THOMAS A
CAPT VA ARTY (FREDERICKSBURG ARTY), CURTIS' CO
CUSHMAN BASIC CROW
ADJ LA 30TH INF, CO E
CYPERT JOHN WILLIAM
CAPT MO COFFEE'S CAV, CO C
DABNEY JOHN C
2LT GA 30TH INF, CO B
DABNEY R S
CAPT TX 3RD CAV, CO D
DABNEY VIRGINIUS M
1LT VA 21ST INF, CO H
DAILEY JEREMIAH

CAPT AL 4TH CAV (RODDY'S), CO E
DALE ANDREW C
CAPT TN 8TH CAV, CO F; AQM
D'ALVIGNY PETER PAUL N MD SURG GA 9TH BN ARTY, F&S
DAME GEORGE W
CHAPLAIN/2LT LA 31ST INF, CO D
DAMERON JESSE ROBERT
CAPT TN 19TH CAV, CO D
DAMERON WILLIAM HALL
MAJ CSA MS - CHIEF COMMISSARY
DAMRON MILTON WESLEY
CAPT TX 18TH CAV, CO D
DANCE WILLIS JEFFERSON
MAJ VA 1ST L ARTY
DANCY FRANCIS LITTLEBURY
CAPT CSA - AQM
DANIEL DAVID CHISOLM
CAPT AL 55TH INF, CO B
DANIEL JAMES S
2LT VA 21ST INF, CO A
DANIEL JOSEPH A
CAPT AR 15TH INF (JOHNSON'S), CO B
DANIEL JUNIUS

BRIG GEN NC 45TH INF
DANIEL REUBIN P
JR 2LT GA 23RD INF, CO K
DANIEL THEODORE FLOYD
2LT GA COBBS LEGION, CO F
DANIEL WALTER HENRY
CAPT AL 2ND CAV, CO I
DANIEL WILLIAM A
LT COL GA 46TH INF, CO I
DANNELLY FRANCIS OLIN MD SURG CSA SC COLUMBIA CAMP OF INSTRUCTION
DANNELLY HARDY EMANUEL
2LT AL 6TH CAV, CO A
DANNER ALBERT CAREY
CAPT CSA - AQM
DANTZLER DAVID HEBER
2LT SC 14TH BN CAV, CO B
DANTZLER OLIN MILLER
COL SC 22ND INF, F&S
DARBY JAMES WILLIAM
CAPT AL 4TH INF (CONEUCH GUARDS), CO E
DARDEN JAMES MONROE L
2LT AL 41ST INF, CO A
DARK JOSEPH NEAL
MAJ TX 25TH CAV, BFS
DARK LEROY JAMES LAWRENCE
2LT GA 26TH BN INF, CO C
DARLEY JAMES ADDISON
1LT TX 5TH CAV, CO I
DARLING THOMAS JACKSON
JR 2LT GA 24TH BN CAV, CO A
DARST JAMES HENRY
MAJ VA 158TH MILITIA
DASPIT HENRY CLAIBORNE
2LT LA 26TH INF, CO H
DAUGHERTY JARKIAH

CAPT MO COL E. T. WINGOS INF BDE
DAVENPORT HUGH MCCALL
MAJ GA 1ST INF, F&S (OLMSTEAD'S) - QM
DAVENPORT ROBERT RODOLPHUS
CAPT AL 9TH CAV (MALONE'S), CO F
DAVES EATON P
1LT MS MCLELLAND'S CO (NOXUBEE HOME GUARDS)
DAVES GRAHAM

MAJ CSA - PACS
DAVID ALPHONSE

1LT LA 3RD MILITIA, 2ND BDE, 1ST DIV, CO K - ACTING ADJ
DAVIDSON GREENVILLE ROBERT
2LT KY 10TH CAV (DIAMOND'S), CO A
DAVIDSON HUGH HARVEY
LT COL NC 39TH INF, F&S
DAVIDSON JOHN MITCHELL
1LT NC 39TH INF, CO C
DAVIDSON NEAL

ADJ LA 1ST BN CAV F&S
DAVIDSON RUBEN S
1LT SC 5TH STATE TROOPS, CO C
DAVIDSON WILLIAM

JR 2LT AL 8TH CAV (HATCH'S), CO F
DAVIS ALFRED WADE
LT SC 21ST INF, CO E
DAVIS BENJAMIN F
CAPT SC 10TH INF, CO F
DAVIS CALEB

CAPT AR 15TH INF (NORTHWEST), CO E
DAVIS CHAMPION THOMAS NEAL
COL NC 16TH INF, F&S
DAVIS CHARLES FRANKLIN
2LT MS 1ST INF, CO G
DAVIS DAVID WARD
CAPT CSA - 5TH INF - CS
DAVIS ELIJAH PALMER
JR 2LT TX 29TH CAV, CO G
DAVIS EUGENE

CAPT VA 2ND CAV, CO K
DAVIS GEORGE

ATTY GEN CSA CABINET - ATTY GENERAL
DAVIS J P
1LT MS CAV (STONEWALL RANGERS), CAPT KNOX'S CO
DAVIS J S E
CAPT AL 14TH INF, CO E
DAVIS J T
CAPT AL 12TH INF, CO D
DAVIS JAMES MERETT
2LT NC 56TH INF, CO G
DAVIS JEFFERSON FINIS
PRESIDENT CSA
DAVIS JOHN BOYDON
LT MO WOODS CAV, CO H
DAVIS JONATHAN J
1LT MS 4TH INF, CO K
DAVIS JOSEPH L
2LT KY 1ST CAV, CO E
DAVIS JOSEPH ROBERT
BRIG GEN MS & LA BDE, HETH'S
DAVIS MICAJAH C
CAPT NC 34TH INF, CO E
DAVIS PETER PERKINS
CAPT VA 64TH MILITIA
DAVIS R H
1LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO B
DAVIS REUBEN

MAJ GEN CSA
DAVIS RICHARD M
LT COL AR 47TH CAV, F&S
DAVIS ROBERT JAMES
1LT TN 24TH INF, CO F
DAVIS ROBERT THOMAS
1LT AL 38TH INF, CO B
DAVIS ROBERT

OPERATIVE AL PUBLIC WORKS OPERATIVE AT SELMA
DAVIS THOMAS DIXON
2LT CSA - DRILLMASTER
DAVIS WELDON EDWARDS
CAPT NC 30TH INF, CO B
DAVIS WILLIAM FORSYTHE
CAPT GA 51ST INF, CO H
DAVIS WILLIAM JAMES
CAPT VA 55TH INF, CO A
DAVIS WILLIAM JAMES
1LT SC 19 INF, CO C&H
DAVIS WILLIAM PRICE
LT MS, 43RD INF, CO C
DAVIS WILLIAM THOMAS
2LT AL 11TH INF, CO I
DAWKINS AARON G
1LT NC 61ST MILITIA (RICHMOND COUNTY)
DAWSON GEORGE W
CAPT MO 1ST INF, CO I
DAWSON HALINGER B
2LT GA 17TH INF, CO I
DAWSON JONATHAN SMITH
COL TN 46TH INF, F&S
DAY ROBERT J
2LT NC 1ST INF, CO K
DAY WILLIAM C
AQM MS 7TH BN INF, CO D
DE BLANC ALPHONSE

1LT LA 10TH BN INF, CO H
DE BORDENAVE CHEVALIER FULGENCE
MAJ LA C S ZOUAVE BN, F&S
DE JARNETTE DANIEL COLEMAN
REPRESENTATIVE VA 1ST & 2ND CONFEDERATE CONGRESSES
DE JARNETTE ELLIOTT HAWSE
CAPT VA 30TH INF, CO I
DE LOACH JOHN

CAPT AL 36TH INF, CO F
DE POLIGNAC CAMILE ARMAND JULES MARIE
MAJ GEN ATM - "PRINCE POLECAT"
DE VAUGHN JAMES ELIJAH
1LT GA 2ND CAV, CO F
DEADERICK A S
2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO F
DEADERICK DAVID FRANK
2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO F
DEADWYLER HENRY ROBINSON
CAPT GA 38TH INF, CO H
DEAL ALONZO

CAPT NC 38TH INF, CO F
DEAN AUGUSTUS AARON
2LT SC 2ND INF, CO G
DEAN SAMUEL JOHN
1LT GA 47TH INF, CO H
DEAN THOMAS PINCKNEY
1LT GA 2ND CAV, CO I
DEANS JOHN EDWARD
CAPT VA 3RD INF, CO H
DEARAGON RAMON T MD SURG TX 9TH INF, F&S
DEARING JAMES C
BRIG GEN NC DEARING'S BDE
DEATHERAGE JAMES A
1LT NC 73RD MILITIA (SURRY COUNTY)
DEAVENPORT THOMAS H
CHAPLAIN TN 4TH/5TH CONSOLIDATED INF
DEBERRY WILLIAM L MD SURG/MAJ AR 2ND MTD RIFLES, CO B
DECELL THOMAS G
1LT MS 36TH INF, CO A
DEDGE JOSEPH GORE
CAPT GA 47TH INF, CO F
DEDMAN ROBERT H
CAPT AR 3RD CAV, CO A
DEHART JOHN HARVEY JR 1LT NC 7TH BN CAV, CO C
DEJARNETTE EUGENE GRANT
CAPT VA 2ND CO, MILLIGAN'S SIGNAL CORP
DEKLE WILLIAM GRISSOM JR JR 2LT GA 50TH INF, CO F
DELAMAR WILLIAM W
CAPT GA 27TH INF, CO H
DELAWDER SAMUEL

2LT VA 18TH CAV, CO B
DELAY GEORGE A
2LT GA 16TH INF, CO B
DELAY RUSSELL VAN
2LT GA 43RD INF, CO H
DELLENEY JOHN W
1LT SC 12TH INF, CO C
DELOACH JOHN B
CAPT AL 6TH INF, CO I
DELOACH JOHN CALVIN SR CAPT GA 5TH INF, CO G
DELOACH ZACHARIAH

2LT FL 2ND INF, CO I
DELOATCH JOSEPH DANIEL
1LT GA 61ST INF, CO H
DEMENT WILLIAM FENDLEY
CAPT MD 1ST ARTY BTRY
DEMONBREUN JOHN R
1LT TN 30TH INF, CO H
DENBY CHARLES L
1LT VA 5TH CAV, CO B
DENHAM ANDREW
JR LT CSA - ORDINANCE OFFICER
DENHAM JOHN A
2LT GA 46TH INF, CO A
DENHAM JOSEPH W
CAPT MS 7TH INF, CO F
DENNIS SUMERAL
JR 2LT AL 6TH CAV, CO C
DENNY DAVID

CAPT SC 7TH INF, CO E
DENSMORE WILLIAM HOXIE
ASST PROVOST MARSHALL MS VICKSBURG
DENSON CALLEY ADRIAN MD ASST SURG CSA
DENSON JAMES NATHANIEL
CAPT MS 36TH INF, CO F
DENTON ELISHA H
2LT GA 24TH INF, CO D
DERRICK FREDERICK W JR 1LT SC 15TH INF
DERRICK JOSEPH

2LT TX EVAN'S BN RESERVES CORPS, CO C
DESHA BENJAMIN

MAJ KY 9TH MTD INF, F&S
DESHAZO JOHN MARION
CAPT AL 30TH INF, CO K
DESHAZO RUFUS MONROE
1LT AL 20TH INF, CO G
DESPORTES RICHARD S
2LT SC 3RD INF, CO G
DEUPREE THOMAS WILLIAM
1LT GA FLOYD LEGION, CO H
DEVANE BENJAMIN MITCHELL
2LT GA 50TH INF, CO I
DEVAUGHAN SAMUEL H
CAPT VA 17TH INF, CO E
DEVEREUX JOHN HENRY
CAPT CSA - ACS
DEWS SAMUEL S
CAPT VA 60TH INF, CO C
DEWS WILLIAM WASHINGTON
1LT GA 25TH INF, CO C
DEYERLE ANDREW JACKSON
CAPT VA 42ND INF, CO E
DIAL WILLIAM H
CAPT FL 4TH INF, CO C
DIAMOND GEORGE R
LT COL KY 10TH CAV, CO D
DIBRELL GEORGE GIBBS
BRIG GEN TN CAV BDE - GEN FORREST
DICK JOHN STEWART
1LT NC 21ST INF, CO M
DICK ROBERT THORNTON
1LT VA 9TH INF, CO E
DICKERSON ANDREW

CAPT VA 54TH INF, CO A
DICKERSON BURDINE

CAPT VA 54TH INF, CO A
DICKERSON CALVIN

JR 2LT NC 26TH INF, CO B
DICKERSON EARLY

2LT VA 54TH INF, CO A
DICKERSON R

CAPT SC 21ST INF, CO G
DICKERT D AUGUSTUS
CAPT SC 3RD INF, CO H
DICKINSON JAMES SHELTON
REPRESENTATIVE CONFEDERATE 2ND CONGRESS
DICKSON DAVID CATCHINGS MD CAPT TX 17TH MILITIA BDE
DICKSON JOHN Q
2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO A
DICKSON THOMAS JEFFERSON
2LT GA 43RD INF, CO B
DIGGS ALBERT F
2LT VA ARMISTEAD'S L ARTY, CO A
DIGGS BENJAMIN M
2LT TN 7TH CAV (DUCKWORTH'S), CO G
DILBURN SAMUEL G
2LT AL 24TH BN CAV, CO L,B
DILLARD BENJAMIN FRANKLIN MD SURG LA MILITIA (UNION PARISH)
DILLARD HARVEY H
CAPT TN 16TH INF, CO K
DILLARD THOMAS J
JR 2LT TX 28TH CAV (RANDAL'S), CO E
DILLON EDWARD

COL MS 2ND CAV
DILLON GEORGE WASHINGTON
2LT TN 18TH INF, CO I
DISHMAN A T
1LT VA 9TH CAV, CO I
DISMUKES BENJAMIN JACKSON
2LT MS 1ST CAV, CO H
DISMUKES WILLIAM HENRY
LT COL AR 19TH INF, CO C
DIXON JOHN ABERNATHY
MAJ LA 12TH INF (JACKSON'S SHARPSHOOTERS), CO C
DIXON JOHN DAVID
2LT NC 15TH MILITIA (CRAVEN COUNTY)
DOAK WILLIAM R
MAJ TN 2ND INF (ROBISON'S)
DOBBINS ARCHIBALD S
COL AR 1ST CAV (DOBBINS')
DOBBS LODOWICK ADAMS
1LT AL 7TH/9TH CAV, CO H
DOBBS SILAS MERCER
3LT MS 31ST INF, CO E
DOBBS SILAS PARKS
CAPT AL 9TH CAV (MALONE'S), CO M
DOBYNS THOMAS J
CAPT MO STATE GUARD
DOCKERY JAMES MARION
1LT TN L ARTY (MAURY ARTY), SPARKMAN'S CO
DODDS JAMES CROOK
2LT TN 21ST CAV (WILSON'S), CO D
DODGEN ELI WASHINGTON
2LT AR 33RD INF, CO I
DODSON THOMAS S
CAPT TX MILITIA, CO F (CAMP SHILOH, HOUSTON COUNTY, TX)
DODSON WILLIAM ESAMUEL
CAPT AL 33RD INF, CO C
DODSON WILLIAM V
2LT VA 5TH CAV, CO G
DOGGETT ARISTIDES

CAPT FL 3RD INF, CO A
DOLLINS MILTON S
1LT TN 8TH INF, CO D
DONALD GEORGE L
MAJ MS 13TH INF, CO G
DONELSON DANIEL SMITH
MAJ GEN TN MILITIA
DOOLEY MARTIN PEMBERTON
2LT TN 48TH INF, CO E
DOOLEY MCKINNEY

CAPT TN 54TH INF
DORMAN JAMES FLETCHER
2LT AL 34TH INF, CO F
DORMAN JOHN BLANTON
2LT TX 28TH CAV, CO A
DOROUGH THOMAS TRAVIS
COL GA 34TH INF, CO H
DORSET JOHN S
2LT VA 20TH INF, CO D
DORSEY CALEB

COL MO STATE GUARD
DORTCH JOHN BAKER II CAPT KY 7TH/8TH CAV, CO G
DOSS REDDERICK PARKER
AQM MS 9TH INF, CO K
DOSS SEABORN PEYTON
1LT GA 18TH INF, CO B
DOSS WILLIAM W
2LT AL 41ST INF, CO C
DOTSON JOHN WESLEY
1LT TN 12TH CAV, CO G
DOUGHTY LLEWELLYN G
CAPT GA 48TH INF, CO C
DOUGLAS HENRY KYD
CAPT VA 2ND INF, CO B
DOUGLASS ISAAC C
1LT TX 17TH INF, CO A
DOUGLASS JONES TARPLEY
CAPT GA 8TH INF (STATE GUARDS), CO E
DOUTHIT JOHN E MD ASST SURG NC 21ST INF
DOWLING AARON

2LT GA 50TH INF, CO A
DOWLING JOHN WESLEY
1LT AL 7TH INF, CO F
DOWLING RICHARD W
1LT TX 1ST H ARTY, CO F
DOWNS GEORGE

MAJ VA 19TH CAV, F&S
DOWNS SHELLY PAYNE JR, MD POSTMASTER GA NEWTON COUNTY - OAK HILL
DRAKE JOHN ADAMS
CAPT NC 12TH INF, CO H
DRAKE JOHN JOSEPH
CAPT NC 32ND INF, CO H
DRANE JAMES WILLIAM
LT COL MS 31ST INF, CO I
DRANE JAMES

PRESIDENT PRO TEM MS SENATE
DRAPER WILLIAM WOOD
CAPT AL 10TH INF, CO E
DRAUGHON THOMAS J
CAPT GA 13TH MILITIA, MACON COUNTY BN, 2ND CO
DRAUGHON WALTER F
LT COL NC 30TH INF
DRAWDY PETER W
BVT 2LT SC 24TH INF, CO E
DRAYTON THOMAS FENWICK
BRIG GEN SC 15TH CMDG
DREBING CHARLES L
1LT VA 2ND INF, CO D
DRENNEN CHARLES

1LT AL 28TH INF, CO F
DREW WILLIAM W
1LT NC 2ND ARTY, CO K
DREWRY SAMUEL DAVIES MD ASST SURG CSN
DRISKELL JOSEPH BETT
CAPT MS 2ND BN CAV RESERVES, CO E
DRISKILL WILLIAM L
2LT VA 3RD RESERVES, CO F
DROMEL THEODORE MELCHIOR
CAPT LA EUROPEAN BDE
DRUM HOSEA H
CAPT NC 94TH MILITIA (ALEXANDER COUNTY), CO A
DRUM THOMAS F
2LT NC 89TH MILITIA, CO K (CATAWBA COUNTY)
DU BOSE WILDS SCOTT
CAPT NC 2ND INF, CO E (ANTHONY'S GRAYS)
DUBARD JOHN THOMAS
1LT MS 3RD CAV, CO K
DUBOSE DUDLEY MCIVOR
BRIG GEN GA 15TH INF
DUCK R A W
1LT AL 34TH INF, CO G
DUCKWORTH MOSES A
2LT AR 9TH INF, CO K
DUCKWORTH WILLIAM LAFAYETTE
COL TN 7TH CAV, CO D
DUCOTE HYPOLITE

SR 2LT LA DUBECQ'S CAV
DUDLEY RANSOM

2LT VA 58TH INF, CO E
DUFF GEORGE WASHINGTON
1LT TX 35TH INF, CO A
DUFF WILLIAM POWELL
CAPT VA 50TH INF, CO G
DUFFEY GEORGE

CAPT CSA - ORDNANCE
DUGGAN WILLIAM JACKSON
LT LA 17TH INF, CO B
DUKE ALEXANDER HAMILTON
2LT GA 56TH INF, CO H
DUKE BASIL WILSON
BRIG GEN KY MORGANS CAV
DUKE GREEN STEPHEN
1LT GA 5TH INF, 3RD CO
DUKE JAMES

CAPT LA 31ST INF, CO B
DUKE RICHARD THOMAS WALKER
COL VA 46TH INF, F&S
DUKE THOMAS J
2LT AL 36TH INF, CO G
DULA THOMAS J
LT COL NC 58TH INF, CO H
DUNBAR ROBERT J
CAPT SC HOLCOMBE LEGION INF, CO D
DUNCAN BURWELL ALEXANDER MD SURG CSA
DUNCAN JOHN HAMILTON LEWIS
CAPT TN 16TH INF, CO B
DUNCAN JOSEPH WHITFIELD
LT COL MO 2ND DIV, JAG
DUNCAN MARSHALL

1LT MS 7TH CAV, CO C
DUNKLEY CHARLES LEE MD ASST SURG CSA
DUNLAP HENRY OVERTON
MAJ NC 50TH MILITIA, F&S (CHATHAM COUNTY)
DUNLAP THOMAS JEFFERSON
1LT AL 4TH CAV (RODDY'S), CO D
DUNN BALLARD P
2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO K
DUNN JONATHAN BEVERLEY
1LT LA 3RD CAV, CO D
DUNN RUFUS FREEMAN
CAPT TX 3RD CAV, CO F
DUNNAHOO THOMAS JORDAN
2LT GA COBB'S LEGION CAV BN, CO H
DUNNAVANT JAMES WALDO
1LT MS 2ND PARTISAN RANGERS, CO K
DUNSON WALKER HARRISON
3LT TN 50TH INF, CO C
DUPREE THOMAS JEFFERSON
CAPT MS 1ST CAV, CO G
DUPUY JULES

CAPT CSA LA ZOUAVE BN, CO F
DURHAM BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
1LT TX 3RD CAV, CO B
DURHAM LINDSEY
JR 2LT GA 3RD INF, CO L
DURHAM PLATO

CAPT NC 12TH INF, CO E
DURRANCE JOHN RUFUS
1LT FL MTD INF DETACHMENT - FT MEADE, FL 1861
DUVAL JOHN R
CAPT MS 23RD INF, CO I
DUVAL WILLIAM C MD SURG CSA - MEDICAL DIRECTOR
DUVALL FERDINAND C
CAPT MD 2ND INF, CO C
DWINELL MELVIN

1LT GA 8TH INF, CO A
DYAL ELIJAH

1LT GA 20TH INF, CO H
DYCHES WILLIAM HARRISON
CAPT SC 11TH INF, CO B
DYER CHARLES SAMUEL
2LT TX 14TH BDE MILITIA, CANEY CREEK MTD INF
DYER SPILLSBY

2LT TN 37TH INF, CO H
DYESS GEORGE WASHINGTON
1LT LA 28TH INF (GRAYS), CO E
DYESS JOHN JOSHUA
JR 2LT MS 36TH INF, CO C
DYSART JOHNSTON

2LT TX 6TH CAV, CO D
EAGAN HENRY J
CAPT LA 15TH INF, CO B
EAGLES LORENZO DOW
2LT NC 30TH INF, CO F
EALUM SOLOMON

TAX COLLECTOR AL CALHOUN COUNTY
EANES POPE DRYDEN
CAPT VA 57TH INF, CO I
EARLY JUBAL ANDERSON
LT GEN CSA - ANV 2ND CORPS
EARLY SAMUEL HENRY
1LT CSA - GEN JUBAL A EARLY - ADC
EASLEY THOMAS STEWART
CAPT TN 10TH CAV, CO G
EASON THOMAS J
2LT TN 51ST INF
EAST THOMAS LANGSTON
1LT LA 27TH INF, CO A
EASTERLING NELSON A
1LT SC 21ST INF, CO F
EASTERLING WILLIAM KENNON
COL MS 3RD CAV, F&S
EASTERLING WILLIAM KENNON
LT COL MS 46TH INF, CO D
EASTMAN JOSEPH K P
1LT LA 25TH INF, CO I
EATON JAMES WILLIAM
1LT TN SHAW'S BN CAV, O P HAMILTON'S CO
EAVES JESSE M
CAPT GA 14TH INF, CO K
EBERHARDT JACOB BETSY
CAPT GA 37TH INF, CO E
ECHOLS JAMES WALTER
LT COL AL 34TH CAV, F&S
ECHOLS JOHN

BG VA 27TH INF
ECHOLS SAMUEL B JR CAPT AL 19TH INF, CO K
EDENFIELD EPHRAIM H
1LT GA 48TH INF, CO H
EDENS HENRY

CAPT SC 12TH BN CAV, CO C
EDMONDSON JAMES HOWARD
COL TN 11TH INF, F&S
EDMONDSON JAMES MINOR
BVT 2LT TN 11TH CAV (HOLMAN'S), CO E
EDMONDSON JOHN

CAPT GA 30TH INF, CO H
EDMONDSON THOMAS JEFFERSON
2LT GA 44TH INF, CO G
EDMONDSON THOMAS POLK
CAPT CSA 3RD CAV (HOWARD'S), CO F
EDRINGTON HENRY C
CAPT LA 4TH CAV, CO I
EDWARDS CHARLES

ADJ VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), F&S
EDWARDS DAVID W
SR 1LT SC MANIGAULT'S BN ARTY, CO C
EDWARDS GEORGE COLUMBUS
2LT MS 35TH INF, CO D
EDWARDS MARION COLUMBUS
CAPT GA 3RD CAV (CRAWFORD'S), CO E
EDWARDS NICHOLAS STONE
CAPT LA 16TH INF, CO B
EDWARDS WILLIAM HENRY
CAPT SC 17TH INF, CO A
EELLS JOHN

MAJ VA 5TH CAV, CO F
EGGER JAMES L
1LT MS 24TH INF, CO D
EGGERS JOHIEL SMITH
1LT NC 37TH INF, CO E
EICHELBERGER CHARLES FREDERICK
CAPT VA 31ST INF, CO C
EIDSON JOHN WESLEY
LT SC 7TH INF, CO G
ELAM THOMAS ANDERSON
1LT MS 4TH INF, CO H
ELDRIDGE ERWIN JAMES MD SURG GA 16TH INF, F&S
ELKINS CHRISTIAN CHRISTOPHER
CAPT AR 14TH INF, CO D
ELKINS LENDER L
CAPT GA 54TH INF, CO I
ELLER CALVIN

CAPT NC 58TH INF, CO L
ELLER JESSE FRANKLIN
CAPT NC 53RD INF, CO K
ELLERBEE JOHN CRAWFORD
1LT MS 37TH INF, CO I
ELLERBEE WILLIAM GREEN
CAPT LA 16TH INF, CO K
ELLIOTT BAILOR SAMPLES
1LT GA 19TH INF, CO G
ELLIOTT GEORGE H
JR 2LT SC 25TH INF, CO G
ELLIOTT GILBERT

ADJ NC 17TH INF, F&S
ELLIOTT JOHN FELIX
1LT SC 6TH INF, CO F,I
ELLIOTT SAMUEL H
1LT NC 49TH INF, CO F
ELLIOTT WILLIAM H
1LT CSA DRILLMASTER
ELLIOTT WILLIAM RICHARD
CAPT TX 29TH CAV, CO I
ELLIS CHARLES JAMES
1LT TN 30TH INF, CO D
ELLIS EZEKIEL JOHN
CAPT LA 16TH INF, CO H
ELLIS JOHN THOMAS
LT COL VA 19TH INF, CO H
ELLIS JOHN WILLIS
GOV NC GOVERNOR 1861
ELLIS LLOYD

CAPT VA 45TH BN INF, CO E
ELLIS THOMAS JEFFERSON
2LT AL 62ND INF, CO I
ELLIS THOMAS JEFFERSON
2LT TX 8TH INF (HOBBY'S), CO K
ELLIS WILLIAM ANDERSON
CAPT NC 35TH INF, CO I
ELLIS WILLIAM J
DELEGATE SC SIGNER SECESSION ORDINANCE, DELEGATE HORRY COUNTY
ELLIS WILLIAM T
CAPT NC 24TH INF, CO B
ELLISON JAMES HENRY
CAPT AL 15TH INF, CO C
ELLISON JOSEPH MATHEW
1LT AL 15TH INF, CO C
ELLISON WILLIAM F
2LT TN 32ND INF, CO C
ELLISON WILLIAM L
2LT GA 30TH INF, CO G
ELMORE THOMAS J
CAPT MS 4TH INF, CO G
ELMORE WILLIAM F
CAPT VA 59TH INF, CO B
ELMS CHARLES HAYWOOD
CAPT CSA NC POST COMMISSARY CHARLOTTE - CS
EMANUEL HILLIARD MARION
1LT GA 17TH INF (MUSCOGEE VOL), CO D
EMBREY JUDSON JACKSON
1LT VA 11TH INF, CO I
EMBREY RICHARD C
2LT VA 47TH INF, CO I
EMERSON JOSEPH M
CAPT KY 3RD INF, CO E
ENGLAND ABNER VERNON JR CAPT VA 15TH INF, CO H
ENGLAND ENOS C
CAPT AL 8TH CAV (HATCH'S), CO E
ENGLAND MATHEW M
CAPT AL 11TH INF, CO K
ENGLAND WILLIAM GAYLE
CAPT AL 41ST INF, CO E
ENGLAND WILLIAM JASPER
1LT GA 52ND INF, CO E
ENGLE JACOB H
2LT VA 7TH CAV (ASHBY'S), GLENN'S CO
ENOCHS JAMES BASIL
CAPT MS 6TH INF, CO A
EOFF JOHN JACKSON
1LT AR HARRELL'S BN CAV, CO D
EPPS WILLIAM JAMES
CAPT VA 2ND STATE RESERVES, CO B
EPTING JACOB

MAJ SC 39TH MILITIA
ERWIN ANDREW EUGENE
COL MO 6TH INF, F&S
ERWIN EPHRAIM A
1LT SC 1ST INF, CO A
ERWIN JAMES ANDREW
1LT LA 3RD CAV, CO K
ERWIN JESSE B
1LT NC 64TH INF, CO K
ESTES JOHN WINCE
LT COL TN 52ND INF, CO H
ESTES JOSEPH PUETT
2LT NC 95TH MILITIA, CO C (CALDWELL COUNTY)
ESTES WILLIAM NEWTON
LT COL CSA 3RD CAV (HOWARD'S), F&S
ETHERIDGE ROBERT

2LT GA 55TH INF, CO B
ETHERIDGE WILLIAM H
MAJ VA 41ST INF, F&S
ETTER W G
CAPT TN 16TH INF, CO H
EUBANK ELIAS NEWMAN
CAPT TX 2ND INF, CO C
EUBANKS JAMES THOMAS
2LT TN 16TH CAV, CO F
EVANS CLAIBORNE E
MAJ AL 37TH INF, CO G
EVANS CLEMENT A
BRIG GEN ANV LAWTON GORDON EVANS BDE
EVANS DANIEL JAMES
1LT VA 20TH BN H ARTY BN, CO A
EVANS HIRAM MARTIN
1LT AL 22ND INF, CO E
EVANS JOHN W
COL GA 64TH INF
EVANS JONATHAN B
MAJ NC 24TH INF, CO F
EVANS ROBERT C
1LT GA 27TH INF, CO H
EVANS ROBERT L
CAPT TN 53RD INF, CO I
EVANS THOMAS JEFFERSON
1LT AL 1ST BN ARTY, CO F,D
EVANS THOMAS JEFFERSON
1LT GA 5TH CAV, CO E
EVANS WILLIAM D
2LT FL 1ST INF, CO D
EVE MACPEHERSON BERRIEN
MAJ CSA
EVINS ARTHUR ALEXANDER
CAPT AR 15th INF, CO H
EWELL RICHARD STODDERT
LT GEN CSA - 4TH CORPS ANV
EWING JOSEPH HIX
1LT VA 25TH CAV, CO G
EZELL CULLEN R
CAPT GA 4TH INF RESERVES, CO G
EZELL FRANCIS MARION
1LT TN 9TH CAV (WARD'S), CO I
EZZELL MASON

BVT 2LT TN 51ST INF, COK
FAGAN JAMES FLEMING
MAJ GEN AR CAV DIV - ATM
FAIN JAMES MCKINNEY
2LT LA 11TH INF BN, CO G
FAIN JOHN SIMPSON
COL GA 65TH INF, F&S
FAIN THOMAS MADISON
1LT AL 4TH INF (CONEUCH GUARDS), CO K
FAIN WILLIAM ISAAC
1LT AL 51ST PARTISAN RANGERS, CO. A
FAIRFAX JOHN WALTER
LT COL CSA AAG
FAKES GIDEON BRANSFORD MD ASST SURG AR 1ST MTD RIFLES, CO D
FALCONER THOMAS STERLING
2LT MS 46TH INF, CO A
FALLIGANT CHAMPION GUSTAVUS
1LT GA 48TH INF, CO H
FALLIGANT PHILIP RAIFORD
JR 2LT GA 54TH INF, CO F
FALLIGANT ROBERT SHICK
2LT GA L ARTY, MILLEDGE'S BTRY
FANNIN PETER M
1LT KY 5TH MTD INF, CO B
FANNING JAMES HENRY
1LT SC 1ST INF, CO K
FANT ALBERT E
COL MS 5TH INF, CO H
FARGASON LEONARD MASON
CAPT TX 19TH INF, CO G
FARINHOLT BENJAMIN LYONS
2LT VA 53RD INF, CO E
FARLEY FRANCIS MARION
CAPT FL 8TH INF, CO E
FARLEY WILLIAMS DOWN
CAPT CSA - SCOUT FOR GEN STUART, ADC
FARMER ABNER TAYLOR
2LT VA 14TH INF, CO G
FARMER LEVIN WILLIAM
CAPT GA 38TH INF, CO G
FARMER SYLVESTER J MD SURG GA 15TH INF, CO D
FARRAR ABSALOM WASHINGTON
CAPT GA 53RD INF, CO F
FARRAR DANIEL SMITH
CAPT MS CAV, JEFF DAVID LEGION - AQM
FARRAR HENRY HARRIS
3LT MS 13TH INF, CO C
FARRAR SIMON BOWDEN
CAPT TX 4TH CAV, CO H
FARRIS OLVIER BUCKLEY
MAJ TN 22ND CAV, CO K
FARROW WILLIAM T REV CHAPLAIN SC 1ST INF (BUTLER'S)
FARROW WILSON TILMAN
1LT NC 33RD INF, CO H
FAULK WILLIAM JASPER
2LT AL 36TH INF, CO F
FAULKENBERRY JAMES R
2LT SC 12TH INF, CO E
FAUST HENRY M MD ASST SURG SC 5TH CAV, F&S
FAUVER JOHN ALEXANDER
1LT VA 52ND INF, CO F
FEAGIN ISAAC BALL
LT COL AL 15TH INF, CO F
FEARS AUGUSTUS B
CHAPLAIN CSA
FEATHERSTON CHARLES HENRY
CAPT TX 11TH CAV, CO H
FELTER CHARLES WILLIAM
2LT LA FRENCH VOLS BN, 1ST CO
FELTON THADIUS W
CAPT AL 35TH INF, CO B
FENDLEY JOSEPH H
2LT AL 38TH INF, CO B
FEREBEE DENNIS DOZIER
COL NC 4TH INF, F&S
FERGUSON CHAMP

CAPT CSA - AQM
FERGUSON EBED RILEY
2LT NC 62ND INF
FERGUSON JAMES EDWARD
2LT MS 14TH INF, CO H
FERGUSON JOSEPH MARTIN
CAPT VA 8TH CAV, CO G
FERGUSON MILTON J
COL VA 16TH CAV
FERGUSON RICHARD

LT VA 18TH INF - ADJ
FERGUSON SAMUEL J
2LT VA 8TH CAV, CO K
FERGUSON THOMAS CURTIS
CAPT AL 44TH INF, CO E
FERGUSON THOMAS JOSIAH
1LT NC THOMAS LEGION INF, CO E
FERRELL GEORGE ARCHER
1LT AL LT ARTY
FERRELL T R
2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO D
FERRELL WILLIAM BOLIVAR
CAPT MS 37TH INF, CO K
FERRELL WILLIAM C
2LT NC 4TH CAV, CO H
FICKEISSEN FRIEDRICH

1LT LA 14TH INF, CO K
FIELD CHARLES W
MAJ GEN ANV - HOOD'S DIV
FINDLAY WILLIAM SPILLER MD ASST SURG TN 43RD INF, F&S
FINGER M W
1LT GA 4TH CAV
FINGER SIDNEY MICHAEL
MAJ CSA - QM
FINKLEA GEORGE COMMANDER
1LT SC 10TH INF, CO I
FINKS ALEXANDER NEWTON
CAPT VA 10TH INF, CO L
FINLEY G W
2LT TN 8TH INF, CO D
FINLEY JESSEE JOHNSON
BRIG GEN FL BDE
FISHBURNE ROBERT
JR CAPT SC 2ND INF, CO I
FISHER HORATIO WHITE
CAPT TX 7TH CAV, CO G
FISHER W F
2LT TN 24TH INF, CO C
FISHER WILLIAM DAVID
LT CSA SHECOE'S CHICKASAW BN MTD VOLS - AAQM
FITCH WILLIAM WALKER
1LT NC 47TH MILITIA (CASWELL COUNTY)
FITZENREITER CHARLES F
2LT LA 22ND MILITIA
FITZGERALD PATRICK HENRY
2LT VA 3RD CAV, CO E
FITZHUGH LAFAYETTE HENRY
CAPT KY 1ST INF, CO H
FITZPATRICK BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
CAPT MS 31ST INF, CO C
FITZPATRICK BENJAMIN

2LT AL 7TH CAV, CO F
FLANAGIN HARRIS

GOV AR GOVERNOR 1862-1864
FLANDERS ALEXANDER CHESTNUT
CAPT GA 48TH INF, CO H
FLANDERS CHARLES EDGAR
2LT GA 26TH INF, CO A
FLANERY ELKANAH

3LT VA 64TH MTD INF, CO G
FLEENOR WESLEY JAYNE
3LT VA 64TH MTD INF, CO A
FLEMING CHARLES EDWIN MD SURG SC 22ND INF, F&S
FLEMING WILLIAM AUGUSTUS
1LT GA 5TH CAV, CO G
FLEMING WILLIAM BASKERVILEE
2LT NC 12TH INF, CO C
FLEMING WILLIAM CARPENTER
CAPT TN 33RD INF, CO A
FLEMING WILLIAM HORD
CAPT TX 34TH CAV, CO K
FLETCHER DAVID RILEY
1LT AL 55TH INF, CO G
FLETCHER JAMES BENJAMIN
CAPT AL 49TH INF, CO D
FLETCHER JAMES DYKES
1LT VA 64TH MTD INF, CO D
FLETCHER JOHN GOULD
CAPT AR 6TH INF, CO A
FLETCHER LARKIN

2LT VA 37TH INF, CO I
FLEWELLEN JAMES PERSONS
MAJ CSA
FLEWELLYN EDWARD A MD SURG GA 5TH INF, F&S
FLOOD EDWARD
JR 1LT LA 6TH IRISH INF, CO K
FLOOD JOEL WALKER
CAPT VA 2ND CAV, CO H
FLOURNOY EDMUND H
CAPT VA 6TH INF, CO K
FLOURNOY SAMUEL MARTIN
BRIG GEN TX 12TH DIST STATE TROOPS
FLOURNOY THOMAS S
COL VA 6TH CAV, CO G
FLOWERS ABNER

LT AL 39TH INF, CO D
FLOWERS JAMES

2LT MS 5TH CAV, CO C
FLOYD FRANCIS FULTON
2LT NC 51ST INF, CO E
FLOYD JOHN BUCHANAN
CAPT AL 9TH CAV (MALONE'S)
FLOYD JOHN COLBERT
1LT GA COBB'S LEGION, CO A
FLOYD JOHN JULIUS
COL GA 10TH CAV, CO K (STATE GUARDS)
FLOYD JOUSHA C
2LT SC 26TH INF, CO H
FLOYD WILLIAM JASON
CAPT MS 18TH CAV, CO H
FLY GEORGE WASHINGTON LAFAYETTE
MAJ TX 2ND INF, F&S
FOARD JOHN

2LT NC 35TH INF, CO F
FOARD NOAH PARTEE
CAPT NC 1ST CAV, CO F
FOLEY WILLIAM D
1LT LA 1ST SPECIAL BN INF (WHEAT'S), CO D
FOLGER ROMOLUS S
1LT NC 28TH INF - ADJ
FOLLIN ARTHUR W
2LT VA 8TH INF, CO H
FOLSOM SAMPSON

COL CSA - 1ST CHOCTAW MTD RIFLES
FOLTS ALEXANDER

2LT TX 13TH VOLS, CO C
FOOTE HENRY STUART
REPRESENTATIVE TN REPRESENTATIVE TO CONFEDERATE CONGRESS
FORBES JOHN C
CAPT VA 42ND INF, CO G
FORBES JOSEPH HARRIS
CAPT CSA - BRAXTON'S BN ARTY - AQM
FORBIS JOHN W
CAPT NC 68TH MILITIA (GUILFORD COUNTY)
FORCUM JOHN BURGESS JR CAPT NC 4TH INF, CO H
FORD ABRAHAM

CAPT TN 25TH INF, CO K
FORD JAMES C MD ASST SURG CSA
FORD JAMES C
1LT MO 11TH INF, CO D
FORD JOHN S
COL TX 2ND CAV, F&S
FORD N B
2LT GA 22ND INF, CO G
FORD ROBERT GRAHAM
CAPT GA 10TH MILITIA (WORTH COUNTY)
FORE JOHN FRANKLIN
1LT AL 23RD INF, CO D,E
FORMAN SAMUEL TEBBS
1LT KY 4TH INF, CO I
FORREST AARON H JR CAPT MS 6TH BN CAV
FORREST CHARLES MATLOCK
CAPT TN 35TH INF, CO B
FORREST JERRY E
COL TN 13TH CAV (GORE'S)
FORREST JESSE ANDERSON
LT COL TN 21ST CAV
FORREST NATHAN BEDFORD
LT GEN AOT CMDR
FORRESTER JOHN E
2LT SC 16TH INF (BUTLER'S), CO I
FORSEE TILFORD MONROE
1LT TN 24TH BN SHARPSHOOTERS, CO A
FORT DEWITT CLINTON
CAPT TX, FORT'S SCOUTS
FORTNER JAMES ASHLEY
2LT GA 10TH INF, CO H
FORTUNE WILLIAM PATTON
CAPT NC 79TH INF, CO C
FOSTER BENJAMIN C
2LT AL 5TH INF, CO I
FOSTER JAMES LACHLISON
2ND ASST ENGR CSN
FOSTER KINCHEN BAXTER
2LT AR 10TH INF, CO D
FOSTER THOMAS JOEL
CAPT GA 40TH INF, CO G
FOSTER ZACKARIAH N
1LT MS 21ST INF, CO K
FOURNET VALSIN ANTOINE
LT COL LA 10TH INF (YELLOW JACKETS)
FOUST ELIJAH

CAPT TN 5TH INF, CO F
FOUTCH MARTIN B
CAPT TN 11TH BN CAV (GORDON'S), CO F
FOWLE WILLIAM HOMMES JR CAPT VA 17TH INF, CO H
FOWLER ALVIN

CAPT KY 10TH CAV, CO C
FOWLER AUGUSTUS SHERRARD MD SURG GA 39TH INF, F&S
FOWLER EDWARD W
2LT NC 18TH INF, CO C
FOWLER HENRY BARKSDALE
2LT NC 13TH INF, CO A (YANCEYVILLE GRAYS)
FOWLER JOHN HENRY
2LT NC 52ND INF, CO D
FOWLER JOHN WESLEY
BVT 2LT MS 27TH INF, CO A
FOWLER JOSIAH CRUDUP MD ASST SURG NC 47TH INF
FOWLER MOSES T
CAPT SC 1ST INF, CO G
FOWLER WILLIAM H
CAPT AL PHELAN'S CO LIGHT ARTILLERY
FOWLER WILLIAM HARRISON
CAPT SC 3RD INF (JAMES'), CO E
FOWLER ZEPHANIAL A
CAPT GA 6TH INF, CO E
FOWLKES EUSEBIUS

CAPT VA 11TH INF (PRESTON GUARDS), CO F
FOWLKES WILLIAM T
2LT VA 18TH INF, CO C
FOX THOMAS JEFFERSON
2LT MS 9TH INF, CO F
FOY CHRISTOPHER DUDLEY
CAPT NC 67TH INF, CO H
FOY FRANKLIN

2LT NC 8TH BN CAV, CO A (PARTISAN RANGERS)
FRANK B M
2LT TX 1ST INF, CO A
FRANKLIN JOHN A
2LT TX 29TH CAV, CO F
FRANKLIN LUCIUS C
1LT MS 11TH INF, CO D
FRAZER JOHN LELAND
2LT GA 61ST INF, CO G
FRAZIER CHARLES W
CAPT CSA - AAG
FRAZIER JOHN H
JR 2LT MO 10TH CAV, CO B
FREEMAN BASIL MANLY
ENSIGN TN 38TH INF, CO G
FREEMAN DANDRIDGE CLAIRBOURNE JR LT COL CSA GEN JOHN PEGRAM ADC
FREEMAN JAMES LEVIN
CAPT AL 47TH INF
FREEMAN JEREMIAH S
CAPT GA 2ND CAV, CO A
FREEMAN THOMAS HARVEY
1LT TN 45TH INF, CO F
FREEMAN THOMAS JONES SR COL TN 22ND INF, CO G
FREEMAN WESLEY NEWELL
CAPT NC 25TH INF, CO C
FRENCH JAMES HENRY
CAPT CSA TX GEN BEE'S STAFF, FT BROWN, BROWNSVILLE - ACS
FRENCH SAMUEL BASSETT
COL CSA - GEN T. J. "STONEWALL" JACKSON - ADC
FRENCH THOMAS BARTON
1LT VA COOPER'S CO L ARTY
FRIEND JOHN WESLEY
LT CSA THIRD CORPS, F&S
FRIPP CLARENCE A MD ASST SURG SC 20TH INF, F&S
FRISTOE ROBERT HARRISON
CAPT KY 8TH CAV, CO C
FRITTS CLAIBORNE S
1LT AR 17TH INF (GRIFFITHS), CO G
FRIZZELL JOHN

CAPT CSA AQ
FRIZZELL WILLIAM H
1LT MS 12TH INF, CO I
FRY A S
1LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO D
FRY BIRKETT DAVENPORT
BRIG GEN AL 13TH INF
FRY GEORGE THOMPSON
CAPT TN 37TH INF, CO C H
FRY JOSEPH

CAPT CSN MOBILE SQUADRON
FRY NEILL A
3LT NC 49TH INF, CO D
FULGHAM JAMES MONROE
CAPT MS 36TH INF, CO K
FULGHUM GERRY

1LT NC 2ND INF, CO B
FULKERSON ABRAM

MAJ TN 19TH INF, CO K
FULKERSON SAMUEL VANCE
COL VA 37TH INF
FULKERSON WILLIAM H
LT COL TN 63RD INF, CO A
FULLER JAMES RICHARD
1LT LA 12TH INF, CO E
FULLER THOMAS CHARLES
REPRESENTATIVE NC 2ND CONFEDERATE CONGRESS (1864-1865)
FULLER WILLIAM A
CAPT GA INF, FULLER'S CO (INDEPENDENT RAILROAD GUARD TROOPS)
FULTS HENRY CLEVELAND
CAPT TN 35TH INF, CO A
FUNCHES GEORGE J D
CAPT MS 16TH INF, CO B
FUNDERBURK GEORGE WASHINGTON
1LT SC 22ND INF, CO E
FUNKHOUSER MONROE P
CAPT CSA - AQM
FUNKHOUSER ROBERT DANIEL
CAPT VA 49TH INF, CO D
FUNSTUN DAVID

COL VA 11TH INF, F&S
FUQUA JOSEPH WATKINS
1LT LA CAV, COLE'S CO
FURMAN CHARLES MANNING
CAPT SC 16TH INF (GREENVILLE'S), CO H
FURMAN SCRIMZEOUR CORNWALL
MAJ LA 2ND CAV, CO E
FURR CICERO HOLT
CAPT GA 43RD INF (HALL LIGHT GUARDS), CO F
FURR SOLOMON

1LT NC 7TH INF, CO B
GAAR BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
1LT VA 7TH INF, CO K
GABARD RICHMOND MURPHY
1LT NC 75TH MILITIA (YADKIN COUNTY)
GADDES ROBERT

2LT AL 8TH INF, CO C
GAFFORD ANDREW JEFFERSON
2LT TX 32ND CAV, CO D
GAINES JAMES LUTTRELL
COL NC 2ND CAV
GAINES WILLIAM F
CAPT MS 22ND INF, GAINES' CO
GAITHER BEALE

COL AR 27TH INF, CO D
GALLASPY GARLAND MILLER BURLEY
CAPT MS 36TH INF, CO C
GALLOP HIRAM CLYDE
CAPT NC 1ST MILITIA (CURRITUCK COUNTY)
GALLOWAY HENRY C
2LT AR McGEHEE'S CAV, CO C
GALLOWAY JAMES EARL
1LT NC 62ND INF, CO K
GAMBLE JOHN FRANK
1LT NC 14TH INF, CO D
GAMBLE JOHN

CAPT AL 33RD INF, CO H
GAMBRELL JAMES BRUTON
JR 2LT MS 2ND INF, CO I
GAMMILL GEORGE WASHINGTON
2LT AL 47TH INF, CO K
GANDEE WILLIAM ALEXANDER
LT VA 19TH CAV, CO C
GANN FRANCIS FRANKLIN
2LT GA 1ST INF, CO E
GANO RICHARD MONTGOMERY
BRIG GEN TX 5TH CAV
GANTT HENRY

LT COL VA 19TH INF, F&S
GANTT HIRAM

CAPT AL 4TH INF (CONEUCH GUARDS), CO I
GARDINER ALGERNON COLGATE
CAPT TN 9TH INF, CO G
GARDINER JOHN R
CAPT AL 49TH INF, CO K
GARDINER WILLIAM F
1LT AL 49TH INF, CO A
GARDNER JAMES M
CAPT NC 27TH INF, CO K
GARLAND NELSON HENRY
2LT VA 23RD INF, CO I
GARLAND SAMUEL
JR BRIG GEN VA 11TH INF
GARLINGTON BENJAMIN CONWAY
LT COL SC 3RD INF, CO A
GARMON JOHN H
2LT MS 1ST INF, CO I
GARNETT MUSCOE RUSSELL HUNTER
REPRESENTATIVE VA CONFEDERATE REPRESENTATIVE 1862-64
GARNETT THOMAS NATHANIEL
ASST SURG VA 21ST INF
GARNETT THOMAS STUART
LT COL VA 48TH INF
GAROUTEE WILLIAM BABINGTON
JR 2LT MO 3RD BN CAV, CO E
GARRETT GEORGE WASHINGTON BROOKS
MAJ MS 23RD INF, CO C
GARRETT ISAAC

ENROLLING OFFICER GA 1165TH MILITIA DIST
GARRETT RICHARD M
2LT VA 1ST ARTY (JAMES CITY ARTY), CO B
GARRETT WILLIAM E
1LT TX 1ST CAV (STATE TROOPS), CO E
GARRETT WILLIAM J
MAJ GA COMMISSARY DEPT, AUGUSTUS
GARRETT WILLIAM N
LT COL NC 64TH INF, F&S
GARRIS JOSEPH T
JR 2LT NC 12TH BN CAV, CO C
GARRISON FLEMING H
MAJ TX 14TH CAV, CFS
GARRISON JAMES HENRY
CAPT TX 14TH CAV, CO C
GARRISON WILLIAM G
2LT AR 27TH INF, CO F
GARRONTTE WILLIAM BABINGTON
JR LT MO 3RD CAV BN, CO E
GARTRELL LUCIUS JEREMIAH
COL GA 7TH INF, F&S
GARY MARTIN WITHERSPOON
BRIG GEN SC HAMPTON LEGION CAV
GASKINS DANIEL

2LT GA 50TH INF, CO I
GASQUE HENRY A
1LT SC 21ST INF, CO I
GASTON HUGH WILLIAM
CAPT MS 44TH INF, CO C
GASTON JAMES MARTIN
CAPT MS 42ND INF, CO G
GASTON JAMES MCFADDEN MD SURG/CAPT SC 6TH INF
GASTON JOHN BROWN MD SURG/CAPT AL 14TH INF (JACKSON'S AVENGERS)
GASTON JOSEPH LUCIUS
CAPT SC 6TH INF, CO F
GASTON JOSIAH PERRY
1LT NC 64TH INF, CO I - ADJ
GASTON WILLIAM H
CAPT TX 1ST INF, CO H
GATES ELIJAH P
COL MO 1ST CAV, F&S
GATES MICHAEL

2LT MO 3RD CAV, CO H
GATES SETH H
CAPT GA 59TH INF, CO K
GATLIN THOMAS HALL BENTON
CAPT NC 33RD INF, CO B
GATLING JOHN T
2LT NC 52ND INF, CO C
GAUSE WILLIAM R
COL MO 3RD INF, CO B
GAVIN GEORGE W
2LT MS 40TH INF, CO A
GAY HIRAM

1LT GA 50TH INF, CO H
GAY LITTLETON ALLEN
1LT VA 3RD INF, CO D
GAYDEN WILLIAM ALEXANDER
1LT MS 6TH BN CAV
GEARHEART ADAM

1LT KY 13TH CAV, CO F
GEFFCKIN ELDRED

JR 2LT GA 63RD INF, CO B, F
GEOGHEGAN AMBROSE DENTON
1LT MS 19TH INF, CO D
GEORGE JAMES Z
COL MS 5TH CAV
GEORGE NATHAN BASS
BVT 2LT MO 12TH CAV, CO C
GETZEN THOMAS W
CAPT SC 19TH INF, CO B
GHENT HENRY CLAY MD SURG VA 15TH INF
GHOLSON RICHARD DICKERSON
CAPT KY WOODVILLE CAV - STATE GUARD (McCRACKEN COUNTY, KY)
GHOLSON SAMUEL JAMESON
BRIG GEN MS STATE TROOPS
GHORMLEY DEWITT CLINTON
CAPT TN 5TH CAV, CO K
GIBBON ROBERT
MD SURG NC 28TH INF, F&S
GIBBONEY ROBERT E
COMMISSIONER CSA PRICES COMMISSION
GIBBONS SIMEON BUFORD
COL VA 10TH INF
GIBBS HARMON B
2LT AR 12TH INF, CO E
GIBBS JULIUS GAUGE
CAPT MS 30TH INF, CO I
GIBBS THOMAS

REPRESENTATIVE GA STATE REPRESENTATIVE (WILCOX COUNTY)
GIBSON CHURCHILL CLAYTON
1LT TX 17TH CAV, CO F
GIBSON GEORGE B
CAPT AR 34TH INF, CO B
GIBSON NELSON M
2LT SC 23RD INF, CO A
GIBSON SAMUEL BENIAH
1LT VA 21ST INF, CO E
GIBSON THOMAS SHELBY
CAPT VA 25TH CAV, CO G
GIBSON WILLIAM RENFRO
1LT TN 1ST CAV, CO L
GILBERT GIDEON SHOCKLEY
CAPT GA DOUROUGH'S BN CAV
GILBERT VAN BUREN
1LT/SURG AL 50TH INF
GILBREATH MONTGOMERY

LT COL AL 31ST INF (HALES), CO E
GILES JOHN I
1LT GA 49TH INF, CO C
GILL BENJAMIN LEWELLAN
LT FL 5TH INF, CO G
GILL HARDY C
2LT LA 1ST INF (NELLIGAN'S), CO B
GILL WILLLIAM HENRY HARRISON
1LT SC 6TH INF, CO F
GILLASPIE CHARLES FOX REV CHAPLAIN MS 8TH INF, F&S
GILLESPIE BARKLEY MCGHEE
CAPT AR CARLTON'S REGT, AR CAVALRY, CO F
GILLESPIE JAMES HARRISON
1LT VA 23RD INF, CO D
GILLESPIE WILLIAM FINLEY
CHAPLAIN MS 13TH INF, CO. K
GILLHAM BENJAMIN F
2LT GA 8TH INF, CO K
GILLHAM ISAAC A
2LT TN 48TH INF (VOORHIES), CO C
GILLIAM GEORGE

CAPT NC 52ND INF, CO C
GILLIAM HENRY RUTLEDGE
CAPT TX 13TH INF, CO H
GILLIAM JAMES S
LT COL VA 9TH INF, F&S
GILLIAM JAMES

1LT NC 7TH SENIORS RESERVES, BRADSHAWS CO
GILLIS JOHN

2LT MS 7TH INF, CO B
GILMER JERRY FRANCIS
MAJ GEN CSA CHIEF OF THE ENGINEER BUREAU
GILSON WILLIAM CAMPBELL MD SURG MS 35 INF, F&S
GIRARDEAU JOHN LAFAYETTE REV CHAPLAIN SC 23RD INF, F&S
GIRARDEAU WILLIAM OGLETHORPE
CAPT FL 3RD INF, CO H
GISH GEORGE McHENRY
CAPT VA 28TH INF, CO I
GIST JOSEPH FINCHER
COL SC 15TH INF, F&S
GIST STATES RIGHTS
BRIG GEN SC MILITIA (GIST'S BDE)
GIVEN THEODORE

1LT VA 17TH CAV, CO I
GIVENS THOMAS WILKES
2LT FL 8TH VOLS, CO K
GLASS P T
MAJ CSA - CS
GLASS WILLIAM WOOD
LT COL VA 51ST MILITIA, F&S
GLENN JOHN EDWARD
COL AR 36TH INF, F&S
GLOSTER ARTHUR WILLIS
CAPT CSA (TN) 3RD ENGR, CO C
GLOVER JOHN THOMAS
LT GA 6TH INF, CO I - ACTING ADJ
GLOVER SAMUEL H
CAPT TN 8TH CAV, CO H
GLOWER WILLIAM THORNTON
1LT GA 53RD INF, CO C
GOAD AARON FLOYD
2LT VA 54TH INF, CO G
GODWIN AARON STRAIT
LT COL TN 48TH INF, CO K
GODWIN JOHN DILL
CAPT GA 28TH SIEGE ARTY BN, CO G
GODWIN WILLIAM CALHOUN
2LT MS 13TH, INF, CO D
GOETTEE FRANCIS MARION
2LT GA 26TH INF, CO E
GOFF FELIX WALKER
1LT MS 4TH CAV, CO F
GOGGANS DANIEL PICKENS
CAPT SC 1ST INF, CO B
GOLDSMITH WASHINGTON LAFAYETTE
LT COL GA 14TH INF, CO K
GOLDWIRE JOHN WILLIAM KING
BVT 2LT GA 12TH INF, CO I
GONZALES ALFREDO JOSE
COL CSA - GEN T G BEAUREGARD'S ARTY
GONZALES JOSEPH MICHAEL
CAPT LA 14TH CAV (OGDEN'S), CO D
GONZALEZ MARTIN

2LT TX 33RD CAV, CO H
GOODBEE DAVID

2LT LA MILES' LEGION, CO E
GOODE FRANCIS MARION
CAPT AL 44TH INF, CO H
GOODE JOHN THOMAS
COL VA 34TH INF, F&S
GOODGAME JAMES ALLEN
CAPT TX 15TH INF, CO F
GOODIN J S
2LT MO 1ST STATE GUARD CAV, CO D
GOODING RICHARD McDUFFIE
CAPT SC 11TH INF, CO D
GOODLETT WILLIAM H
CAPT SC 3RD INF, CO F
GOODLOE ALBERT THEODORE
1LT AL 35TH INF, CO D
GOODMAN JAMES JORDON
1LT NC 37TH INF, CO A
GOODMAN SAMUEL H
1LT TX MADISON'S CAV, CO G
GOODNER JOHN FITE
COL TN 7TH INF, F&S
GOODSON JAMES

CAPT TX STATE TROOPS, 17TH BDE, MONTGOMERY COUNTY, BEAT #3
GOODSON JOAB

CAPT AL 44TH INF, CO B
GOODWIN EBENEZER WESCOT
DELEGATE SC SIGNER SECESSION ORDINANCE, DELEGATE MARLBORO COUNTY
GOODWIN EDWIN G
LT COL AL 35TH INF
GOODWIN ISHAM

2LT SC 2ND STATE TROOPS, CO H
GOODWYN ARTHUR MCCLURE
BVT 2LT VA 9TH INF, 2ND CO H
GOODWYN ARTHUR MONROE
CAPT VA 12TH INF, CO I
GOODWYN PETERS WHITTEN
CAPT SC 6TH CAV, CO C
GOOGER MARCUS DE LAFAYETTE
2LT GA 49TH INF, CO D
GOOLSBY WILLIAM J
JR 2LT TX 2ND BN CAV (STATE TROOPS), CO A
GOOLSBY WILLIAM J
1LT VA 28TH INF, CO D
GORDON ANDREW R
CAPT TN 11TH CAV, CO E
GORDON FRANCIS M
1LT KY 2ND CAV (DUKE'S), CO C
GORDON GEORGE AUGUSTUS
CAPT GA 1ST INF (GORDON COUNTY)
GORDON GEORGE WASHINGTON
BRIG GEN VAUGHN'S BDE, CHEATHAM'S CORPS
GORDON GREENBERRY G MD SURG GA 9TH INF, F&S
GORDON JAMES BYRON
BRIG GEN CSA ANV CAV
GORDON JOHN BROWN
MAJ GEN ANV - II CORPS
GORE FLOYD SHANNON
2LT VA 22ND INF (KANAWA RIFLES), CO G
GOREE THOMAS JEWETT
1LT CSA - GEN JAMES LONGSTREET ADC
GOSS NATHANIEL JACKSON
1LT GA 8TH INF, CO G
GOULD HORATIO NELSON
JR 2LT AL MOBILE CITY TROOP
GOULD WILLIAM BOND
CAPT AR 4TH INF, CO G
GOURRIER THOMAS G
CAPT LA 3RD INF, CO A
GOVAN DANIEL CHEVILETTE
BRIG GEN AR INF
GRACE CHRISTOPHER C
2LT GA 12TH INF, CO I
GRACE JAMES MADISON
CAPT AL 4TH INF
GRACEY EMORY AUGUSTUS
2LT TX 1ST CAV (YAGER'S), CO H
GRACY FRANK PATTEN
1LT KY COBBS L ARTY
GRAHAM ADAM

CAPT GA 12TH INF, CO I
GRAHAM JOHN BETHUNE
CAPT NC 51ST MILITIA (MOORE COUNTY)
GRAHAM ROBERT F
COL SC 21ST INF, F&S
GRAHAM ROBERT VIRGIL JR COL SC 21ST INF, F&S
GRAHAM SAMUEL LIVINGSTON
CAPT VA 6TH BN RESERVES (TAZEWELL COUNTY), CO B
GRAHAM WILLIAM ALEXANDER JR CAPT NC 2ND CAV, CO K
GRAHAM WILLIAM LEANDER
LT COL VA 16TH CAV, F&S
GRANBURY HIRAM BRINSON
BRIG GEN TX BDE
GRANDY CALEB L
2LT NC 56TH INF, CO A
GRANGER JOHN W
1LT AL 37TH INF, CO E
GRANT WILLIAM WESLEY
CAPT GA 65TH INF, CO K
GRAVES CHARLES IVERSON
1LT CSN CSS VIRGINIA II
GRAVES EDWARD B
2LT TN 3RD CAV (FORREST'S), CO G
GRAVES JOHN BARRINGER
2LT TN 43RD INF, CO I
GRAVES WILLIAM F
MAJ VA 2ND CAV, F&S
GRAVES WILLIAM GRIFFIN
CAPT NC 56TH INF, CO H
GRAVES WILLIAM

CAPT AL CAV, GRAVES' CO
GRAVLEE JESSE LAFAYETTE
JR 2LT AL 28TH INF, CO I
GRAY DANIEL LEVI
2LT GA 61ST INF, CO K
GRAY HENRY VINCENT MD SURG CSA HUGER'S BN CAV, F&S
GRAY JAMES W
1LT TX 7TH MTD VOL
GRAY MATTHEW V
CAPT TN 1ST CAV, CO F
GRAY OLIVER CROSBY
CAPT AR 3RD CAV, CO A
GRAY ROBERT H
LT COL NC 22ND INF, CO L
GRAY TIMOTHY IRODELL
2LT NC 17TH INF, CO H
GRAYDON JOHN CLINTON
1LT AL 6TH CAV, CO B
GREEN ALEXANDER PORTER
1LT GA 10TH CAV, CO D
GREEN DANIEL SMITH MD SURG CSN RICHMOND STATION
GREEN HENRY E
CAPT AR 15TH INF, CO D
GREEN HENRY HAINES
1LT AL 28TH INF, CO C
GREEN HENRY HARDIN
2LT GA 42ND INF, CO G
GREEN JOHN

CAPT AL 9TH CAV (MALONE'S), CO L
GREEN JOSEPH

CAPT NC 30TH INF, CO C
GREEN LEANDER PALEMICUS
1LT TX 9TH CAV, CO K
GREEN THOMAS

BVT 2LT MS 1ST CAV (WIRT ADAMS'), CO M
GREEN WILLIAM MARTIN
1LT TN 44TH INF (CONSOLIDATED), CO A
GREEN WILLIAM NATHANIEL
CAPT AL 44TH INF, CO F
GREENE ISRAEL C
MAJ CSA - QM
GREENE PETER ALEXANDER
1LT GA 31ST INF (CROWDERS), CO G
GREENE WILLIAM MACKEY
MAJ TN 11TH, CO C
GREENHOW ROSE O'NEAL
AGENT CONFEDERATE AGENT
GREENWAY GILBERT C
1LT VA 51ST INF, F&S - ADJ
GREENWOOD BEVERLY CARTER
CAPT TX GOLIAD COUNTY HOME GUARD, CHARCO PCT #2
GREENWOOD DEWITT CLINTON
1LT MS 11 CAV, CO A
GREER GREEN BERRY
1LT TN 55TH INF (BROWN'S), CO A
GREER JAMES LAFAYETTE
2LT GA 4TH INF, CO D
GREER JOHN ANDERSON
3RD LT MS 14TH CAV, CO. A
GREER SAMUEL W
CAPT MO FRISTOE'S CAV, CO L
GREER THOMAS JEFFERSON
1LT SC 18TH INF, CO B
GREGG JACOB FRANKLIN
1LT MO 12TH CAV, CO B
GREGG JOHN

BRIG GEN CSA CMDR HOOD'S TX BDE
GREGG MAXCY

BRIG GEN CSA
GREGG WILLIAM HENRY
CAPT MO 1ST INF, CO M
GREGORY J L
1LT LA RESERVE CORPS, CO B
GREGORY JOSEPH L REV CHAPLAIN KY 8TH INF
GRESHAM JAMES FILES
CAPT MS 26TH INF, CO H
GRICE JOHN A
CAPT GA 56TH INF, CO C
GRIDER JESSE S
LT COL AR McGEHEE'S CAV
GRIFFIN BENJAMIN

CAPT TX 27TH CAV, CO F
GRIFFIN FELIX THOMAS
1LT GA 11TH BN ARTY (SUMTER ARTY), CO C,E
GRIFFIN HARVEY D
1LT NC 47TH INF, CO B
GRIFFIN J B
LT COL GA 3RD REG RESERVES, F&S
GRIFFIN JAMES AMBLER
2LT VA 37TH CAV, CO B
GRIFFIN LENN MITCHELL
2LT GA 1ST INF (RAMSEY'S), CO G
GRIFFIN THOMAS MASTERSON
CAPT MS 3RD CAV, F&S - AQM
GRIFFIS JOHN CHAPPEL
MAJ GA 18TH INF, ADJ
GRIFFITH JOHN SUMMERFIELD
LT COL TX 6TH CAV, BFS
GRIGGS GEORGE KING
COL VA 38TH INF, CO K
GRIGGS ROBERT DEBEL B
2LT AL 14TH INF (JACKSON'S AVENGERS), CO A
GRIGSBY ANDREW JACKSON
COL VA 27TH INF, F&S
GRIGSBY GEORGE WASHINGTON
CAPT VA 25TH MILITIA, CO C
GRIMES BRYAN

MAJ GEN ANV RODES OLD DIV, 2ND CORPS
GRIMES CAREY FRANKLIN
CAPT VA L ARTY (PORTSMOUTH L ARTY), THOMPSON'S CO
GRIMES GEORGE MARTIN
MAJ SC 1ST INF (HAGOOD'S)
GRIMES HENRY JACKSON
CAPT VA 10TH CAV, CO B
GRIMSLEY WILLIAM C
MAJ MO 4TH INF, F&S
GRIMSLEY WILLIAM D
2D ASST ENGR CSN CSS FLORIDA
GRINER NATHANIEL G H
2LT FL 9TH INF, CO K
GRINNAN GEORGE ARCHIBALD
1LT VA 13TH INF, CO B
GRISSETT EDWARD W
1LT NC 8TH SENIOR RESERVES
GRISSOM ALEXANDER

2LT TN 35TH INF, CO C
GRISWOLD BENJAMIN JAMES
2LT NC 27TH MILITIA (WAYNE COUNTY)
GRIZZARD JAMES MONROE MD SURG/CAPT NC 35TH MILITIA (HALIFAX COUNTY)
GRIZZARD WALTER BOGGAN
CAPT TN GREER'S PARTISAN RANGERS - AQM
GROSS JOHN T
2LT GA 57TH INF, CO G
GROVES JOHN FERGUS
MAJ GA 1ST INF, F&S
GRUBB RICHARD B
CAPT VA 35TH BN CAV, CO C
GRUBBS WILLIAM LANCASTER
1LT SC 2ND INF, CO D
GRUBBS WORTHY JORDAN
1LT MS JEFF DAVIS LEGION CAV, CO I
GUDGER JAMES M
CAPT NC 14TH INF, CO F
GUILFORD JOHN C
2LT GA 51ST INF, CO G
GUINN JAMES MILES KILLIAN
CAPT AL 13TH INF, CO K
GUINN JAMES SAMUEL
1LT KY 13TH CAV, CO I
GUINN THOMAS D
2LT GA 3RD BN SHARPSHOOTERS, CO A
GUNN LUNDY REID
3LT MS 17TH INF, CO A
GUNN WILLIAM THOMAS
CAPT TX 29TH CAV (DeMORSE'S), CO C
GUNTER THOMAS MONTAGUE
LT COL AR 34TH INF
GURR THOMAS JEFFERSON
1LT GA 51ST INF, CO B
GUTTERY ANDREW J
CAPT AL 56TH PARTISAN RANGERS, CO L
GUY L M
1LT MS 32ND INF, CO B
GUY WILLIAM SCOTT
LT COL NC 13TH INF, F&S
GWIN JESSE VANDIVER
1LT SC 14TH INF, CO E
GWINN ROBERT BRUCE
CAPT VA HOUNSHELL'S CAV BN, GWINN'S CO
GWYNN ANDREW JACKSON
CAPT MD 2ND INF, CO F
HADDOCK ZACHARIAH T
2LT FL 1ST RESERVES, CO A
HADEN ANSEL M HENRY
2LT VA 60TH INF, CO K
HADEN JAMES HAMBLETON
CAPT MO CLARK'S INF - AAG
HADEN JOEL WATKINS
1LT CSA 7TH CAV - ADJ
HAGER PHILIP

2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO D
HAGLER D S
CAPT TX 14TH CAV, CO F
HAGLER DAVID SMITH
CAPT TX 14TH CAV, CO F
HAGOOD JOHNSON

BRIG GEN SC 27TH (HAGOOD'S BDE)
HAGUE JAMES ABNER
3LT NC 26TH INF, CO C
HAHR FRANZ JOSEPH
MAJ NC 19TH INF (BETHEL'S)
HAIGHT THOMAS R
2LT MS 12TH INF, CO H
HAILE COLUMBUS CURETON
CAPT SC 2ND INF, CO G
HAIRE JOHN M
2LT MS 31ST INF, CO D
HALBERT JAMES M
CAPT AL 41ST INF, CO K
HALE HARRISON

1LT MS 1ST INF, CO D
HALE JAMES WILSON
JR 2LT TX 22ND CAV, CO B
HALE JEREMIAH PICKETT
1LT TN 45TH INF, CO D
HALE JOHN C
BVT 2LT TN 18TH INF, CO E
HALEY J M
AQM AR 8TH INF, F&S
HALEY JAMES H MD SURG MS 1ST L ARTY, CO D
HALL ALFRED S
1LT GA 27TH INF, CO I
HALL BENJAMIN FRANKLIN MD SURG CSA
HALL EDWARD DUDLEY
COL NC 46TH INF, F&S
HALL GEORGE ALEXANDER
LT COL GA 28TH INF
HALL HENRY GIRARD
LT COL TX 28TH CAV, F&S
HALL HUGH CROCKETT
1LT MO SEARCY'S BN SHARPSHOOTERS, CO E
HALL JAMES CHAMBERS
1LT GA 38TH INF, CO H
HALL JOHN M
COL AL 5TH INF, CO I
HALL LEMUEL HARRISON MD SURG MS 1ST INF, CO D
HALL NEWBERRY FRANKLIN
MAJ NC HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
HALL WILLIAM J
CAPT KY 13TH CAV, CO E
HALL WILLIAM JOHN
1LT GA 8TH BN INF, CO C
HALL WILLIAM MARLBOROUGH
CAPT MS 6TH INF, CO C
HALLFORD BRADLEY

1LT GA 16TH BN CAV (STATE GUARDS), CO G
HALLFORD JASON WILLIAM
1LT AL 33RD INF, CO J
HALLIBURTON JOHN WESLEY
1LT AR 7TH CAV (HILL'S)
HALLIBURTON UTE SHERRILL
2LT TN 20TH INF, CO C
HALSEY DON PETERS
CAPT CSA - AAG
HALSEY EDWIN LINDSLEY
CAPT SC HART'S HORSE ARTY CO
HALSEY JOSEPH JACKSON
COMMISSARY VA 6TH CAV, F&S
HALSEY STEPHEN PETERS
MAJ VA 21ST CAV, F&S
HAM HILLORY H
CAPT LA 19TH INF, CO E
HAM JOHN HARVEY
CAPT AL 47TH INF, CO A
HAMBRICK JOHN TURNER
MAJ NC 13TH INF, CO D
HAMBY JOHN HAMPTON
CAPT KY 10TH CAV, CO K
HAMBY VIRGIL ALTON
2LT GA 7TH REGT, CO I
HAMER ALFRED WALLACE MD ASST SURG CSA VA RICHMOND HOSPITAL
HAMILTON J P
2LT LA 17TH INF, CO H
HAMILTON JOHN LEO MD ASST SURG CSA - LTG ROBERT TAYLOR'S
HAMILTON OLIVER PERRY
LT COL TN SHAW'S CAV BN
HAMILTON ROBERT L
2LT NC 7TH BN CAV, CO E
HAMILTON WILLIAM DYSON
CAPT GA 25TH INF, CO F
HAMILTON WILLIAM POTTER
CAPT CSN 2ND REGT SEMME'S NAVAL BRIGADE, CO K
HAMLIN THOMAS
VI 2LT SC 23RD INF, CO B
HAMMETT HENRY PINCKNEY
QM SC 1ST STATE TROOPS, F&S - REGIMENTAL QM
HAMMOND ANDREW J
MAJ SC 24TH INF, F&S
HAMMOND D S
1LT TN 32ND INF, CO F
HAMMOND NATHANIEL I
2LT AR 8TH INF, CO F
HAMNER HENLEY WINGFIELD JOHN
2LT AL 38TH INF, CO E
HAMPTON EPHRAIM

2LT VA 63RD INF, CO G
HAMPTON JOSEPH TYSON
1LT VA 8TH CAV, CO C
HAMPTON LITRELLE HICKERSON
CAPT VA 63RD INF, CO G
HAMPTON THOMAS BISON
CAPT VA 63RD INF, CO G
HAMPTON WADE N
2LT CSA 1ST CHOCTAW & CHICKASAW MTD RIFLES, CO G,K
HAMPTON WADE
III LT GEN ANV CAV CMDR
HANAHAN JOSEPH SEABROOK
CAPT SC 25TH INF, CO A
HANCOCK ABRAM BOOTH
MAJ VA 195TH MILITIA
HANCOCK JOHN BENJAMIN
SR 2LT TX 12TH CAV, CO D
HANE WILLIAM CLARENCE
1LT SC 19TH CAV BN, CO B
HANEY JOHN G
CAPT AL 50TH INF, CO H
HANKINS E L
MAJ MS 3RD CAV, CO F
HANKINS JONATHAN

CAPT VA 16TH CAV, CO C
HANKLA JOHN F
1LT TX COTTON'S CO INF (SABINE VOLUNTEERS)
HANLEITER CORNELIUS REDDING
CAPT GA 38TH INF, CO F
HANNA WOODFORD ROBERT
CAPT AL 10TH INF, CO H
HANNAH JOHN FRUIT
CAPT TN 3RD MTD INF (LILLARD'S), CO D
HANSON GUSTAVE ADOLPH
CAPT FORREST'S STAFF
HANSON JOHN F JR ADJ GA 53RD INF, F&S
HARALSON HUGH ANDERSON
CAPT CSA - AQM
HARBIN SAMUEL

CAPT GA 11TH BN INF (STATE GUARDS), CO C
HARBISON MATHEW MALCOLM
2LT TN 48TH INF, CO G
HARD JOHN STEWART
MAJ SC 7TH INF, CO F
HARDEE PARROT M
1LT NC 10TH BN H ARTY, CO B
HARDEE WILLIAM JOSEPH
LT GEN AOT - HARDEE'S CORP
HARDEMAN ISAAC

LT COL GA 12TH INF, CO B
HARDEMAN PETER

COL TX HARDEMAN'S CAV
HARDEN JAMES ABEL
ADJ VA 23RD BN INF, F&S
HARDEN WILLIAM PRESTON SR SURG CSA CMDR EMPIRE STATE HOSPITAL TRAIN - BATTLE OF ATLANTA
HARDER WILLIAM H
CAPT TN 23RD INF, CO G
HARDIN WILLIAM K
2LT NC 15TH INF, CO C
HARDING CYRUS W JR MAJ VA 5TH CAV, F&S
HARDING FREDERICK

CAPT NC 3RD CAV, CO K
HARDING HENRY

MAJ NC 61ST INF, F&S
HARDISON WILLIAM JONAHAN
1LT NC 17TH INF, CO E
HARDWICK ALONZO CECIL
CAPT VA 4TH INF, CO E
HARDWICK JOHN C
BVT 2LT AL 46TH INF, CO F
HARDY ELIJAH PEDIGO
1LT GA 52ND INF, CO A
HARDY JOHN CHRISTOPHER
2LT AR 20TH INF, CO H
HARDY JOHN McKIM
CAPT VA INF RESERVES (COL KENTON HARPER'S), CO A
HARDY WILLIAM BELL
1LT TN 12TH BN CAV, CO E
HARGAN JAMES N
2LT KY 6TH MTD INF, CO H
HARGROVE CHARLES S
POSTMASTER GA OGLETHORPE COUNTY - CRAWFORD - 10/1862
HARLAN JOSEPH GIST
CAPT SC 5TH CAV (FERGUSON'S), CO K
HARLEY JAMES PRESTON
1LT SC 2ND ARTY, CO H
HARLLEE ANDREW TURPIN
CAPT SC 8TH INF, CO I
HARLOW JOHN A
CAPT GA 48TH INF, CO D
HARMAN DANIEL H
CAPT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO C
HARMAN EDWIN HOUSTON
LT COL VA 45TH INF, F&S
HARMAN ELIAS VANCE
CAPT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO C
HARMAN FRANKLIN J
BVT 2LT SC 20TH INF, CO K
HARMAN JAMES

3LT VA 25TH CAV, CO D
HARMAN LEWIS GIVENS
CAPT TX 11TH CAV, CO D
HARMAN THEODORE S
1LT SC 20TH INF, CO K
HARMAN WILLIAM B
1LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO C
HARNED FRANKLIN

1LT KY 6TH INF, CO H
HARNESS GEORGE S
2LT VA 62ND MTD INF, CO B
HARPER ELLIS

CAPT TN HARPERS SCOUTS
HARPER FRANK M
LT NC CLARK'S SPECIAL BN, CO A
HARPER WILLIAM PAYNOT
CAPT LA 7TH INF, CO H
HARR CHARLES LEONARD
2LT TX 7TH INF, CO C
HARRELL HAYWOOD WILLIAM
1LT FL 6TH INF, CO E
HARRELL J A
1LT TX WAUL'S LEGION, CO B
HARRELL JAMES C
2LT MS 2ND PARTISAN RANGERS, CO C
HARRELL JOHN A
CAPT GA 31ST INF, CO F
HARRELL WILLIAM BERNARD MD ASST SURG VA DUBLIN CAMP ON INSTRUCTION
HARRELL WRIGHT W
CAPT GA MILITIA, 364TH DIST, 36TH INF, 5TH CO
HARRILL HOUSEN

JUDGE NC RUTHERFORD COUNTY COURT
HARRILL LAWSON

CAPT NC 56TH INF, CO I
HARRILL WILLIAM HENRY
1LT NC 34TH INF, CO B
HARRIS BENJAMIN TARPLEY
CAPT AR 13TH INF, CO C
HARRIS EMSLEY LEE
2LT NC 42ND INF, CO I
HARRIS HAYWOOD W
CAPT NC 35TH INF, CO E
HARRIS HENRY HILL
CAPT AR 8TH INF, CO G
HARRIS ISHAM GREENE
GOV TN GOVERNOR 1861-1862
HARRIS JOHN R
2LT GA 26TH INF, CO K
HARRIS JOHN WYATT JR LT COL AL 16TH INF, CO H
HARRIS JOSEPH WEST
CAPT AL 20TH INF, CO G
HARRIS NATHANIEL HARRISON
BRIG GEN MS 19TH INF, CO C
HARRIS ROBERT BEVERLY
2LT AL 13TH INF, CO E
HARRIS ROBERT GILES
1LT TN 19TH CAV, CO G
HARRIS SEABORN D
1LT FL 4TH INF, CO I
HARRIS THOMAS MARCUS
CAPT GA 49TH INF, F&S - AQ
HARRIS THOMAS WEST
CAPT NC 5TH CAV, CO E
HARRIS WILLIAM H MD ASST SURG GA 30TH INF, F&S
HARRIS WILLIAM P
CAPT VA 48TH INF, CO E
HARRISON CARTER HENRY
MAJ VA 11TH INF, F&S
HARRISON FRANCIS EUGENE
COL SC 1ST RIFLES (ORR'S), CO D
HARRISON GEORGE PAUL JR COL GA 32ND INF
HARRISON ISHAM
JR COL MS 6TH CAV, F&S
HARRISON JAMES EDWARD
BRIG GEN TX 1ST BDE
HARRISON JOHN C
CAPT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO E
HARRISON JOHN REEVES
CAPT SC 7TH BN INF, CO B
HARRISON JOHN

2LT TN 22ND BN INF, CO A
HARRISON JOSEPH H
CAPT VA 45TH INF, CO A
HARRISON JOSEPH

1LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO E
HARRISON MATHIAS H
2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO E
HARRISON RANDOLPH

LT COL VA 34TH INF, F&S
HARRISON WILLIAM FLEMING
CAPT VA 23RD INF, CO F
HARSH GEORGE

CAPT TN 1ST INF, CO E
HART BENJAMIN THOMAS
1LT NC 15TH INF, CO I
HART JOHN ROSS
COL GA 6TH CAV, CO G
HART JOSEPH C JR CAPT TX 9TH CAV, CO E
HART ROBERT DANIEL
MAJ AL 43RD INF, CO B
HARTGRAVES BRICE GARNER
CAPT TX 10TH INF, CO H
HARTSFIELD AUGUSTUS MILLEDGE
2LT GA 4TH BN SHARPSHOOTERS, CO B,C
HARTSFIELD WILEY F
LT COL GA 53RD INF, CO H
HARTWICK ALONZO CECIL
CAPT VA 4TH INF, CO E
HARVEY ALEXANDER T
1LT MS 13TH, CO K
HARVEY DANIEL W
CAPT VA 21ST CAV, CO A
HARVEY JAMES GLOVER JR 1LT VA 18TH INF, CO H
HARVEY MICHAEL WILLIAMSON
2LT VA 23RD BN INF, CO B
HARVIE EDWIN JAMES
COL CSA - AIG
HARVIE JOHN BLAIR
MAJ CSA ENGINEERS QM
HARVIE WILLIAM OLD
MAJ CSA COMMISSARY OF SUBSISTENCE
HARWELL JAMES S
2LT TN 23RD INF, CO A
HARWELL JOHN

2LT NC 89TH MILITIA, CO O (CATAWBA COUNTY)
HARWOOD JOSEPH CHRISTIAN
CAPT VA 53RD INF, CO K
HASH GEORGE H
CAPT TN 25TH INF, CO C
HASKINS AARON WHARTON
LT TN 51ST INF, CO E
HASKINS CHRISTOPHER C
1LT VA 3RD L ARTY (LOCAL DEFENSE), CO B
HASKINS DAVID CALVIN
LT COL TN 3RD MTD INF (LILLARD'S), CO D
HASSELL GEORGE WASHINGTON
CAPT AL 3RD INF, CO G
HASSELL MAYNARD ALEXANDER
1LT AL STATE ARTY, CO A
HASTINGS JOSEPH H
2LT TN 17TH INF, CO A
HATCH BENJAMIN N
LT MS PIKE'S CO
HATCHER ELDRIDGE

2LT GA 28TH INF, CO H
HATCHER JOHN

1LT FL 10TH INF, CO B
HATCHER ROBERT S
2LT LA 19TH INF, CO H
HATCHER THOMAS CHARLES
2LT VA 14TH INF, CO D
HATCHER WILLIAM HENRY
2LT VA 42ND INF, CO C
HATCHER WILLIAM R
2LT TN 28TH INF, CO C
HATFIELD WILLIAM ANDERSON
1LT VA 45TH BN INF, CO B "LOGAN WILDCATS"
HATHAWAY GEORGE WASHINGTON
LT NC 2ND CAV, CO E
HATHAWAY JOSEPH FRANKLIN
MAJ AR 36TH INF, F&S
HATTAN MARK
II CAPT VA 58TH INF, CO G
HATTEN WILLIAM W
2LT MS 7TH BN INF, CO G,C
HAUGHTON CHARLES THOMAS
CAPT NC 47TH INF, CO H
HAWES SAMUEL HORACE
2LT VA 1ST ARTY, CO K
HAWES THOMAS D
CAPT GA 15TH INF, CO G
HAWKINS PINK

LT COL CSA 2ND CREEK MTD VOL
HAWKINS SAMUEL

CAPT GA 6TH CAV, CO G
HAWKS WELLS JOSEPH
MAJ CSA COMMISSARY OF SUBSISTENCE
HAWPE TRESVANT CALHOUN
COL TX 31ST CAV (HAWPE'S), F&S
HAWTHORN ALEXANDER TRAVIS
BRIG GEN AR 6TH INF
HAWTHORNE E P MD ASST SURG TN 28TH INF
HAYES ALLEN T
2LT SC 26TH INF, CO C
HAYES THOMAS H
MAJ KY 6TH MTD INF
HAYES THOMAS
JR 3LT TN 12TH BN CAV (DAY'S), CO C
HAYHURST JOSEPH

CAPT VA 20TH CAV, CO H
HAYLEY F M
BVT 2LT AR 25TH INF, CO C
HAYMAKER ISAAC W
2LT VA 4TH INF, CO B
HAYMAN SIMON REEDER
CAPT TN 1ST H ARTY, CO B
HAYMAN WILLIAM GREEN
BVT 2LT GA COBB'S LEGION, CO E
HAYMOND ALPHEUS F
MAJ CSA
HAYNES ALEXANDER

LT COL VA 29TH INF
HAYNES ASA J
3LT GA 4TH RESERVES, CO E
HAYNES LANDON CARTER
SENATOR TN - 1ST & 2ND CONFEDERATE CONGRESSES
HAYNES PERIL COLUMBUS
LT COL TN 4TH CAV (McLEMORE'S), F&S
HAYNES WILLIAM DECATUR
CAPT VA 16TH CAV, F&S - AQM
HAYS UPTON

LT COL MO 1ST CAV (STATE GUARD)
HAYS WILLIAM JEFFERSON
2LT KY 2ND INF, CO A
HAYTH EDWARD P
2LT VA 2ND CAV, CO C
HAYWOOD EDMUND BURKE MD SURG CSA NC PETTIGREW MIL HOSP, RALEIGH - OIC
HAYWOOD EDWARD GRAHAM
COL NC 7TH INF, F&S
HEACOCK ROBERT PATRICK HENRY
CAPT AL 30TH INF, CO I
HEAD BEDFORD JACKSON MD ASST SURG GA 11TH ARTY BN (SUMTER ARTY), CO A
HEAD COTESWORTH P
2LT AR 1ST MTD RIFLES, CO K
HEAD JOHN W
1LT KY 10TH CAV (MORGAN'S PARTISAN RANGERS), CO C
HEAD THOMAS E
1LT AL 2ND BN HILLARD'S LEGION, CO A
HEAD WILLIAM JEFFERSON
CAPT GA 35TH INF, CO A
HEADLEY FRANCIS M
CAPT KY 8TH INF, CO E
HEADLEY JOHN WILLIAM
1LT KY 1ST CAV, A
HEALY SAMUEL LUNSFORD STRAUGHN
1LT VA 15TH CAV, CO A
HEARD JESSE WOODSON
2LT TN SHAW'S BN CAV, CO F
HEARNE ISHAM GILLIAM
CAPT TN 27TH INF, CO G
HEATH HOMER VIRGIL
2LT GA 48TH INF, CO D
HEATH JESSE HARTWELL
CAPT VA 4TH CAV, F&S - ACTING QM
HEATH RICHARD ALEXANDER
1LT GA 3RD INF, CO A
HEBERT LOUIS

BRIG GEN LA CHIEF ENGINEER
HEDRICK CYRUS A JR 1LT LA 3RD INF, CO H
HEDRICK JOHN JACKSON
COL NC 3RD ARTY, F&S
HEFLIN WILLIAM DAVID
CAPT MS 2ND PARTISAN RANGERS, F&S - AQM
HEISKELL CARRICK WHIT
COL TN 19TH INF, F&S
HELLER JOEL B
CAPT SC HOLCOMBE'S LEGION, CO G
HELM BENJAMIN HARDIN
BRIG GEN KY 1ST BDE, BRECKINRIDGE DIV
HELMS ALBERT LEANDER
2LT NC 15TH INF, CO B
HEMPERLEY ANDREW SIMPSON
1LT AR 20TH INF, CO K
HENDERSON ANDREW R
CAPT NC 87TH MILITIA, CO 9 (GASTON COUNTY)
HENDERSON ANDREW ROBINSON
CAPT NC 88TH INF MILITIA (LINCOLN COUNTY)
HENDERSON CHARLES HARDING
2LT VA 58TH INF, CO F
HENDERSON CHRISTOPHER RANKIN
1LT MS 18TH INF, CO F
HENDERSON DANIEL
JR CAPT GA 10TH INF BN (WORTH REBELS), CO B
HENDERSON JEREMIAH AUGUSTUS
DELEGATE AL SIGNER SECESSION ORDINANCE, DELEGATE PIKE COUNTY
HENDERSON RICHARD HENRY
1LT CSA MARINE CORPS
HENDERSON WILLIAM

2LT TN 1ST CAV, F&S
HENDRIX F M
2LT SC 13TH INF, CO K
HENDRY CHARLES WESLEY
1LT FL 4TH INF, CO K
HENDRY ENOCH DANIEL
CAPT GA CAV, HENDRY'S CO (ATLANTIC AND GULF GUARDS)
HENDRY FRANCIS ASBURY
CAPT FL 1ST SPECIAL CAV BN, CO A
HENLEY JOHN L
CAPT MS HENLEY'S CO (HENLEY'S INVINCIBLES)
HENLEY JOHN PETER
LT COL TN 28TH CAV
HENLEY PETER BRANCH
1LT VA 23RD INF, CO B
HENLEY THOMAS

1LT TN 26TH INF, CO F
HENRY JOHN F
MAJ TN 4TH INF (NEELY'S), F&S
HENRY JUSTUS REYNOLDS
1LT MS 35TH INF, CO K
HENRY PHILIP GEORGE
CAPT AR 9TH INF, CO C
HENRY THOMAS JEFFERSON
CAPT KY 5TH INF, CO C
HENRY WILLIAM R
1LT GA 38TH INF, CO K
HENSON BRYAN SAMUEL
2LT TN 16TH CAV
HENSON THOMAS G
CAPT NC 62ND INF, CO K
HEREFORD LEWIS STIRLING
1LT LA 4TH INF, CO F
HERMAN ADOLPHUS HENRY
2LT NC 89TH MILITIA, CO P (CATAWBA COUNTY)
HERNDON GEORGE

POSTMASTER CSA
HERNDON JOHN A
CAPT VA 38TH INF, CO D
HERNDON RALPH CLEMENT
CAPT VA 38TH INF, CO D
HERREN WADE A
CAPT CSA - ACS
HERRING ISAIAH

2LT NC 46TH INF, CO I
HESS JOSEPH T
CAPT VA 11TH CAV, CO E
HESTER WILSON W
SURG GEN STAFF CSA MEDICAL
HEWITT GOLDSMITH W
CAPT AL 28TH INF, CO G
HEWITT JOSEPH WALKER
CAPT TX 1ST CAV, PARTISAN RANGERS
HEYS SAMUEL LEACH
SR 2LT GA 11TH BN ARTY (SUMTER ARTY), CO A
HICKMAN DAVID PAINTER
MAJ VA 57TH INF, CO C
HICKMAN THOMAS

2LT NC 2ND ARTY, CO K
HICKMAN WILLIAM ALBERT
1LT SC 11TH INF, CO K
HICKS ISAAC C
2LT AR 2ND MTD RIFLES, CO C
HICKS JOHN S
2LT VA 44TH INF, CO B
HICKS RICHARD EWELL RANDOLPH
1LT AL 40TH INF, CO H
HICKS WILLIAM

CAPT AR 10TH CAV, CO L
HIGGINBOTHAM JOHN CARLTON
COL VA 25TH INF, F&S
HIGGINS EDWARD B
BRIG GEN LA 21ST INF
HIGGS JOHN WILEY ROLAND
CAPT TN 7TH CAV (DUCKWORTH'S), CO H
HIGH SAMUEL M
1LT AR 50TH INF MILITIA, CO G
HIGHFILL HEZEKIAH

SR 2LT MO 8TH INF, CO A
HIGHTOWER RALEIGH
II CAPT GA 30TH INF, CO B
HIGHTOWER RICHARD HOUSE
2LT GA 10TH CAV (STATE GUARDS), CO F
HILBURN FRANCIS MARION
1LT AR 2ND MTD RIFLES, CO D
HILL AMBROSE POWELL
LT GEN ANV - 3RD CORPS
HILL BENJAMIN JEFFERSON
BRIG GEN TN CAV BDE, FORREST'S CMND AOT
HILL CHARLES

MAJ CSA MAGRUDER'S F&S, CHIEF OF ARTY & ORDNANCE
HILL DANIEL HARVEY
MAJ GEN NC 1ST INF
HILL EDWARD SANDERS
1LT GA 36TH INF (BROYLES'), CO C
HILL GIBSON FLOURNAY JR 2LT AL 37TH INF, CO B
HILL HARVEY H
1LT TN 48TH INF (VOORHEES'), CO A
HILL JACOB I
CAPT VA 31ST INF, F&S AQM
HILL JAMES HAMILTON MD ASST SURG FL 3RD INF
HILL JAMES LUDSON
SR 2LT VA WRIGHT'S CO L ARTY (HALIFAX ARTY)
HILL JOHN MIDDLETON
CAPT GA 2ND CAV (STATE GUARDS), CO C
HILL JOHN

CAPT TN 12TH INF, CO D
HILL JOSEPH LAFAYETTE GREENE
1LT GA 1ST INF, F&S - ADJ
HILL JUNIUS LEROY
LT COL NC 7TH INF, F&S
HILL LAURISTON H
SURG NC 53RD INF, F&S
HILL RICHARD

CAPT MS 5TH CAV, CO H
HILL ROBERT MCCULLOCH
SURG AL CAV FERGUSONS BRIG
HILL THOMPSON W
1LT MS 11TH INF, CO H
HILL WILLIAM H
1LT MS 11TH CONSOLIDATED CAV, CO A
HILL WYATT TUCKER
2LT VA 3RD RESERVES, CO A
HILLHOUSE SAMUEL WILSON
2LT GA 28TH INF, CO D
HILLSMAN JAMES MOSES
CAPT VA 44TH INF, CO H
HILTON JAMES MONROE
1LT AR 4TH INF, CO H
HILTON JOSEPH

CAPT GA 26TH INF, CO B
HINDMAN THOMAS CARMICHAEL
MAJ GEN MS TRANS DIST
HINES ALFRED ALEXANDER
1LT NC 38TH INF, CO G (ROCKY FACE RANGERS)
HINES JAMES S
MAJ NC 1ST INF, CO C
HINSON ALFRED F
2LT AR 8TH INF, CO I
HINSON JOSEPH LAWLEY
1LT AL 6TH INF, CO M
HINSON LEVISE

2LT GA 13TH CAV, CO F
HINSON ORRIN C
CAPT SC 22ND INF, CO E
HISE JAMES MADISON
2LT TN 34TH INF, CO A
HITCH ROBERT MARCUS
CAPT GA 30TH INF, CO B
HITE ROBERT M
BVT 2LT VA 3RD CAV, CO A
HOBBS JAMES ANDREW
1LT TN 7TH INF, CO G
HOBBS RICHARD

CAPT GA 51ST INF, CO K
HOBBS JOSHUA EWING
CAPT VA 64TH MTD INF, CO A
HOBSON WILLIAM L
BVT 2LT AL 20TH INF, CO H
HOCKADAY WILLOUGHBY L
1LT NC 10TH BN H ARTY, CO B
HODGES CHARLES W
1LT MD 2ND BN INF, CO C
HODGES ELI W
2LT GA 5TH CAV, CO E
HODGES VINCENT A
2LT GA 26TH INF, CO K
HODGES WESLEY CLARKE
COL GA 17TH INF (MUSCOGEE VOL), F&S
HODGES WILLIAM

1LT GA 6TH INF, CO H
HODO DYER C
CAPT AL 19TH INF, CO A
HOFFER HENRY NAPOLEON
2LT TX 19TH CAV (BURFORD'S), CO K
HOFFMAN LABAN MILES
2LT NC 2ND JR RESERVES, CO C
HOGAN ALEXANDER

2LT TN 7TH INF, CO E
HOGAN GRIFFIN

2LT AR 45TH CAV, CO A
HOGAN JEREMIAH

2LT LA 6TH INF, CO B
HOGARTH JAMES L
COMMISSIONER FL CLAY COUNTY
HOGG GEORGE

CAPT KY 13TH CAV, CO B
HOGG JOSEPH LEWIS
BRIG GEN CSA - ATM
HOGG ROBERT THOMAS
CAPT VA 115TH MILITIA, CO B
HOGUE EZEKIEL
REV CHAPLAIN AR 11TH INF (POE'S BN)
HOGUE JAMES SANSOM
CAPT CSA - CS
HOKE PHILO PETER
1LT NC 12TH INF, CO E
HOKE ROBERT FREDERICK
MAJ GEN CSA
HOLBROOK LARKIN

1LT KY 2ND BN MTD INF, CO D
HOLBROOK WILLIAM ALEXANDER
1LT NC 39TH INF, CO B
HOLCOMB THOMAS

COL NC 78TH MILITIA (IREDELL COUNTY), F&S
HOLDER BENJAMIN LUTHER
1LT SC 1ST CAV, CO K
HOLDER WILLIAM DUNBAR
COL MS 17TH INF, CO C
HOLLAND THOMAS CHARLES
1LT VA 28TH INF, CO G
HOLLAND THOMAS WALKER
2LT GA 47TH INF, CO G
HOLLAND TILLMAN HORNE
LT AL 9TH INF, CO F
HOLLAND WILLIAM WILSON
1LT CSA - BG BLANCHARD'S STAFF
HOLLEY ALBERT LAFAYETTE
LT SC 19TH INF, CO K
HOLLEY JAMES H
1LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO A
HOLLEY MARTIN T
1LT SC 14TH INF, CO H
HOLLIMAN JAMES FLETCHER
1LT AL 58TH INF, CO B
HOLLINGSWORTH LEWIS HENRY
CAPT MS 40TH INF, CO K
HOLLINGSWORTH WILLIAM PERRY
MAJ CSA COMMISSARY OF SUBSISTENCE
HOLLIS DERRILE UPRIGHT
REP AL HOUSE OF REP
HOLLIS EDWARD G
2LT VA L ARTY, CAPT EILETT'S CO (CRENSHAW BTRY)
HOLLIS WILLIAM B
JR 2LT TX 6TH BN CAV (GOULD'S), CO E,B
HOLLOWAY ROBERT G MD ASST SURG GA 38TH INF
HOLMAN JOHN THOMPSON
CAPT CSA AQM
HOLMAN WILLIAM HENRY
CAPT SC 4TH RESERVES BN, CO A
HOLMES JOHN

1LT MS 16TH INF, CO E
HOLMES NOAH DORTCH
CAPT AR 3RD CAV, CO A
HOLMES THEOPHILUS HUNTER
LT GEN ATM CMDR
HOLMES THOMAS F
MAJ MS 35TH INF, CO D
HOLMSLEY JAMES MONROE
CAPT TX 1ST CAV, CO G
HOLSTEIN HIRAM L
2LT SC 19TH INF, CO F
HOLT BOLLING HALL
COL GA 35TH INF, F&S
HOLT JAMES HENRY
CHAPLAIN NC FAYETTEVILLE MILITARY ACADEMY - AQM
HOLT JOHN R
2LT KY 1ST CAV, CO D
HOLT JOHN OSCAR
1LT TX 12TH INF, CO F
HOLT RICHARD S
CAPT AR 14TH INF, CO C
HONEA ALBERT

1LT GA 28TH INF, CO D
HONEYCUTT WAIGHTELL T
2LT NC 29TH INF, CO G
HONNOLL JAMES WISEMAN
JR 2LT MS HAM'S CAV, CO C
HOOBERRY JOHN W
2LT TN 44TH CONSOLIDATED INF, CO I
HOOD JOHN BELL
LT GEN AOT CMDR
HOOD JOSEPH NATHANIEL
CAPT AL 47TH INF, CO E
HOOD JOSEPH ROBERTSON
2LT GA COBB'S LEGION, CO F
HOOD WILLIAM HENRY
LT COL VA HOOD'S BN RESERVES
HOOKS WILLIAM W
2LT GA 8TH CAV, CO I
HOOPER THOMAS W
COL GA 21ST INF, F&S
HOPE SAMUEL EDWARD
CAPT FL 9TH INF, CO C
HOPKINS JAMES

LT SC 9TH INF, CO B
HOPKINS LEWIS G
1LT NC 24TH INF, CO A
HOPSON JAMES H
1LT AR 1ST CAV (MONROE'S), CO D
HORN G F
3LT AL 30TH INF, CO G
HORNE JOHN COLEMAN
1LT TN 22ND INF, CO F
HORNE SIMEON

1LT AR 21ST INF, CO G
HORNER JAMES H
CAPT NC 23RD INF, CO E (PEE DEE GUARDS)
HORTON JAMES W
2LT NC 15TH INF, CO D
HOSKINS JAMES D
2LT VA 20TH INF, CO E
HOSKINS WILLIAM
MD SURG VA 59TH INF, F&S
HOSMER SILAS MONROE
CAPT AL 26TH INF, CO G
HOTCHKISS JEDEDIAH

MAJ CSA GEN JACKSON, EARLY, & EWELL, CHIEF TOPOGRAPHICAL ENGR
HOTTEL JAMES MORGAN
1LT VA 33RD INF, CO C
HOUGH ALHANAN GIBBS
1LT MS L ARTY, TURNER'S CO
HOUGH MINOR J
CAPT SC 6TH INF, CO K
HOUSE JAMES W J
1LT NC 30TH INF, CO F
HOUSE WILLIAM LEWIS
2LT GA 178TH MILITIA; GA 180TH MILITIA; GA 181ST MILITIA
HOUSTON SAMUEL
JR LT CSA DRILLMASTER
HOUSTON WILLIAM JAMES
CAPT NC 1ST CAV, CO I
HOVIS LAWSON BERRY
LT COL MS 7TH CAV, CO B
HOWARD BENJAMIN DYER
1LT NC 55TH INF, CO K
HOWARD LARKIN

1LT KY 5TH INF, CO K
HOWARD WILEY C
1LT GA COBB'S LEGION CAV, CO C
HOWARD WILLIS
III 1LT GA 12TH CAV
HOWE JOHN THOMAS
1LT VA 4TH INF, CO E
HOWELL BECKET HOWELL
CAPT CSA MARINED - CSS SUMTER, CSS ALABAMA
HOWELL EVAN PARK
CAPT GA L ARTY, HOWELL'S CO
HOWELL GEORGE NATHANIEL
2LT LA 12th INF, CO M
HOWELL GEORGE W
CAPT NC 25TH INF, CO I
HOWELL HAMILTON S
2LT LA 25TH INF, CO A
HOWELL HENRY P
CAPT VA 9TH INF, CO E
HOWELL JOSEPH ANDERSON
AQM TN 26TH INF, F&S
HOWELL LAZARUS PURIFOY
2LT GA 4TH INF, CO K
HOWELL SYVLANUS

CAPT TX L ARTY 11TH FIELD BTRY, HOWELL'S CO
HOWELL WILSON PARK
CAPT AL 25TH INF, CO I
HOWLE THOMAS E
CAPT SC 8TH INF, CO F, M
HOWSE WILLIAM HENRY
1LT MS 8TH INF, CO E
HOWZE JAMES ALEXANDER
2LT AL 32ND INF, CO D
HOYLE DAVID R
CAPT NC 34TH INF, CO F
HOYLE JOSEPH JOEL
1LT NC 55TH INF, CO F
HOYT JOHN KEAIS
CAPT AL 3RD INF, CO K
HUBBARD DAVID

COMMISSIONER CSA INDIAN AFFAIRS
HUBBARD JAMES WALTER
CAPT TN 9TH INF, CO B
HUBBARD RICHARD B
COL TX 22ND INF (HUBBARDS), F&S
HUBBERT REUBEN JASPER
1LT MS 38TH CAV, CO G
HUBERT GEORGE ROBERT WALLACE
2LT GA 5TH INF (MCDUFFIE RIFLES), CO D
HUBERT ROBERT W
CAPT TX 5TH INF, CO K
HUCK HENRY JOSEPH
QM TX - ATM CHIEF QM
HUDDLESTON JOHN B
CAPT MS 34TH INF, CO G
HUDDLESTON STOKELY H
COL TN 48TH MILITIA
HUDGENS JAMES

1LT SC 4TH INF (McGOWAN'S BDE), CO D
HUDGINS BENJAMIN F
CAPT VA 32ND INF (HAMPTON GREY'S), CO E
HUDGINS FRANKLIN FINCHER
2LT AL 41ST INF, CO D
HUDGINS JAMES MADISON
CAPT CSA ANV STAFF - ACS
HUDNALL EZEKIEL T
1LT MS 7TH INF, CO F
HUDSON ISAAC

2LT VA 45TH INF, CO K
HUDSON JAMES WILSON
ASST SURG SC 4TH INF, F&S
HUDSON NOAH LAFAYETTE
2LT GA COBB'S LEGION, CO E
HUEY JAMES M
CAPT TX 14TH BDE, CO FOR BEAT # 8 (HUNT COUNTY)
HUFF WARREN R D
2LT AL 22ND INF, CO D
HUFFMAN JOSEPH NAPOLEON
CAPT VA HOUNSHELL'S BN CAV (PARTISAN RANGERS)
HUFFMAN MADISON L
3LT VA 46TH INF
HUFFMAN WILLIAM C P
2LT GA 2ND SHARPSHOOTERS BN, CO D
HUFFMASTER JOSEPH

CAPT TN 43RD INF, CO E
HUFSTEDLER ELI

LT COL AR 25TH INF, CO A
HUGHES IVY S
CAPT AR 13TH INF, CO I
HUGHES JAMES M
CAPT VA 44TH INF (FLUVANNA GUARDS), CO K
HUGHES JOHN H
1LT NC 31ST INF, CO E
HUGHES LARKIN

1LT SC 2ND RIFLES, CO H
HUGHES R B
1LT TN 20TH INF, CO H
HUGHES WILLIAM RILEY
2LT AL 41ST INF, CO A
HUGHES WILLIAM SIMEON
CAPT AL 31ST INF
HUGHS JOHN THOMAS
CAPT GA 49TH INF, CO A
HUGUENIN THOMAS A
MAJ SC 1ST INF (BUTLER'S), CO A
HUIE JOSEPH HAMILTON
CAPT GA 30TH INF, CO E
HUIET GEORGE DAVID
CAPT SC 2ND STATE TROOPS, CO B
HULLIHEN WALTER QUARRIER
CAPT CSA LOMAX'S BRIGADE, STUART'S DIV - AAIG
HUMBLE THOMAS C
MAJ LA 31ST INF
HUME LEWIS
REV CHAPLAIN KY TROOPS
HUME THOMAS
REV CHAPLAIN VA 3RD INF, F&S
HUMPHREYS BENJAMIN GRUBB
BRIG GEN MS 21ST INF (HURRICANE RIFLES)
HUMPHREYS FREDERICK CLINTON
MAJ GA EXECUTIVE OFFICER COLUMBUS ARSENAL
HUMPHREYS GEORGE WASHINGTON
CAPT TX 24TH CAV, CO K
HUMPHREYS J H
CAPT TN 3RD BN INF (MEMPHIS LOCAL DEFENSE), CO B
HUMPHRIES JOHN ROBERT POWELL
1LT VA 55TH INF, CO M
HUMPHRIES WILLIAM MONROE
2LT AL 19TH INF, CO G
HUNDLEY GEORGE KAUFMAN
1LT VA 2ND RESERVES BN, CO C
HUNDLEY OSCAR DUNREATH
JR 2LT MS POWER'S CAV, CO A
HUNDLEY THOMAS SHIVERS
CAPT GA 22ND INF, CO H
HUNDLEY WILLIAM BRITTON II MAJ GA 5TH INF, CO F&S
HUNEYCUTT ELI MONROE
1LT NC 42ND INF, CO H
HUNKAPILLER JOHN C
1LT AL 19TH INF, CO B
HUNLEY HORACE LAWSON
CHIEF ENGR CSN
HUNNICUTT THOMAS HARRISON
BVT 2LT NC 25TH INF, CO G
HUNNICUTT WILLIAM McEWEN
1LT GA 587TH MILITIA DIST BN (RABUN COUNTY)
HUNT BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
MAJ GA 8TH INF, F&S
HUNT SIMEON

CAPT VA 37TH INF, CO I
HUNT WILLIAM PICKNEY
1LT SC 2ND CAV, CO F
HUNT ZIMRI

CAPT TX 16TH INF, CO F
HUNTER CLINTON H
LT AL 2ND CAV, CO I
HUNTER FOUNTAIN WINSTON
COL AL 2ND CAV
HUNTER JAMES HOWARD
1LT NC 15TH MILITIA (CRAVEN COUNTY)
HUNTER JOHN HENRY
CAPT AR 26TH INF, CO C - ACS
HUNTER JOHN THOMAS
1LT AL 37TH INF, CO I
HUNTER THOMAS T SR COMMANDER CSN CSS RALEIGH, CSS GAINES, CSS CHICORA
HUNTER WILLIAM MILES C
3LT FL 5TH INF, CO F
HUNTON EPPA

BRIG GEN VA 8TH INF
HURLEY ELIAS

2LT NC 28TH INF, CO E
HURLEY WILLIAM CARROLL
CAPT TX 37TH CAV, CO D
HURT JAMES MANN
CAPT TX 1ST BN SHARPSHOOTERS, CO D
HURT WAYLES

JR 2LT VA 3RD BN RESERVES (ARCHER'S), CO E
HURTT DANIEL WASHINGTON
MAJ NC 2ND INF, CO I
HUSTON GEORGE

LT COL VA 33RD INF, CO I
HUTCHERSON THOMAS

COL GA 23RD INF
HUTCHINSON JOHN

2LT LA 3RD CAV (WINGFIELD'S), CO F
HUTCHISON MARTIN VAN BUREN
1LT VA 28TH INF (CRAIG MOUNTAIN BOYS), CO C
HUTCHISSON JAMES HENRY
CAPT AL 2ND BN LIGHT ARTY, CO E
HUTSON THOMAS WOODWARD JR, MD SURG/MAJ SC 3RD CAV, F&S - CHIEF SURGEON
HUTTER JAMES RISQUE
MAJ VA 11TH INF, CO H
HUTTON SAMUEL JOHN
2LT VA 37TH INF
HYDE TASWELLL V
CAPT TN 21ST INF
HYDRICK ANDREW J
CAPT SC 2ND CAV, CO D
HYLTON GEORGE WADE
2LT VA 58TH INF, CO H
HYMAN JOSEPH HENRY
COL NC 13TH INF, F&S
HYMAN ROBERT G.
2LT GA 3RD INF, CO G
IHRIE ROSS RUFUS
LT COL NC 15TH INF, CO I
IKARD ELIJAH HARRISON
CAPT TN 32ND INF, CO K
INABINET J T
BVT 2LT SC 20TH INF, CO D
INABNET HENRY

CAPT AR 20TH INF, CO C
INMAN AARON ALLEN
3LT NC 18TH INF, CO D
INMAN SAMUEL EDWARD
1LT TN 23RD INF, CO G
INSALL HENRY

2LT TX 13TH INF, CO F
INZER JOHN WASHINGTON
LT COL AL 58TH INF, F&S
INZER WILLIAM MARION
CAPT AL 58TH INF, CO D
IRBY EDWARD

CAPT TN 21ST INF, CO A
IRBY RICHARD

CAPT VA 18TH INF, CO G
IRELAND THOMAS CHILTON
2LT KY 8TH CAV, CO C
IRION WILLIAM MCKINNEY
CAPT MS 32ND INF, CO G
IRONMONGER FRANCIS McCREADY
CAPT VA 16TH INF, F&S - AQM
IRVIN SAMUEL D
CAPT GA 18TH INF, CO D
IRVINE JAMES BENNINGTON
CAPT AL 4TH CAV, F&S
IRVING FRANCIS DEANE
CAPT VA 21ST INF, CO D
IRWIN JOHN DEWEESE
1LT NC 20TH INF, CO A
ISAACSON HENRY M
CAPT LA 1ST ARTY BN (WASHINGTON)
ISRAEL MONTRAVILLE M
CAPT AL 19TH INF, CO E
ISRAEL PLEASANT J
1LT NC 60TH INF, CO A
IVES WALTER C
2LT VA 62ND INF, CO E
IVEY WILLIAM H
2LT NC 2ND CAV, CO H
IZLAR JAMES FERDINAND
CAPT SC 25TH INF, CO G
JACKMAN SIDNEY DRAKE
COL MO 7TH INF
JACKSON ARCHIBALD A
2LT NC 30TH INF, CO H
JACKSON BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
LT TX 21ST CAV, CO D
JACKSON CLAIBORNE FOX
BRIG GEN MO GOVERNOR
JACKSON CRAWFORD MOTLEY
1LT GA 2ND BN SHARPSHOOTERS, CO D
JACKSON D C
CAPT TN 12TH BN CAV, CO D
JACKSON GEORGE A JR CAPT GA 25TH INF, CO K
JACKSON HENRY ROOTES
BRIG GEN GA 1ST INF
JACKSON ISAAC M
1LT TN 6TH INF, CO G
JACKSON JAMES

CAPT AL 45TH INF, CO E
JACKSON JAMES JONATHAN
CAPT NC 15TH INF, CO G
JACKSON JOHN DAVIES
SURG TN 44TH CONSOLIDATED INF, F&S
JACKSON JOHN KING
BRIG GEN AOT
JACKSON MAXIMILLAN FRANK
1LT SC 26TH INF, CO B
JACKSON ROBERT DANDRIDGE MD ASST SURG CSA
JACKSON THOMAS JONATHAN
LT GEN ANV - II CORPS
JACKSON WILLIAM HICKS
BRIG GEN TN CAV - GEN FORREST
JACKSON WILLIAM LOWTHER
BRIG GEN ANV - LOMAX'S DIV "MUDWALL"
JACKSON WILLIAM M
2LT TN 49TH INF, CO H
JACO JEREMIAH

1LT TN 35TH INF, CO A
JACOB EMILE

1LT LA 18TH INF, CO A
JACOBS JOHN TYLER
CAPT MO THOMPSON'S COMMAND
JAMES ASA

MAJ MO 3RD CAV (STATE GUARDS)
JAMES BRYAN

1LT GA 11TH ARTY, CO A
JAMES THOMAS A
CAPT GA 62ND CAV, CO H
JAMES WILLIAM HARRIS
2LT MS 23RD INF, CO L
JAMES WILLIAM N
CAPT TN 44TH CONSOLIDATED INF, CO C
JAMISON DAVID FLAVEL
COL SC 16TH INF
JAMISON HENRY J
CAPT MS 4TH INF, CO K
JAMISON WILLIAM EPHRAIM
CAPT MO 9TH MO STATE GUARDS, ROBERTSON'S REGT
JANNEY ELI H II MAJ CSA ANV GEN ROBERT E LEE - QM
JARBOE JOSEPH THOMAS REV CHAPLAIN TN 2ND INF
JARED JOHN

2LT TN 84TH INF, CO G
JARRELL WILLIAM HAMILTON
JR 1LT GA L ARTY (ECHOLS), TILLER'S CO
JARRETT JAMES M
COL NC 109TH INF, F&S
JARRETT JAMES MONTEVAL
1LT NC 15TH INF, CO C
JARROTT J ALSTON
2LT SC 21ST INF, CO I
JAYNE WILLIAM MCAFEE
QM MS 22ND INF, F&S
JEFFCOAT NEEDAM PRICE
2LT SC 20TH INF, CO D
JEFFERIES JOHN RANDOLPH
CAPT SC 15TH INF, CO F
JEFFORDS ROBERT JOSIAH
LT COL SC 5TH CAV (FERGUSON'S), F&S
JEFFORDS THEODORE A
ADJ SC 5TH CAV, F&S
JEFFRIES WILLIAM H
CAPT GA 51ST INF, CO K
JENKINS MICAH

BRIG GEN SC PALMETTO SHARPSHOOTERS
JENKINS NEWTON HILL
CAPT SC 2ND INF, CO C
JENKINS NEWTON MADISON
1LT TN 44TH INF, CO I
JENKINS THOMAS F
MAJ AL 53RD PARTISAN RANGERS, F&S
JENKINS WILSON THOMAS
CAPT NC 14TH INF, CO A
JENKS JOHN

JR 1LT AL 2ND BN L ARTY, CO A
JENNINGS HENRY EDMUND
CAPT VA 3RD L ARTY (LOCAL DEFENSE), CO G
JENNINGS HENRY S JR 2LT GA TROUP ARTY, CARLTON'S CO
JENNINGS NEWBORN A
1LT TN 7TH INF, CO G
JENNINGS WILLIAM

2LT TN 35TH INF, CO B
JERKINS REASON WILSON
2LT FL 7TH INF, CO I
JERNIGIN JAMES H
2LT TX MARTIN'S CAV (5TH PARTISAN RANGERS), CO H
JEROME ROBERT P
MAJ NC 15TH INF, CO B
JERVEY HENRY
MD ASST SURG CSA
JESSUP SAMUEL M
1LT NC 21ST INF, CO F
JETER BERRY ARGIVIS
CAPT SC MACBETH L ARTY, JETER'S CO
JETER GILLIAM HOBSON
1LT SC 7TH CAV, CO C
JETER WILLIAM RYLAND
CAPT VA 13TH CAV, CO B
JOFFRION ELOI

CAPT LA AVOYELLES MILITIA
JOFFRION JOSEPH CELESTIN
1LT LA 1ST CAV, CO G
JOHNSON ABRAHAM MALONE
LT COL AL 1ST CAV, F&S
JOHNSON ADAM RANKIN
BRIG GEN KY 10TH CAV (MORGAN'S PARTISAN RANGERS)
JOHNSON ALFRED H
1LT TN 1ST INF, CO C
JOHNSON BARNETT DEVLIN
CAPT GA 4TH INF RESERVES, CO E
JOHNSON BENJAMIN JENKINS
LT COL SC INF (HAMPTON'S LEGION), F&S
JOHNSON BENJAMIN SAMUEL
CAPT MO 3RD CAV, CO A, H
JOHNSON CHARLES SANDERS
CAPT TN 20TH INF, CO B
JOHNSON HERSCHEL VESPASIAN
SENATOR GA - 2ND CONFEDERATE CONGRESS
JOHNSON ISAAC VASHTAW
1LT VA 31ST INF, CO H
JOHNSON J WESLEY
2LT SC 22ND INF, CO I
JOHNSON JACOB H
1LT TN 11TH INF, CO H
JOHNSON JAMES HICKMAN
MAJ TN 14TH INF, CO G
JOHNSON JEPTHA C
LT COL AR 37TH INF (BELL'S), CO B
JOHNSON JOHN A
CAPT GA 28TH INF, CO H
JOHNSON JOHN THOMAS
JR 1LT VA 13TH BN L ARTY, CO C
JOHNSON JOHN W
CAPT GA 11TH INF, CO F
JOHNSON JOHN

2LT AR 1ST MTD RIFLES, CO F
JOHNSON JOSEPH ALEXANDER
LT COL MS 2ND STATE CAV, CO F
JOHNSON JOSEPH BRYAN
CAPT LA CONSOLIDATED CRESCENT INF, CO K
JOHNSON JOSEPH BURTON
BRIG GEN TX 19TH BDE MILITIA
JOHNSON JOSEPH E
CAPT LA 3RD INF, CO I
JOHNSON LOUIS ASBURY
CAPT NC 4TH CAV, CO A
JOHNSON MARTIN VANBUREN
2LT GA 20TH INF, CO F
JOHNSON ROBERT

CAPT SC 24TH INF, CO B
JOHNSON ROWAN B
CAPT GA 11TH CAV (STATE GUARDS)
JOHNSON SAMUEL BENJAMIN
2LT VA 21ST INF, CO C
JOHNSON SEYMOUR A
2LT VA 23RD INF, CO D
JOHNSON THOMAS LANCASTER
1LT AL 3RD INF, CO D
JOHNSON WALDO PORTER
LT COL MO 4TH INF
JOHNSON WILLIAM ARTHUR
COL AL 4TH CAV (RODDY'S)
JOHNSON WILLIS

JR 2LT NC 8TH SENIOR RESERVES
JOHNSTON ALBERT SIDNEY
GEN AOT CMDR
JOHNSTON ALEXANDER H
CAPT TX 11TH INF, CO H
JOHNSTON ARCHIBALD

CAPT KY 3RD INF, CO A
JOHNSTON BARTLETT SHIPP
MIDSHIPMAN CSS PATRICK HENRY & VIRGINIA II
JOHNSTON JAMES D
CMDR RAM CSS TENNESSEE, CSN
JOHNSTON JOSEPH E
GEN ANV
JOHNSTON PINCKNEY ALEXANDER REV CHAPLAIN MS 22ND INF, F&S
JOHNSTON THOMAS HENRY
CAPT VA 28TH INF, CO A
JOHNSTONE FRANCIS WITHERS
CAPT NC 25TH INF, CO E
JOINES MAJOR F
1LT NC 33RD INF, CO D
JONES BENJAMIN RUSH JR 2LT VA 64TH MTD INF, CO A
JONES BENNETT COOPER
CAPT SC 1ST INF, CO B
JONES BURRELL MARION SR COL SC 22ND INF
JONES CALEB BAKER
CAPT TN 13TH INF, CO L
JONES CHARLES H
CAPT TN 7TH CAV (DUCKWORTH'S), CO F
JONES CHARLES HENRY
CAPT VA 57TH INF, CO C
JONES CHARLES MELTON
1LT GA 36TH INF, CO F
JONES DUDLEY WATSON MD ASST SURG MS 36TH INF, CO K
JONES FRANCIS MARION
JR 2LT AL 23RD INF, CO E
JONES GEORGE WASHINGTON
QM AL 4TH INF (CONEUCH GUARDS), F&S
JONES HENRY S
2LT KY 10TH CAV (JOHNSON'S), CO E
JONES ISAAC NEWTON
1LT VA 3RD INF, CO I
JONES J FRANKLIN
2LT TX 5TH INF, CO K
JONES J S
MAJ SC 24TH INF, F&S
JONES JACOB

2LT VA 3RD INF, CO I
JONES JAMES ALLEN THOMAS
1LT NC 24TH INF, CO I
JONES JAMES M
CAPT NC 69TH MILITIA (ROCKINGHAM COUNTY)
JONES JAMES W
3LT MS 1ST INF (PATTON'S), CO B
JONES JESSE N
CAPT FL 2ND CAV, CO K
JONES JOHN ABRAHAM
COL GA 20TH INF, F&S
JONES JOHN ALVIN
ADJ GA 9TH INF, F&S
JONES JOHN G
CAPT KY 6TH INF, CO K
JONES JOHN G
COL NC 35TH INF, CO E
JONES JOHN HENRY
2LT AL 58TH INF, CO C
JONES JOHN HENRY
CAPT GA 3RD CAV (STATE GUARDS), CO H
JONES JOHN M
1LT TN 61ST INF, CO E
JONES JOHN RANDOLPH MD ASST SURG CSA
JONES LEWIS H MD ASST SURG CSA
JONES MATTHEW DAVIS
2LT TX 24TH/25TH CONSOLIDATED CAV, CO E
JONES MILTON RAGAN
1LT MS 16TH INF, CO C
JONES RICHARD CHANNING
1LT AL 44TH INF, CO C
JONES ROBERT HARRIS
COL GA 22ND INF
JONES RUFUS LEAF
1LT MS 29TH INF, CO I
JONES RUFUS LOYD
1LT AL 56TH PARTISAN RANGERS, CO G
JONES S HENRY
CAPT SC 1ST CAV, CO A
JONES STARLING WARREN MD SURG AL 39TH INF, F&S
JONES THOMAS BERRY
1LT GA 35TH INF, CO H
JONES THOMAS BURTON
1LT KY 8TH MTD INF, CO A
JONES THOMAS GOODE
1LT CSA MG JOHN B GORDON - ADC
JONES WALTER CLARENCE
1LT VA 41ST INF, CO G
JONES WILEY C
CAPT AR 45TH CAV, CO H
JONES WILLIAM B
2LT FL 6TH INF, CO K
JONES WILLIAM EDMONDSON
BRIG GEN VA 7TH CAV "GRUMBLE"
JONES WILLIAM J SR 1LT SC HAMPTON'S LEGION INF, CO I
JONES WILLIAM MANNING
CAPT SC 3RD RESERVES, CO H
JONES WILLIAM SMITH
2LT AR 2ND MTD RIFLES, CO I
JOPLING GEORGE WASHINGTON
3LT TX 14TH CAV, CO K
JORDAN ALONZO B
CAPT VA 3RD INF, CO B
JORDAN G C MD SURG TN 4TH CAV
JORDAN JAMES PINKNEY
CAPT GA 57TH INF, CO G
JORDAN MORTIMER H
CAPT AL 43RD INF, CO G
JORDAN ROBERT

CAPT AR 15TH INF (JOHNSON'S), CO C
JORDAN THOMAS

BRIG GEN AOT - BRAXTON BRAGG & P G T BEAUREGARD - COS
JORDAN TYLER CALHOUN
MAJ VA SMITH'S (BEDFORD) L ARTY CO
JORDAN WILLIAM TURNER
2LT VA 3RD INF, CO F
JOYNER JULIUS M
CAPT MS 34TH INF, CO E
JUDD DANIEL B JR 1LT VA 97TH MILITIA, CO F
JUDKINS JAMES HENRY JR ADJ AL 1ST CAV
JULIAN ROBERT McCARNY
2LT GA 21ST INF, CO E
JULIAN THOMAS J
LT AR 18TH INF, CO A
JUMPER JOHN

LT COL CSA 1ST SEMINOLE MTD, F&S
JUNKIN ROBERT

CAPT SC 1ST RIFLES (ORR'S), CO D
JUSTICE HIRAM

CAPT KY 10TH CAV, CO H
KAIGLER E G
1LT SC 1ST INF (HAGOOD'S), CO B
KARR FREDERICK C
MAJ MS 32ND INF, CO A
KAVANAUGH HUBBARD HINDE
CHAPLAIN KY 6TH MTD INF, F&S
KAY JAMES HARRISON
2LT MS 17TH INF, CO E
KEARNEY SHEMUEL HAWKINS
1LT NC 8TH BN CAV (PARTISAN RANGERS), CO C
KEARNS ISAAC NEWTON
1LT NC 38TH INF, CO H
KEELS ISAAC

1LT SC 9TH INF, CO C
KEETON WILLIAM BASS
CAPT AR 3RD CAV, CO K
KEFAUVER GEORGE M
1LT VA 54TH INF, CO I
KEFFER CHARLES H
1LT VA 14TH CAV, CO G
KEISLER WADE

2LT SC 15TH INF, CO I
KEISTER HENRY JACKSON
CAPT VA 4TH INF, CO L
KEITH JAMES A
LT COL NC 64TH INF, CO A
KEITH JOSEPH HARDY
1LT GA 55TH INF, CO F
KEITH KOSCIUSZKO DEWITT
CAPT TX 13TH VOLS, CO I
KELL JOHN MCINTOSH
1LT CSS RICHMOND
KELLER JOHN L
CAPT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO A
KELLEY ALLEN

CAPT GA 48TH INF, CO A
KELLEY ESOM D
CAPT AL 4TH CAV (RODDY'S), CO K
KELLEY GEORGE W
2LT GA 22ND INF, CO B
KELLEY HENRY HOLCOMBE
1LT GA 19TH INF, CO G
KELLEY JAMES M
1LT AL 10TH CAV, CO B
KELLY BENJAMIN WILLIAM
2LT TN 60TH MOUNTED INF, CO F
KELLY JOSEPH

1LT VA 29TH INF, CO A
KELLY THOMAS BENTON
CAPT AL HAZEL GREEN PRIVATE SCOUTS
KELLY WILLIAM FOSTER
2LT TN 17TH INF, CO I
KELTON JOHN H
1LT TN 39TH MTD INF, CO H
KEMP ISAAC ROBERTS
2LT LA 3RD CAV (WINGFIELD'S), CO A,K
KEMPER DELAWARE

LT COL VA 18TH BN H ARTY
KEMPER JAMES LAWSON
MAJ GEN VA 1ST BDE
KENAN THOMAS S
COL NC 43RD INF, CO A
KENDALL WILLIAM SAMUEL
2LT LA 8TH CAV, CO D
KENDLEY JOHN ROBERT
3LT GA ROSWELL BN CAV (LOCAL DEFENSE), CO A
KENDRICK BURRELL JONES
CAPT GA 51ST INF, CO F
KENDRICK GEORGE DRAYTON S
CAPT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO I
KENDRICK WILLIAM P
1LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO G
KENNARD SAMUEL J
1LT FL 1ST CAV, CO G
KENNEDY DUNCAN CAMERON
CAPT TN 52ND INF, CO G
KENNEDY JAMES HERRING
CAPT MS 23RD INF, CO E
KENNEDY JAMES WALLER
1LT VA 51ST INF, CO A
KENNEDY JOHN MULDROW
1LT SC 19TH BN CAV, CO D
KENNEDY JOHN THOMAS
LT COL NC 16TH BN CAV, CO F
KENNEDY JOSHUA

1LT AL 8TH INF, CO H
KENNEDY STEPHEN H
CAPT GA 61ST INF, CO D
KENNEY WILLIAM F
1LT AR 23RD INF, CO H
KENNON RICHARD WILLIAM HINES
CAPT AL 3RD INF, CO L
KENT JOSEPH FERDINAND
LT COL VA 4TH INF - HOME GUARD
KENTON CHARLES H
1LT TX 17TH INF, CO B
KEOWN JAMES LEVI
CAPT MO 4TH INF (STATE GUARD), CO D
KERR ROBERT WILLIAM
2LT MS 44TH INF, CO G
KESLER JEREMIAH M
CAPT NC 33RD INF, CO C
KEVILL THOMAS

CAPT VA 41ST INF, CO E
KEY JOHN C G
COL TX 4TH INF, CO A
KEYSER PETER JAMES JR 2LT VA 3RD RESERVES, CO G
KIBLER LANGDON CALVIN
2LT SC HOLCOMBE'S LEGION INF, CO H
KIDD REUBEN VAUGHN
1LT AL 4TH INF (CONEUCH GUARDS), CO A
KIDD SAMUEL ALEXANDER
1LT MS 5TH INF, CO I
KIEROLF SALEM EMANUEL
CAPT TN 27TH INF, F&S
KILLEBREW THOMAS LEROY
CAPT TN 33RD INF, CO H
KILLEBREW WILLIAM MARION
2LT TN 5TH INF, CO E
KILLEN HENRY ALEXANDER
1LT AL 27TH INF, CO E
KILLIAN DANIEL WILKINSON
CAPT GA 52ND INF, CO E
KILPATRICK WILLIAM H
2LT MS 24TH INF, CO K
KIMBALL ROLLIN HIBBARD
2LT SC 10TH INF, F&S
KIMBROUGH WILLIAM BRADLEY
CAPT GA 21ST INF, CO A
KINARD JOHN PICKNEY
CAPT SC 20TH INF, CO F
KINCANNON WILLIAM PERRY K
2LT TX 1ST FRONTIER BN (WISE COUNTY), CO B
KINCHLOE ELIJAH B
2LT TX 37TH CAV, CO K
KINDRED ELISHA THOMAS
CAPT TX 4TH INF, CO F
KING ALEXANDER A
1LT SC 3RD INF(LAURENS' & JAMES), CO A
KING CHARLES T
BVT LT GA 46TH INF (WEBSTER COUNTY INVINCIBLES), CO F
KING GEORGE WASHINGTON
CAPT AR BORLAND'S MILITIA, KING'S SCOUTS
KING HENRY H
JR 2LT AR 6TH INF, CO F
KING JAMES M
CAPT AR 2ND MTD RIFLES, CO C
KING JAMES PLEASANT
COL AR 35TH INF, CO G
KING JESSE PALMER
3LT GA 23RD INF, CO B
KING JOHN RHODES
ACS TX 1ST CAV (MCCULLOCH'S) CAV, F&S
KING JOSEPH HORACE
COL AL 9TH INF, F&S
KING MADISON T
2LT TX 2ND INF, CO C
KING ROBERT NEWTON
CAPT GA 3RD CAV, CO D
KING RUFUS Y
CAPT TX 8TH CAV, CO A
KING THOMAS H
1LT VA 24TH CAV, CO H
KING THOMAS R
1LT TN 23RD BN INF (NEWMAN'S), CO B
KING WILLIAM THOMAS
CAPT AL 44TH INF, CO D
KINKEAD GEORGE SAMUEL
1LT MO 7TH CAV, CO D
KINNEY DANIEL F
1LT NC 7TH INF, CO F
KINZER WILLIAM FRANCIS MARION
2LT TN 6TH CAV (WHEELER'S), CO A
KIRBY GEORGE L MD SURG NC 2ND INF, F&S
KIRK ALGERNON SIDNEY
CAPT MS 35TH INF, CO D
KIRK JAMES HUEY
CAPT SC IST INF, CO D
KIRK STEPHEN DECATUR
CAPT SC 16TH INF, CO 3
KIRKLAND J M
2LT SC 11TH RESERVES, CO L
KIRKLAND JOHN JACKSON
LT TN 3RD INF, CO B
KIRKLEY JAMES ELLISON MD ASST SURG TX 19TH INF, F&S
KIRKLEY JAMES SIMON
2LT SC 26TH INF, CO F
KIRKMAN GEORGE

1LT NC 7TH SENIOR RESERVES, BOON'S CO
KISER ABEDNEGO ABNER
2LT VA 29TH INF, CO A
KITCHEN SOLOMON GEORGE
COL MO 7TH CAV
KITTRELL ROBERT H
2LT TN 2ND CAV, CO C
KLINCK THEODORE KECKLEY
1LT SC HAMPTON LEGION INF, CO A
KLINK JOHN J JR 1LT GA 3RD CAV, CO A
KLUTTS GEORGE W
3LT GA 44TH INF, CO C
KNIGHT JOHN HUGHES JR CAPT VA 3RD CAV, CO K
KNIGHT JOHN W
2LT TN 31ST INF, CO A
KNIGHT JOHN

CAPT LA CRESCENT INF, CO H
KNIGHT LEVI J
CAPT GA 29TH INF, CO G
KNOX JAMES ROBERT
1LT GA 22ND INF, CO E
KNOX OSCAR FITZALLEN
1LT AL 1ST INF, CO E
KRONE FREDERICK GUSTAVE
CAPT TN ARTY CORPS (McCOWN'S), CO B
KUYKENDALL JAMES WASHINGTON
1LT GA 8TH BN INF, CO G
KYLE FERGUS

CAPT TX 8TH CAV, CO D
LABORDE OSCAR WHITFIELD
1LT SC 1ST ARTY, CO A
LACHLISON JAMES
JR CAPT GA 1ST INF (OLMSTEAD'S), CO H
LACKEY WILLIAM A
CAPT VA 14TH CAV, CO C
LACOUR ROLLIN

2LT LA 2ND CAV, CO G
LACY JAMES HORACE
MAJ CSA QM
LACY JOHN ARCHIBALD FLEMING
CAPT VA 44TH INF, CO B
LACY WILLIAM SAMUEL
CAPT VA 44TH INF, CO B
LADD THOMAS MIFFLIN
CAPT VA LADD'S GUARDS CO
LAKE GABRIEL PERRY
CAPT MS 2ND CAV, CO I
LAKE JOHN L
1LT VA 8TH INF, CO K
LAMAR GAZAWAY BASIL JR 2LT GA 1ST INF, CO F
LAMAR JOHN BASIL
ADC CSA - BG HOWELL COBB
LAMAR LUCIUS QUINTAS CINCINNATUS
LT COL MS 19TH INF, F&S
LAMAR THOMAS GRESHAM
COL SC 2ND ARTY, F&S
LAMB JOHN CALHOUN
LT COL NC 17TH INF, CO A
LAMBERSON GEORGE W
2LT AR 23RD INF, CO I
LAMPKIN ALEXANDER WOODS
COL AL 1ST MOBILE VOLS, CO A
LANCASTER A L
CAPT NC 4TH BN JUNIOR RESERVES, CO B
LANCASTER BYRD

1LT NC 3RD ARTY, CO F
LANCASTER ROBERT BRYANT
2LT NC 27TH INF, CO K
LANCE FRANCIS MARION
1LT MO 12TH INF CO F
LAND AARON

1LT GA 54TH INF, CO H
LANDERS HENRY BAXTER
CAPT AR 7TH INF, CO H
LANDRUM JOHN GILL REV CHAPLAIN SC 13TH INF, F&S
LANDRUM WILLIAM S
CAPT KY 13TH CAV, CO G
LANE JAMES HENRY
BRIG GEN NC 1ST INF
LANE JOHN RANDOLPH
COL NC 26TH INF, CO G
LANE WALTER PAYE
BRIG GEN TX CAV, LANES BDE
LANFORD JOHN BERRYMAN
BVT 2LT AL 43RD INF, CO C
LANG FELDER

JR 2LT GA 4TH CAV, CO D
LANGFORD PICKENS B
3LT SC 3RD INF, CO E
LANGSTON DAVID MASON HENRY
CAPT SC 3RD INF, CO I
LANGSTON MILES L
1LT MO FREEMAN'S CAV, CO G
LANHAM ROBERT GLOVER
CAPT SC 6TH INF, CO D
LANKFORD NATHAN ALEXANDER
2LT MS 2ND BN CAV, CO A
LANN HENRY JEROME BONAPART
CAPT MS 43RD INF, CO L
LARISEY JOHN EARLE
1LT SC 5TH INF, CO C
LARKIN W D
CAPT MS 1ST BN STATE TROOPS, CO F
LAROCHE RICHARD JENKINS
LT SC 11TH INF
LAROSE AUGUSTIN

CAPT LA 8TH INF (BIENVILLE RIFLES), CO B
LASHLEY THOMAS D
CAPT MO 12TH INF, CO F
LATHAM JOHN S
1LT SC 2ND CAV, CO F
LATHAM WESTON ALEXANDER
CAPT GA BIBB COUNTY HOME GUARD
LATIMER JAMES H
CAPT GA 47TH INF, CO F
LATIMER JOHN T
2LT GA 55TH INF, CO K
LATIMER JOSEPH G WHITE
CAPT VA COURTNEY ARTY (HENRICO)
LATTA HENRY CLAY
2LT NC 46TH INF, CO E
LATTIMORE JOHN LEE
CHAPLAIN MS 46TH INF, F&S
LATTIMORE THOMAS D
2LT NC 34TH INF, CO F
LAUDERDALE JAMES SHELBY
CAPT TX 10TH INF, CO G
LAURENS JOHN BAPTIST
CAPT VA 41ST INF, CO E
LAW EVANDER MCIVER
BRIG GEN AL LAW'S BDE
LAWHON JOHN CREED
CAPT TX MCCORD'S CAV, CO B
LAWHON WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON
CAPT NC 48TH INF, CO D
LAWHORNE HENRY CLAY
2LT TN 4TH INF (NEELY'S), CO E
LAWLER LAFAYETTE LYNCH
LT AL 5TH CAV, CO E
LAWLER THOMAS JEFFERSON
2LT CSA 10TH CAV, CO B
LAWRENCE ENOS H
1LT MS 30TH INF, CO D
LAWRENCE LEWIS COWPER JR CAPT NC 68TH INF - AAQM
LAWSON JEFFERSON T
CAPT VA 50TH INF, CO K
LAWTON ALEXANDER ROBERT
BRIG GEN ANV - QM GENERAL, R E LEE'S STAFF
LAWTON RICHARD FURMAN
CAPT GA 2ND CAV, F&S - ADJ
LAWTON WILLIAM P
2LT VA 3RD LOCAL DEFENSE INF, CO D
LAY JOHN FITZHUGH
CAPT VA 4TH CAV, CO E
LAY JOHN M
CAPT AR 47TH CAV, CO I
LEA JAMES MUNROE
2LT MS 22ND INF, CO E
LEACH GEORGE THOMAS
1LT NC 53RD INF, CO C
LEAPHART GODFREY

MAJ SC 2ND INF
LEATH JAMES HILL
1LT AL 19TH INF, CO G
LEATHERWOOD ALBERT N
1LT NC 39TH INF, CO E
LEBOEUF ALEXIS NORBERT
CAPT LA 30TH INF, CO K
LECATO NATHANIEL J W
CAPT VA 39TH INF, CO I
LEDBETTER ALEXANDER HAMILTON
1LT MS 35TH INF, CO F
LEDBETTER WILLIAM HAYNES
1LT NC 102ND MILITIA (McDOWELL COUNTY)
LEE AARON

1LT GA 26TH INF, CO G
LEE AUGUSTUS JAMES
2LT GA 42ND INF, CO E
LEE BAKER P JR MAJ VA 32ND INF, F&S
LEE BENJAMIN W
2LT TX 22ND INF, CO H
LEE DAVID AMAN
2LT NC 20TH INF, CO H
LEE EDWIN GRAY
BRIG GEN ANV
LEE ELIAS M C
2LT GA 59TH INF, CO A
LEE FITZHUGH

MAJ GEN ANV CAV CORPS
LEE GEORGE WASHINGTON
COL GA 38TH INF, F&S
LEE GEORGE WASHINGTON CUSTIS
MAJ GEN PRESIDENT DAVIS - ADC
LEE HUTSON

MAJ CSA
LEE JOHN MOSBY
MAJ CSA AQM
LEE JONATHAN R
2LT VA 4TH INF, CO H,I
LEE JOSEPH ANDREW LLOYD
REPRESENTATIVE GA STATE REPRESENTATIVE, MUSCOGEE COUNTY
LEE MOSES

3LT TX 13TH CAV, CO G
LEE PATRICK HENRY
CAPT VA 5TH CAV (NANSEMOND CAV), CO G
LEE ROBERT EDWARD JR 1LT CSA - GEORGE WASHINGTON CUSTIS LEE - ADC
LEE ROBERT EDWARD
GENERAL-IN-CHIEF CSA
LEE STEPHEN DILL
LT GEN HOOD'S CORPS
LEE SYDNEY SMITH JR CAPT CSN
LEE WILEY HENRY
1LT FL 1ST CAV, CO E
LEE WILLIAM HENRY FITZHUGH
MAJ GEN VA 9TH CAV
LEE WILLIAM M
CAPT AL 10TH INF, CO C
LEE WILLIAM PETER FRANCIS
CAPT VA 4TH INF, CO B
LEETH JOSIAH DAMERON
2LT TN 23RD BN INF (NEWMAN'S), CO B
LEGARDEUR GUSTAVE
JR CAPT LA L ARTY, LEGARDEUR'S CO (ORLEANS GUARD BTRY)
LEGG LOVELL LANEL
1LT TX 2ND INF, CO C
LEGGETT ANDREW J
CAPT MS 7TH INF, CO G
LEGRAND THOMAS EDWARD
2LT VA 2ND CAV, CO H
LEHEW FRANCIS W
CAPT VA 17TH INF, CO B
LEIGH BENJAMIN WATKINS
CAPT VA 1ST BN INF (IRISH BN), CO A
LEIGH JOHN HENRY
2LT NC 43RD INF, CO E
LEIGH WILLIAM DRANE
LT COL VA 29TH INF
LELAND JOHN ADAMS
CAPT SC MANIGUALT'S BN, CO C
LELAND WILLIAM A MD SURG AL 41ST INF, F&S
LEMLEY JACOB H
1LT VA 51ST MILITIA, CO B
LEMMON FELIX GRUNDY
CAPT TX MORGAN'S CAV, CO B
LEMON JAMES LILE
CAPT GA 18TH INF, CO A
LENNON JAMES A
1LT VA 27TH INF, CO B
LENNON JOHN CALE
1LT NC 51ST CAV, CO H
LEONARD JAMES L
1LT GA 36TH INF, CO E
LEOPOLD ALEIX

CAPT LA 1ST MILITIA, CHASSEURS A PIED, CO 2
LESESNE CHARLES
MD ASST SURG NC 18TH INF, CO K
LESLEY JOHN THOMAS
MAJ FL 4TH INF, CO K
LESLIE SAM

COL AR 45TH INF, F&S
LESTER DANIEL

1LT SC 1ST STATE TROOPS, CO E
LESTER GEORGE H
CAPT MS 22ND INF, CO K
LESTER GRANVILLE B MD ASST SURG/1LT TN 8TH INF, CO K
LESTER JAMES THOMAS
2LT CSA 1ST INF, CO H
LESTER WILLIAM WHARTON
AQM CSA VA RICHMOND
LESUEUR CHARLES M
LT COL TX 4TH CAV, DFS
LETCHER JOHN

GOV VA GOVERNOR 1861-1864
LETTON STODDARD FORREST
2LT MO L ARTY, H M BLEDSOE'S CO
LEWIS ABNER MCCOY
MAJ GA 2ND INF, F&S
LEWIS ANDREW JACKSON
2LT TX MARTIN'S CAV (5TH PARTISAN RANGERS), CO C
LEWIS CHARLES IRVINE
CAPT VA 8TH CAV, CO I
LEWIS DANIEL MILLS
2LT FL 5TH INF, CO F
LEWIS EDWARD TAYLOR
CAPT LA 2ND CAV, CO G
LEWIS G W
CAPT AR 36TH INF, CO E
LEWIS GRANVILLE REVERE MD ASST SURG CSA
LEWIS HENRY CLAY
2LT FL 6TH INF, CO F
LEWIS JOSEPH HORACE
BRIG GEN KY 1ST BDE
LEWIS LEVI BRANSON
2LT NC 75TH MILITIA (YADKIN COUNTY)
LEWIS RICHARD LAFAYETTE
CAPT SC 1ST PALMETTO SHARP SHOOTERS, CO B
LEWIS WILLIAM H T
1LT VA 2ND INF, CO G
LEWIS ZACARIAH W
3LT GA 16TH MILITIA, 2ND CO (EMANUEL COUNTY BN)
LEYENDECKER JOHN ZIRVAS
CAPT TX 33RD CAV
LIDDELL ST JOHN RICHARDSON
BRIG GEN ATM
LIGON HIRAM SKIDMORE
CAPT NC 21ST INF, CO G
LIKENS BERRY

JR 2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO B
LIKENS MARION

1LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO B
LILES WILLIAM ALEXANDER
1LT NC 14TH INF, CO C
LILLARD WILLIAM WALLACE
CAPT TN 5TH CAV (MCKENZIE'S), CO C
LILLEY ROBERT DOAK
BRIG GEN ANV - PEGRAM'S OLD BDE, EARLY'S CORP - CMDR
LINDLEY JOHN BENSON
CAPT GA 7TH INF, CO D
LINDSAY DAVID HERNDON
CAPT MO 9TH INF, CO H
LINDSAY JOHNSON WILBORNE
2LT CSA MEAD'S CAV, CO A
LINDSAY LEWIS E
CAPT AL 4TH INF (CONEUCH GUARDS), CO K
LINDSAY RICHARD PRESTON
1LT MO 3RD INF, CO F,D
LINDSAY ROBERT H
ACS KY 4TH INF, CO A
LINDSAY THOMAS J
JR 2LT LA 17TH INF, CO F
LINDSEY CARLTON ALEXANDER
1LT MS 5TH CAV, CO B
LINDSEY HENRY THOMPSON
1LT AL 54TH, CO C
LINDSEY JOHN GREEN
2LT GA 29TH INF, CO C
LINDSEY MICHAEL D
1LT LA CONSOLIDATED CRESENT INF, CO K
LINEBERGER JOHN FREDERICK
1LT NC 49TH INF, CO H
LINER WYATT V
2LT GA 35TH INF, CO A
LINGLE ADAM D
2LT NC 58TH INF, CO K
LINK THOMAS

1ST LT VA 2ND INF, CO H
LINKOUS MILBOURN FLOYD
1LT VA 16TH CAV, CO C
LINTHICUM CHARLES FREDERICK
CHAPLAIN VA 8TH INF, F&S
LINVILLE RICHARD MCDOWELL
1LT MS 23RD INF, CO A
LINVILLE WORLEY DANIEL
1LT AL 3RD RESERVES, CO E
LIPSCOMB JOHN CALVIN
CAPT TN 27TH INF, CO D
LIPSCOMB THOMAS

LT COL MS 6TH CAV, CO K
LITTLE JOSEPH W
2LT TX 11TH INF, CO A
LITTLE LEWIS H
1LT TX 32ND CAV, CO C
LITTLE JOHN MORGAN
2LT TX 11TH INF, CO A
LITTLEFIELD ASAHEL

LT COL GA 8TH INF BN
LITTLEFIELD JAMES

1LT AR 7TH INF, CO C
LITTLEJOHN ROBERT McALPIN
CAPT AR 1ST CAV (MONROE'S) "RAWHIDES", F&S - AQM
LITTON ELISHUE VERMILLION
CAPT VA 64TH MTD INF, CO G
LITZ JOHN T
2LT VA 22ND CAV, CO F
LITZ PETER GOSE
COL VA HOME GUARD
LIVELY WILSON

CAPT VA 166TH MILITIA
LIVINGSTON BARNETT

1LT SC 20TH INF, CO D
LIVINGSTON JAMES LARKIN
BVT 2LT TN 7TH CAV (DUCKWORTH'S), CO M
LLEWELLYN DAVID HERBERT MD ASST SURG CSN CSS ALABAMA
LOCKE JAMES BENJAMIN
CAPT MS 40TH INF, CO A
LOCKE JESSEE CULP
2LT MS 13TH INF, CO G
LOCKETT ROBERT A
2LT KY 10TH CAV (JOHNSON'S), CO A
LOCKETT SAMUEL HENRY
MAJ CSA - ENGINEERS (DEPT OF E LA, MS, & AL)
LOCKETT THOMAS FRANCIS
CAPT MO 10TH CAV
LOCKHART ROBERT HENRY
2LT TX 14TH INF (CLARK'S), CO K
LOGAN ELLIS

CAPT AL 13TH INF, CO H
LOGAN GEORGE WASHINGTON
REPRESENTATIVE CSA 2ND CONFEDERATE CONGRESS
LOGSDON JAMES VAUGHN
1LT TX 27TH CAV, CO L
LOKE JAMES BENJAMIN
1LT TN 40TH INF, CO A (WALKER'S)
LONG HENYARD

CAPT NC 18TH INF, CO C
LONG JOHN E
1LT SC 4TH INF, CO D
LONG JONATHAN P
1LT NC 62ND INF, CO I
LONG SAMUEL ARETUS
2LT NC 18TH INF, CO C
LONG WILLIAM STATON
2LT NC 1ST INF, CO A
LONG WILLIAM

1LT AL 1ST INF, CO G
LONGSTREET JAMES

LT GEN ANV CMDR, 1ST CORPS
LOONEY ABRAHAM MCCLELLAN
MAJ TN 1ST/27TH CONSOLIDATED INF
LOONEY ROBERT FAIN
COL TN 38TH INF (LOONEY'S), CO L
LOPER FRANCIS B
CAPT MS 37TH INF, CO H
LOPER JOEL W
1LT MS 5TH INF, CO A
LORD JOHN

1LT GA 57TH INF, CO K
LORING WILLIAM WING
MAJ GEN MS PACS COMDG FIRST ARMY CORPS
LOTT JOEL

TAX COLLECTOR GA COFFEE COUNTY
LOTT THOMAS C
CAPT GA 26TH INF, CO F
LOTT WILLIAM H
2LT TN 52ND INF, CO C
LOUDERMILK JOHN

MAJ GA 36TH INF, CO D
LOVE JAMES HARRISON
CAPT AR 7TH CAV, CO C
LOVE JAMES ROBERT JR LT COL NC THOMAS' LEGION INF, F&S
LOVE ROBERT CALVIN GRIER
CAPT NC 87TH MILITIA, CO 5 (GASTON COUNTY)
LOVE ROBERT G O
COL NC 62ND INF, F&S
LOVE SAMUEL T
MAJ TN 27TH INF, CO K
LOVE THOMAS R
CAPT FL 8TH INF, CO B
LOVE ROBERT CALVIN GRIER
CAPT NC 87TH MILITIA, CO 5 (GASTON COUNTY)
LOVELACE EDMOND J
2LT NC 55TH INF, CO D
LOVELL MANSFIELD

MAJ GEN LA COMMANDER OF NEW ORLEANS
LOVINS RANSOM J
2LT VA 45TH BN INF, CO E
LOWE ADEN

COL MO 3RD INF (STATE GUARD), CO A
LOWE STEPHEN R
2LT GA 48TH INF, CO B
LOWRANCE JOHN A
2LT NC 56TH INF, CO K
LOWRANCE WILLIAM LEE J
COL NC 34TH INF, F&S
LOWREY MARK PERRIN
BRIG GEN MS 32ND INF
LOWRY JAMES A
3LT NC 48TH INF, CO A
LOWRY JOHN J
1LT TN 35TH INF, CO D
LOWRY ROBERT GADDEN HAYNES
BRIG GEN MS 6TH INF
LUBBOCK FRANCIS RICHARD
COL JEFFERSON DAVIS - ADC
LUBBOCK THOMAS SALTUS
COL TX 8TH CAV, F&S
LUCAS CHARLES W
1LT VA 11TH INF, CO F
LUCAS ICHABOD MONROE
CAPT TN 15TH CAV, CO B
LUCKETT BENJAMIN GORDON
1LT MS 48TH INF, CO H
LUGAR WILLIAM BARNEY
1LT VA 46TH INF, CO K
LUKE DAVID PERRY
CAPT GA 50TH INF, CO I
LUM JESSE D JR 1LT TX 25TH CAV, CO B
LUMLEY JAMES W
2LT GA 14TH CAV, CO F
LUMPKIN SAMUEL PUETT
COL GA 44TH INF, CO C
LUNDY WILLIAM A
CAPT VA 45TH INF, CO E
LURTY WARREN S
CAPT VA HORSE ARTY, LURTY'S CO
LUSE WILLIAM HENRY
LT COL MS 18TH INF, CO B
LUSK LEROY WORTH
CAPT SC 1ST CAV, CO F
LUTHER ANDREW ALLEN
2LT NC 25TH INF, CO I
LUTTERLOH JARVIS BUXTON
1LT NC 56TH INF, CO E
LUTZ LEVI

CAPT VA 12TH CAV, CO K
LYLE CHARLES JOSEPH
1LT TN 60TH MTD INF, CO F
LYNCH GIDEON MOON
2LT SC 13TH BN INF, CO C
LYNDON JESSE FRANKLIN
1LT NC 63RD MILITIA (RANDOLPH COUNTY)
LYNHAM WILLIAM J JR CAPT VA 1ST BN INF (IRISH BN), F&S AQM
LYNN BUSHROD WASHINGTON
LT VA 1ST CAV, CO H
LYNN DAVID

CAPT VA 19TH CAV, CO F
LYON ELKANAH EDWARD
CAPT NC 44TH INF, CO A
LYON HYLAN BENTON
BRIG GEN KY - GEN FORREST
LYON JAMES FULLER
1LT SC 19TH INF, CO C&H
LYON JOHN

CAPT SC 7TH INF, CO C
LYON PATTERSON HAMPTON
2LT GA 43RD INF, CO A
LYON RICHARD

COL AR 6TH INF, F&S
LYONS ERASTUS JAMES
ASSIST SURG OFFICERS CORP, CALCASIEU PARISH
LYTLE EPHRIAM FOSTER
LT COL TN 45TH INF, CO D
LYTLE FRANK H
1LT TN 18TH INF, CO C
LYTLE GEORGE W
CAPT NC 49TH INF, CO A
LYTTON JOHN F
1LT VA 5TH INF (IMMORTAL 600), CO C
MABRY CHARLES W
MAJ GA 19TH INF, CO E
MABRY CLOUGH H
CAPT SC 7TH RESERVES, CO M
MABRY HENCHE PARHAM JR COL TX 3RD CAV, F&S
MABRY LEONARD S
1LT NC 46TH INF, CO C
MACAULAY ROBERT GRIER
1LT NC 7TH INF, CO I
MacGREGOR JOHN RIDOUT
2LT VA 47TH INF, CO I
MACHEN FRANCIS MARION
CAPT AL 52ND INF, CO E
MACK JOSEPH BINGHAM REV CHAPLAIN TN 55TH INF
MACK YOUNG MILTON
CAPT AR 8TH INF, CO H
MacLIN WILLIAM E
1LT TN 53RD INF, CO C
MacMAHON F S MD SURG CSA - SHELLEY'S BDE, LORING'S DIV, STEWART'S CORPS
MACON JACOB MICHAUX
CAPT MS 19TH INF, CO A
MACON JOHN

CAPT TN 35TH INF, CO D
MADDEN DEMOSTHENESE ROBERT MALCOLM
2LT AL 60TH INF, CO E
MADDOX JOSEPH JEFFERSON
1LT GA 38TH INF, CO B
MADDOX JUSTINIAN "JESSE" WASHINGTON
CAPT AL 55TH INF VOLS, CO C
MADDOX WILLIAM ALEXANDER
MAJ LA 17TH INF, F&S
MADDUX EMORY M
2LT GA 44TH INF, CO B
MAFFETT GEORGE CLINTON
LT SC INF (HOLCOMBE'S LEGION), CO H
MAFFITT JOHN NEWLAND
CMDR CS NAVY
MAGEE JOHN

1LT MS 7TH INF, CO F
MAGEE NEHEMIAH

REPRESENTATIVE LA STATE REPRESENTATIVE, WASHINGTON PARISH
MAGEE THOMAS ALEXANDER
CAPT MS 2ND INF, CO E
MAGEE TURPIN DICKSON
MAJ MS 46TH INF, CO B
MAGRATH ANDREW GORDON JR CADET SC STATE CADETS BN (CITADEL), CO B
MAGRATH ANDREW GORDON
GOV SC GOVERNOR 1864-1865
MAGRUDER JOHN BANKHEAD
MAJ GEN TX, NM, AZ CMDR DIST
MAGRUDER WILLIAM THOMAS
CAPT CSA - DAVIS' BDE, HETH'S DIV - AAG
MAHAFFEY WILSON L
2LT GA 57TH INF, CO K
MAHARRY WILLIAM F MD ASST SURG AL 2ND CAV, CO D
MAHONE JOHN JAMES
2LT VA 19TH BN H ARTY, CO D
MAHONE WILLIAM

MAJ GEN VA 6TH INF
MAHOOD FONTAINE WATTS
2LT VA 24TH INF, CO G
MAKEMSON JOHN

BVT 2LT KY 4TH CAV, CO D
MALBONE JAMES M
2LT VA 6TH INF, CO B
MALCOLM WILLIAM DAVID
CAPT GA 42ND INF, CO G
MALLETT CHARLES PETER
1LT NC 3RD INF, CO C
MALLORY STEPHEN RUSSELL
SECRETARY - NAVY CSA - SECRETARY OF THE NAVY
MALONE DANIEL

JUDGE VA DINWIDDIE COUNTY, JUSTICE OF THE CHANCERY COURT
MALONE GEORGE YEWELL
CAPT AL 15TH INF, CO F
MALONE JOHN THOMAS
2LT MS 24TH INF, CO A
MALONE MILES M
1LT AL 16TH INF, CO B
MALONE R D
1LT TN 45TH INF, CO G
MANESS ALEXANDER

CAPT VA 21ST INF, CO D
MANGHAM WILEY PAUL
2LT AL 25TH INF, CO D
MANLEY W B
1LT TN 33RD INF, CO B
MANN EMMETT JACKSON
1LT VA 6TH INF, CO I
MANN ROBERT N
CAPT NC 35TH INF, CO F
MANN WILLIAM H
MAJ GA 54TH INF, F&S
MANNING WILLIAM H
MAJ LA 6TH INF, F&S
MANSON JOSEPH RICHARD
CAPT VA 12TH INF, CO I
MARABLE EDWARD WARREN
2LT VA 53RD INF, CO K
MARCHBANKS JOSHUA BAILEY
CAPT AL 5TH CAV, CO H
MARCUS MADISON A
CAPT GA 15TH INF, CO I
MARIS LEWIS

2LT MO 3RD BN CAV, CO D
MARKS CHARLES H
1LT CSA 8TH BN INF (2ND FOREIGN BN)
MARKS LEON DAWSON
COL LA 27TH INF, F&S
MARKS WASHINGTON

MAJ LA 22ND INF, F&S
MARMADUKE JOHN SAPPINGTON
MAJ GEN ATM
MARMION JAMES R
CAPT TX 3RD INF, CO G
MARRINER WILLIAM MCMAIN
CAPT KY 1ST INF, CO H
MARRIOTT JOSEPH G W
2LT MD 1ST INF, CO E
MARSHALL CHARLES A
LT COL ANV, GENERAL LEE'S F&S - AAG
MARSHALL CHARLES ALEXANDER
1LT VA 2ND INF, CO I
MARSHALL EDMOND

1LT VA 45TH INF, CO I
MARSHALL HUMPHREY

BRIG GEN SW VA
MARSHALL JAMES KEITH
COL NC 52ND INF, F&S
MARSHALL JOHN ALFRED
2LT AL 2ND CAV, CO H
MARSHALL JOHN FOSTER
COL SC 1ST INF, F&S
MARSHALL JOHN

COL TX 4TH INF, F&S
MARSHALL RICHARD SPENCER
CAPT TN 37TH INF, CO G
MARSHALL THOMAS JEFFERSON
CAPT GA 6TH INF, CO E
MARSHALL THOMAS

2LT VA 12TH CAV, CO E
MARSHALL THOMAS

LT COL VA 7TH CAV (ASHBY'S), F&S
MARSHALL WILLIAM ALEXANDER MD SURG MO 4TH CAV (BURBRIDGE'S)
MARSHBOURNE SAMUEL WILLIAM
CAPT GA 53RD INF, CO C
MARSHBOURNE SAMUEL WILLIAM
CAPT GA 53RD INF, CO C
MARSTON JOSEPH

2LT VA 35TH BN CAV, CO E
MARTIN ANDERSON DUKE
1LT MS 10TH CAV, CO C, K
MARTIN BARTLETT YANCEY
1LT NC 34TH INF, CO A
MARTIN BENJAMIN CROCKETT
CAPT SC 18TH INF, CO D
MARTIN BENJAMIN F
CAPT MS 3RD CAV, CO F
MARTIN FRANCIS ROBERT
LT MO 2ND INF, 8TH DIV (STATE GUARD), CO E
MARTIN GILES SMITH
CAPT VA 63RD INF, CO G & I
MARTIN JAMES T
CAPT MS 8TH INF, CO A
MARTIN JOHN MARSHALL
COL FL 9TH INF, F&S
MARTIN ROBERT M
COL KY 10TH CAV (MORGAN'S PARTISAN RANGERS)
MARTIN SYLVESTER G
2LT VA 19TH INF, CO K
MARTIN VALENTINE T
2LT GA 41ST INF, CO H
MARTIN WILLIAM ALLEN
ENSIGN GA 65TH INF, F&S
MARTIN WILLIAM HARRISON
MAJ TX 4TH INF, F&S
MARTIN WILLIAM HOWDY
MAJ TX 4TH INF, F&S
MARTIN WILLIAM RICHARD
1LT NC 21ST INF, CO H
MASON ALEXANDER

CAPT AR 2ND BN CAV (BARNETT'S), CO A
MASON JAMES ALLEN
CAPT GA 3RD INF, CO F
MASON JOHN WILBURN
2LT GA FAYETTE COUNTY MILITIA
MASON JOHN NICHOLAS
2LT GA 27TH INF, CO H
MASON ROBERT

2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO H
MASSIE JOSIAH CAMILLIS
LT COL TX 9TH INF (NICHOLS'), GFS
MASSIE THOMAS B
LT COL VA 12TH CAV, F&S
MASSINGILL JOSEPH

1LT SC 4TH INF, CO H
MAST MILTON

CAPT TX 11TH INF, CO A
MASTERSON THOMAS

3LT AL 10TH DIV, 4TH BRIG, CO C MILITIA
MASTIN THOMAS B
LT AL 53RD PARTISAN RANGERS, CO G
MATHENY JOHN A
CAPT TN 28TH INF, CO B
MATHENY WILLIAM GRIMSLEY
LT COL AR 21ST INF, CO B
MATHEWES JOHN RAVEN
CAPT SC ART, CO A
MATHEWS JAMES DAVIDSON
COL GA 38TH INF, CO F&S
MATHEWS JOHN SAMPSON
1LT TN 5TH INF, CO H
MATHEWS THOMAS PHILIP
CAPT VA 18TH INF, CO H
MATHIS EDWIN

JR 2LT MS MILITIA - CLARKE COUNTY
MATHIS WILLIAM J
1LT TN 11TH INF, CO C - ADJ
MATLOCK NICHOLAS GAINES
CAPT MO PERKIN'S BN INF, CO B
MATTHEWS CHARLES W
LT COL GA 17TH INF (MUSCOGEE VOL), F&S
MATTHEWS JAMES FISKE
CAPT TX 8TH CAV (TERRY'S RANGERS), CO K
MATTISON JOSEPH BENJAMIN
CAPT MS 9TH INF, CO F
MAULDIN JAMES ERVIN
CAPT NC 83RD MILITIA (STANLEY COUNTY)
MAULDIN JAMES HUGHDIA
1LT MS 2ND CAV, CO A
MAULTSBY SAMUEL WHITE
CAPT NC 51ST INF, CO H
MAUPIN SETH W
2LT KY 11TH CAV, CO E
MAURY DABNEY HERNDON
MAJ GEN AOT - DEPT OF THE GULF
MAURY MATTHEW FONTAINE
2LT CSA 3RD ENGINEERS, CO F
MAURY THOMAS FRANCIS MD SURG/MAJ VA 1ST INF (WILLIAMS RIFLES), F&S
MAXEY SAMUEL BELL
BRIG GEN TX 9TH INF
MAXEY WILLIAM P
CAPT MS MTD INF, MAXEY'S CO
MAXSON GEORGE W
MAJ KY 6TH MTD INF, CO B
MAXWELL DAVID ELWELL
CAPT FL 1ST CAV, CO D
MAXWELL HARVEY LEWIS
1LT TX BAYLOR'S CAV, CO H
MAY JOHN S
LT KY 6TH CAV, CO C
MAY WILLIAM HENRY
1LT AL 3RD INF, CO H
MAY WILLIAM JASPER
1LT GA 59TH INF, CO B
MAY WILLIAM WOODSON
CAPT TN 24TH INF, CO G
MAY WILLIAM

CAPT AL LEWIS' BN CAV, CO C
MAYATT JOHN H
2LT MO 9TH CAV, CO B
MAYER SIMON

1LT MS 9TH INF, CO D
MAYES JUNIUS ALCEAUS MD ASST SURG CSA
MAYES MACE ANDREW AUGUSTUS
CAPT GA 9TH BN CAV, CO C
MAYES WILLIAM HENRY
LT CSA 1ST CHEROKEE MTD INF, CO G
MAYFIELD JAMES JEFFERSON
CAPT TN 38TH INF, CO G
MAYFIELD THOMAS B
2LT TX CRUMP'S CAV (1ST PARTISAN RANGERS), CO E
MAYNARD JOHN

1LT TN 27TH INF, CO F
MAYO CLAUDIUS

JR 2LT LA 18TH INF, CO B
MAYO ROBERT FRANCIS MARION
BVT 2LT MS 6TH INF (LOWRY RIFLES), CO D
MAYS RUFUS A
CAPT TN 6TH INF, CO C
MAYS SAMUEL

CAPT TN 50TH INF, CO G
McALEXANDER EDWARD

COL AL 27TH INF, F&S
McALLISTER WILLIAM THOMAS MD SURG AL 25TH INF
McANALLY JAMES KYLE
CAPT TN 37TH INF, CO K
McARTHUR JOHN STAFFORD
1LT NC 3RD ARTY, CO E
McAULAY ROBERT G
1LT NC 7TH INF, CO I
McBLAIR WILLIAM

CMDR CSN CSS ATLANTA
McBRIDE JAMES H
BRIG GEN MO STATE GUARDS
McBRIDE JOHN KARNS
1LT AL 9TH INF, CO C
McBRYDE MALCOLM HUGHES
CAPT NC 3RD ARTY, CO E
McCALL JOHN GOLDWIRE
CAPT GA 50TH INF, CO K
McCALL MOSES NATHANIEL JR CAPT GA 5TH CAV, CO F
McCAMPBELL WILLIAM DANIEL
CAPT VA 55TH INF, CO F
McCANN JOSEPH RICHARD
MAJ TN 9TH CAV, F&S
McCARDEL ALFRED VINCENT
2LT GA 29TH INF, CO F
McCARDELL WILLIAM H
2LT FL 4TH INF, CO G
McCARLEY MOSES

LT COL MS 23RD INF, CO G
McCARTY JACOB

CAPT GA 17TH INF (STATE GUARDS)
McCARTY KENDRICK

2LT MS 8TH INF, CO F
McCAUGHAN JAMES JEFFERSON
2LT MS 37TH INF, CO G
McCAUGHAN JOHN DAWSON
2LT TX 6TH INF, CO C
McCAUGHAN THOMAS JACKSON
2LT MS 37TH INF, CO G
McCAULEY DAVID M
2LT NC 46TH MILITIA, CO 7 (ORANGE COUNTY)
McCAULEY GEORGE W.
CAPT NC 28TH INF, CO G
McCAUSLAND JOHN B
BRIG GEN VA 36TH CAV
McCAY ROBERT C
MAJ MS 38TH CAV, CO B
McCLAIN JOHN

LT TN 3RD MTD INF (LILLARD'S), CO E
McCLARTY CLINTON C
MAJ CSA KY - ACS FOR BG JOHN C BRECKINRIDGE
McCLELLAN CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS
2LT NC 7TH BN JUNIOR RESERVES, CO A
McCLESKEY SAMUEL RHEA
3LT GA 9TH CAV, CO C
McCLONEY FRANCIS MARION
LT AL 31ST INF, CO A
McCLUNG HUGH L
CAPT TN 26TH INF, CO F
McCLUNG LUNDY M
ENSIGN TX 10TH CAV, CO K
McCLURE MATHEW T
2LT VA 52ND INF, CO I - COMMISSARY
McCOLLUM DUNCAN

1LT MS 4TH CAV, CO A
McCOLLUM LEVI

LT COL TN 42ND INF, CO F
McCOMAS WILLIAM WIRT
CAPT VA ARTY (WISE LEGION)
McCOMBS JAMES P MD ASST SURG NC 11TH INF, F&S (BETHEL'S)
McCONAHA JOHN H
2LT VA 34TH BN CAV (WITCHER'S NIGHTHAWKS), CO A
McCONNELL GREEN DUKE
CAPT AL 23RD INF, CO K
McCONNELL HENRY M
CAPT VA 48TH INF, CO E
McCONNELL ISAAC

CAPT CSA - AQM
McCORD THOMAS KNICELY
CAPT MS 4TH CAV, CO K
McCORKLE HEZEKIAH

2LT GA 37TH INF (PETTUS VOLUNTEERS), CO H
McCORKLE WILLIAM ALEXANDER MD SURG TN 2ND CAV, CO E
McCORMIC JAMES L
CAPT NC 1ST BN H ARTY, CO D
McCORMICK JOSEPH PLUNKET
POSTMASTER LA BATON ROUGE POST OFFICE
McCOWN JEROME B
CAPT TX 5TH CAV, CO G
McCOWN JOHN PORTER
MAJ GEN CSA - ARMY OF THE WEST, 2ND DIV
McCOY HENRY R
MAJ AL 34TH INF, F&S
McCRAW ALEXANDER CAMPBELL
2LT VA 21ST INF, CO E
McCRAY THOMAS HAMILTON
COL AR 31ST INF, F&S
McCREARY JAMES BENNETT
LT COL KY 11TH CAV
McCRORY FELIX GRUNDY
2LT AR 2ND CAV, CO E
McCUISTION JOHN GWINN
CAPT MO 3RD INF, CO C
McCULLOCH BENJAMIN

BRIG GEN CSA - ARMY OF THE WEST, INDIAN TERRITORY
McCULLOCH HENRY EUSTACE
BRIG GEN TX 1ST MTD RIFLEMEN
McCULLOCH ROBERT ALLEN
COL MO 2ND CAV, PACS
McCULLOUGH DANIEL ALEXANDER
2LT AL 19TH INF, CO G
McCULLOUGH JAMES L
CAPT SC 16TH/24TH CONSOLIDATED INF, CO F
MCCULLOUGH PATRICK GLENDON
1LT GA 53RD INF, CO G
McCURRY BENJAMIN C
LT COL GA 22ND INF, F&S
McCUTCHEN JOHN ALLEN REV CHAPLAIN AL 34TH INF, F&S
McCUTCHON SAMUEL BUTLER
LT COL LA 8TH CAV, F&S
McDANIEL CHARLES ADDISON